J1 League
Japan
J1 League (Japan) home and away table
Two tables: each team's record in its last 20 home matches, then its last 20 away, ranked by points per game. A team high in one and low in the other leans on (or does without) home advantage.
Home table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.69 | WWWWD |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.50 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Kashima Antlers | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 2.33 | WWLWW |
| 4 | Shonan Bellmare | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.33 | WWD |
| 5 | FC Tokyo | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 2.30 | WWDWW |
| 6 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 2.10 | DWDWD |
| 7 | Machida Zelvia | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.06 | DWDWL |
| 8 | Vissel Kobe | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 2.06 | DWWDW |
| 9 | Urawa Reds | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2.00 | WWWLW |
| 10 | Kawasaki Frontale | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1.80 | WWLDW |
| 11 | Cerezo Osaka | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.67 | DLDDW |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.57 | LWDWD |
| 13 | JEF United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.57 | WWDDW |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.55 | WWDWL |
| 15 | Gamba Osaka | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.44 | LDDLW |
| 16 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.40 | DLWLD |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.22 | LDDLW |
| 18 | Fagiano Okayama | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.11 | LWLLW |
| 19 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.00 | LLDWW |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.82 | WLLDL |
| 21 | Mito Hollyhock | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.71 | LLLLW |
| 22 | Yokohama | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.50 | LD |
| 23 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.50 | LD |
Away table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Machida Zelvia | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.13 | WDWWW |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 2.11 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 2.09 | DWDWL |
| 4 | Gamba Osaka | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.70 | DDWDW |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.59 | WLWLW |
| 6 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.44 | DDDDW |
| 7 | Kashima Antlers | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.42 | LDDWD |
| 8 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.36 | DWLWW |
| 9 | Urawa Reds | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.18 | DLWLW |
| 10 | Kyoto Sanga | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.17 | WDDLW |
| 11 | Tokyo Verdy | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.13 | WWDLD |
| 12 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.10 | DLLWW |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1.10 | WLDDL |
| 14 | Yokohama | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.00 | WLL |
| 15 | Kawasaki Frontale | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.89 | LLWWL |
| 16 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.75 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.70 | LWWLL |
| 18 | Mito Hollyhock | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0.57 | LLLLD |
| 19 | Albirex Niigata | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.33 | DLL |
| 20 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.29 | DLLDL |
| 21 | JEF United | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.29 | DLLDL |
| 22 | Avispa Fukuoka | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.22 | LLLLL |
| 23 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.00 | LL |
Records count each team's most recent matches at that venue in any competition it is tracked in. See also the J1 League (Japan) form table and every league's home edge on home vs away records.