FootyPulse
Stats

Match screeners

Player PropsShots, fouls & tackles hit ratesMatch Results1X2, draw no bet & double chance valueGoal StatsOver/under & BTTS by matchCorner StatsCorner lines by matchCard StatsBooking lines & refereesClean SheetsShut-out chances by match

Team analysis

Team StatsShots, possession & moreForm GuideRecent results & momentumHome vs AwayGround advantage analysis
Stats hubAll 9 screeners and tables, with what each one is for.
Stats explained: what every number means
Predictions
MathematicalModel chances for every matchAccumulator TipsModel accas, or build your own
Free, updated through the dayAll predictions
LiveMatches
Leagues

Top leagues

Premier LeagueEnglandLa LigaSpainBundesligaGermanySerie AItalyLigue 1France

European & world

Champions LeagueUEFAEuropa LeagueUEFAConference LeagueUEFANations LeagueUEFAWorld CupFIFA

More leagues

ChampionshipEnglandEredivisieNetherlandsLiga PortugalPortugalPremiershipScotlandSüper LigTurkey
Tables, fixtures, form and stats for every leagueBrowse all leagues
Tools

Calculators

Odds ConverterDecimal, fractional & americanAcca CalculatorCalculate accumulator returnsMargin CalculatorFind bookmaker marginsEV CalculatorExpected value analysisDutching CalculatorSplit stakes across outcomes

Check & track

Bet Builder CheckerFair price for any bet builderBetting TrackerLog bets, track profit & ROI
All free toolsEvery calculator and checker, no sign-up needed.
Betting TrackerGuidesNews
Log In
Player PropsMatch ResultsGoal StatsCorner StatsCard StatsClean SheetsTeam StatsForm GuideHome vs AwayStats hubStats explained
MathematicalAccumulator Tips
Live ScoresMatches
Premier LeagueLa LigaBundesligaSerie ALigue 1Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueAll leagues
Bet Builder CheckerBetting TrackerOdds ConverterAcca CalculatorMargin CalculatorEV CalculatorDutching CalculatorAll tools
Betting TrackerGuidesNews
Log In
  1. Home
  2. Stats
  3. Corner Stats
FootyPulse

FootyPulse is a free platform for football statistics and predictions. Data-driven insights for football fans and bettors worldwide.

Data

  • Leagues
  • Matches
  • Live Scores
  • Predictions
  • Stats Hub
  • Form Guide
  • Clean Sheets
  • Odds Converter
  • Guides

Company

  • About
  • Pricing
  • Telegram
  • Partnerships
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Cookie Policy
  • Responsible Gambling

Contact

Email: contact@footypulse.org

Norden Media Group ApS

CVR: DK-45048330

Njalsgade 21 F, 2., 2300 København S, Denmark

18+Gambling is for adults only. Please gamble responsibly. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, contact StopSpillet.dk (tel: 70 22 28 25) or register with ROFUS.nu to self-exclude from Danish-licensed gambling sites.

This site contains affiliate links. We may receive a commission if you sign up through our links. Affiliate relationships do not influence our editorial content or ratings. All predictions and analysis are for informational purposes only — not financial advice.

© 2024-2026 FootyPulse / Norden Media Group ApS. All rights reserved.

PrivacyTermsCookies

Corner Statistics

Screen upcoming matches by both teams' corner records, see the expected corners and the model's price, then check the league averages.

Corner Screener

Every upcoming match with both teams' recent corner record against the line, the expected corners and a model price, with value against Pinnacle where the odds are in.

Kick-off

Side

Line

L10 hit rate

0–100%

Min. odds

Smart views
389 matches · best line per match
Upcoming matches with recent corners hit rates and model value
LineOddsL15Last 10 · home / away
BrestNice
Tomorrow 18:45 · Ligue 1
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.51
66%
62%1.61-6%9.660%6/1075%15/2077%23/30
Omonia NicosiaBenfica
Today 19:00 · Europa League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.90–9.960%6/1074%14/1971%17/24
ChelseaTottenham Hotspur
Sat 16:30 · Premier League
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.50
67%
62%1.62-8%10.560%6/1070%14/2067%20/30
PortsmouthMillwall
Sat 11:30 · Championship
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–11.060%6/1070%14/2060%18/30
AFC WimbledonWycombe Wanderers
Sat 14:00 · League One
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
53%1.89–10.970%7/1070%14/2060%18/30
HibernianCeltic
Sun 12:00 · Premiership
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
51%1.95–10.880%8/1070%14/2073%22/30
Nizhny Novgorod U19Zenit U19
Tomorrow 12:00 · Youth League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
51%1.96–10.870%7/1070%14/2067%20/30
Harrogate TownSutton United
Sat 11:30 · Enterprise National League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.97–9.770%7/1070%14/2060%18/30
TSG HoffenheimBayer 04 Leverkusen
Sun 14:30 · Bundesliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.52
66%
60%1.68-9%10.350%5/1065%13/2063%19/30
Borussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
Sat 16:30 · Bundesliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.75
57%
55%1.82-4%10.160%6/1065%13/2053%16/30
Sarpsborg 08Aalesund
Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–11.070%7/1065%13/2061%17/28
FC MidtjyllandSint-Truiden
Today 19:00 · Europa Conference League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.87–9.940%4/1065%13/2063%19/30
Northampton TownColchester United
Sat 11:30 · League Two
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.90–9.960%6/1065%13/2060%18/30
HorsensSønderjyske Fodbold
Sun 15:00 · Superliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.91–9.960%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
San DiegoSeattle Sounders
Sun 02:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.92–9.860%6/1065%13/2053%16/30
AuxerreLe Mans
Sun 16:15 · Ligue 1
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.94–9.860%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
HillerødAalborg BK
Sat 11:00 · First Division
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.95–9.850%5/1065%13/2067%20/30
Cheltenham TownNewport County
Sat 11:30 · League Two
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.95–9.880%8/1065%13/2070%21/30
LeganésMallorca
Sat 14:15 · La Liga 2
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.95–9.850%5/1065%13/2063%19/30
Kerala BlastersMumbai City
Sun 14:00 · Indian Super League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.03–10.660%6/1065%13/2058%15/26
NAC BredaHeracles Almelo
Tomorrow 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.04–10.680%8/1065%13/2053%16/30
TSG HoffenheimOlympique Lyonnais
Today 19:00 · Europa League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.06–10.650%5/1065%13/2060%18/30
Al-QadsiahAl Hilal
Tomorrow 18:00 · Pro League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
48%2.09–10.540%4/1065%13/2053%16/30
LillestrømReal Sociedad
Today 19:00 · Europa League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
46%2.20–10.370%7/1065%13/2046%13/28
Go Ahead EaglesTelstar
Tomorrow 18:00 · Eredivisie
Over 11.5
Match corners
–
44%2.28–11.270%7/1065%13/2060%18/30
KairatPanathinaikos
Today 14:30 · Europa Conference League
Over 8.5
Match corners
–
54%1.87–8.960%6/1061%11/1857%13/23
LiverpoolBrighton & Hove Albion
Sun 14:00 · Premier League
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.68
60%
57%1.75-4%10.370%7/1060%12/2057%17/30
Talleres CórdobaDefensa y Justicia
Sat 20:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Over 8.5
Match corners
–
54%1.84–9.050%5/1060%12/2043%13/30
CRBLondrina
Sat 21:30 · Serie B
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–11.070%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
La LouvièreZulte-Waregem
Sat 18:45 · Pro League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.87–9.960%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
TrabzonsporHearts
Today 16:45 · Europa Conference League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.88–9.940%4/1060%12/2060%18/30
NecaxaJuárez
Sat 01:00 · Liga MX
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.88–9.950%5/1060%12/2060%18/30
ValenciaVillarreal
Sat 16:30 · La Liga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.82
55%
53%1.88-3%10.050%5/1060%12/2057%17/30
FC VolendamJong FC Utrecht
Tomorrow 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.88–9.950%5/1060%12/2063%19/30
FC KölnSchalke 04
Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.83
55%
52%1.91-4%9.950%5/1060%12/2053%16/30
GenkStandard Liège
Sun 12:30 · Pro League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.91–9.850%5/1060%12/2053%16/30
Lincoln CityBurnley
Sat 14:00 · Championship
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.93–9.860%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
KristiansundKFUM
Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.93–9.860%6/1060%12/2063%19/30
BlackpoolMansfield Town
Sat 14:00 · League One
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
52%1.94–10.870%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
DallasSJ Earthquakes
Sun 00:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
51%1.96–10.870%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
Deportivo AlavésMálaga
Tomorrow 19:00 · La Liga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.83
55%
51%1.96-7%9.650%5/1060%12/2057%17/30
FC AugsburgFC Union Berlin
Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
Over 10.5
Match corners
1.96
51%
51%1.97-1%10.960%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
SiriusAIK
Sat 13:00 · Allsvenskan
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
51%1.98–10.760%6/1060%12/2050%15/30
LillestrømBrann
Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
50%1.99–10.770%7/1060%12/2061%17/28
Al WakrahAl-Arabi SC
Sat 14:30 · Stars League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%1.99–9.770%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
Al Shamal SCQatar SC
Tomorrow 14:30 · Stars League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%1.99–9.750%5/1060%12/2057%17/30
Shenzhen Peng CityShanghai Shenhua
Sat 07:30 · Super League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
50%2.00–10.760%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
Maccabi Tel AvivHapoel Haifa
Sat 16:30 · Ligat ha'Al
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%2.01–9.660%6/1060%12/2047%14/30
BarnetOldham Athletic
Sat 14:00 · League Two
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%2.02–9.660%6/1060%12/2053%16/30
Jong KRC Genk U23Club NXT U23
Sat 14:00 · Challenger Pro League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
48%2.06–9.670%7/1060%12/2053%16/30
  • BrestNice
    Tomorrow 18:45 · Ligue 1
    1.51
    -6%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 62%
    L560%6/10L1075%15/20L1577%23/30
  • Omonia NicosiaBenfica
    Today 19:00 · Europa League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1074%14/19L1571%17/24
  • ChelseaTottenham Hotspur
    Sat 16:30 · Premier League
    1.50
    -8%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 62%
    L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30
  • PortsmouthMillwall
    Sat 11:30 · Championship
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.0 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • AFC WimbledonWycombe Wanderers
    Sat 14:00 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.9 · Model 53%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • HibernianCeltic
    Sun 12:00 · Premiership
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 51%
    L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1573%22/30
  • Nizhny Novgorod U19Zenit U19
    Tomorrow 12:00 · Youth League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 51%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30
  • Harrogate TownSutton United
    Sat 11:30 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 51%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • TSG HoffenheimBayer 04 Leverkusen
    Sun 14:30 · Bundesliga
    1.52
    -9%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 60%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • Borussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
    Sat 16:30 · Bundesliga
    1.75
    -4%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.1 · Model 55%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • Sarpsborg 08Aalesund
    Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.0 · Model 54%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1561%17/28
  • FC MidtjyllandSint-Truiden
    Today 19:00 · Europa Conference League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 54%
    L540%4/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • Northampton TownColchester United
    Sat 11:30 · League Two
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • HorsensSønderjyske Fodbold
    Sun 15:00 · Superliga
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • San DiegoSeattle Sounders
    Sun 02:30 · Major League Soccer
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • AuxerreLe Mans
    Sun 16:15 · Ligue 1
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • HillerødAalborg BK
    Sat 11:00 · First Division
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 51%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30
  • Cheltenham TownNewport County
    Sat 11:30 · League Two
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 51%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1570%21/30
  • LeganésMallorca
    Sat 14:15 · La Liga 2
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 51%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • Kerala BlastersMumbai City
    Sun 14:00 · Indian Super League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1558%15/26
  • NAC BredaHeracles Almelo
    Tomorrow 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • TSG HoffenheimOlympique Lyonnais
    Today 19:00 · Europa League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • Al-QadsiahAl Hilal
    Tomorrow 18:00 · Pro League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 48%
    L540%4/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • LillestrømReal Sociedad
    Today 19:00 · Europa League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 46%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1546%13/28
  • Go Ahead EaglesTelstar
    Tomorrow 18:00 · Eredivisie
    –
    –
    Over 11.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.2 · Model 44%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • KairatPanathinaikos
    Today 14:30 · Europa Conference League
    –
    –
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 8.9 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1061%11/18L1557%13/23
  • LiverpoolBrighton & Hove Albion
    Sun 14:00 · Premier League
    1.68
    -4%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 57%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • Talleres CórdobaDefensa y Justicia
    Sat 20:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
    –
    –
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.0 · Model 54%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1543%13/30
  • CRBLondrina
    Sat 21:30 · Serie B
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.0 · Model 54%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • La LouvièreZulte-Waregem
    Sat 18:45 · Pro League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • TrabzonsporHearts
    Today 16:45 · Europa Conference League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L540%4/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • NecaxaJuárez
    Sat 01:00 · Liga MX
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • ValenciaVillarreal
    Sat 16:30 · La Liga
    1.82
    -3%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 53%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • FC VolendamJong FC Utrecht
    Tomorrow 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • FC KölnSchalke 04
    Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
    1.83
    -4%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 52%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • GenkStandard Liège
    Sun 12:30 · Pro League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Lincoln CityBurnley
    Sat 14:00 · Championship
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • KristiansundKFUM
    Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • BlackpoolMansfield Town
    Sat 14:00 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 52%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • DallasSJ Earthquakes
    Sun 00:30 · Major League Soccer
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 51%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Deportivo AlavésMálaga
    Tomorrow 19:00 · La Liga
    1.83
    -7%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 51%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • FC AugsburgFC Union Berlin
    Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
    1.96
    -1%
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.9 · Model 51%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • SiriusAIK
    Sat 13:00 · Allsvenskan
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 51%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30
  • LillestrømBrann
    Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 50%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1561%17/28
  • Al WakrahAl-Arabi SC
    Sat 14:30 · Stars League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 50%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Al Shamal SCQatar SC
    Tomorrow 14:30 · Stars League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 50%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • Shenzhen Peng CityShanghai Shenhua
    Sat 07:30 · Super League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 50%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Maccabi Tel AvivHapoel Haifa
    Sat 16:30 · Ligat ha'Al
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 50%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1547%14/30
  • BarnetOldham Athletic
    Sat 14:00 · League Two
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 50%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Jong KRC Genk U23Club NXT U23
    Sat 14:00 · Challenger Pro League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 48%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match corners): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected corners from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle, where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 22 Oct, 16:17.

League corner averages

LeagueMatchesAvgAvg CornersOver 9.5Over 10.5Over 11.5
Taça De Portugal10311.464%50%40%
Eerste Divisie40510.864%52%39%
Indian Super League9010.859%44%32%
DFB Pokal8210.762%49%40%
Eliteserien30710.760%50%39%
Allsvenskan28410.660%51%39%
Veikkausliiga23810.559%50%39%
Super League Play-offs1010.450%40%30%
Eredivisie35510.356%46%35%
Championship57610.355%44%34%
FA Cup23810.254%42%34%
Premiership25210.259%47%33%
Pro League34910.257%46%32%
Super League25110.255%43%33%
Super League30610.251%41%33%
KNVB Beker8510.152%44%35%
Youth League26510.156%43%33%
Serie B49010.155%43%33%
Enterprise National League57510.155%43%31%
A-League Men17610.158%45%31%
World Cup Women Qualification Europe1011050%42%30%
Copa Del Rey1271054%41%30%
2. Bundesliga3331052%40%29%
Copa do Brasil1881056%45%35%
Serie A4971053%39%27%
League One5771051%41%32%
Pro League3511051%40%30%
Bundesliga3879.954%41%33%
Ekstraklasa3439.952%42%30%
First Division2169.952%40%32%
Chance Liga3069.851%39%26%
Women's Super League1469.853%40%32%
Premier League4919.854%42%30%
League Two5749.853%38%26%
UEFA Youth League2109.852%40%29%
Major League Soccer6099.851%40%31%
La Liga5199.850%39%29%
AFC Champions League Two1219.850%40%31%
Carabao Cup1169.750%34%27%
Superliga2199.750%39%26%
Superliga3469.647%38%27%
Challenger Pro League2789.650%38%28%
J1 League2609.648%35%26%
European Championship1069.649%36%32%
Admiral Bundesliga2309.645%37%28%
Stars League1329.650%40%28%
Ligue 13969.548%35%24%
Super Lig3609.548%37%24%
Brasileiro Women1869.550%39%28%
WC Qualification Europe1809.547%37%28%
Champions League3369.545%37%26%
World Cup2839.546%34%24%
La Liga 25269.448%36%28%
Coupe de France1259.445%33%24%
UEFA Women's Champions League1479.446%37%24%
Serie B4399.447%36%26%
Liga Portugal3429.445%35%25%
AFC Champions League Elite1209.448%38%27%
Liga MX3529.445%34%23%
Europa League2979.346%36%24%
Premier League2729.346%35%23%
Premier League2829.346%33%23%
First League3409.346%37%29%
1. HNL2029.343%32%21%
Ligue 23289.344%33%22%
WC Qualification Concacaf669.250%33%23%
FNL3419.244%33%23%
Ligat ha'Al2609.141%30%20%
Europa Conference League4299.145%32%22%
Premiership Play-Offs119.145%36%27%
Copa Sudamericana2059.141%32%23%
A-League Women123943%36%24%
Primera Division349942%30%23%
Premier League378941%30%21%
Russian Cup158938%31%21%
UAE Pro League211939%31%21%
Coppa Italia658.940%29%22%
Serie A4938.941%30%21%
Copa Libertadores2028.944%32%21%
K League 12628.840%28%19%
Africa Cup of Nations528.850%27%15%
Liga Profesional de Fútbol5498.840%30%19%
CAF World Cup Qualifiers1058.837%27%18%
Super League2628.739%28%19%
Friendly International4298.738%28%19%
1. Lig4078.738%25%16%
Premier League2718.634%24%18%
Kings Cup328.634%28%22%
Asian Cup Qualification578.535%23%18%
V-League2238.433%25%17%
Ligue 1698.329%23%14%
CAF Champions League1068.325%20%15%
WC Qualification South America208.340%30%20%
WC Qualification Asia268.123%19%15%
Friendly International Women517.931%20%18%
Botola Pro2617.928%18%11%
Persian Gulf Pro League867.829%16%14%
Canadian Soccer League115.80%0%0%

How Corner Markets Work

Corner betting works similarly to goals over/under markets. The bookmaker sets a line — usually between 9.5 and 11.5 total corners — and you bet on whether the actual count will go over or under. Some bookmakers also offer individual team corner totals, Asian corner handicaps, and first-half corner lines.

Our table shows the percentage of matches exceeding the 9.5, 10.5, and 11.5 thresholds. If a league shows 62% for Over 10.5 but the bookmaker's odds imply only 52%, that is a clear signal of potential value. Use our odds converter to translate odds into implied probability for direct comparison.

What Drives Corner Counts?

Corners are influenced by playing style more than quality. Teams that press high, play wide, and deliver lots of crosses tend to win more corners — and force more from the opposition. League culture matters too: the Premier League historically produces more corners than Serie A due to the faster, more direct style of play.

Crucially, corner counts are less affected by red cards, injuries, or lineup changes than goal totals. A team missing its star striker will score fewer goals, but the corner count often stays stable because the style of play does not change. This makes corners one of the more predictable markets for data-driven bettors.

Combining Corner Data with Other Stats

For the best results, pair league-level corner data with team-level statistics showing corners per game for each side. A fixture between two high-corner teams in a high-corner league is a strong Over candidate. Also consider home/away trends — home teams typically win more corners due to crowd support driving attacking play. Check our match predictions for fixture-specific analysis.