FootyPulse
Stats

Match screeners

Player PropsShots, fouls & tackles hit ratesMatch Results1X2, draw no bet & double chance valueGoal StatsOver/under & BTTS by matchCorner StatsCorner lines by matchCard StatsBooking lines & refereesClean SheetsShut-out chances by match

Team analysis

Team StatsShots, possession & moreForm GuideRecent results & momentumHome vs AwayGround advantage analysis
Stats hubAll 9 screeners and tables, with what each one is for.
Stats explained: what every number means
Predictions
MathematicalModel chances for every matchAccumulator TipsModel accas, or build your own
Free, updated through the dayAll predictions
LiveMatches
Leagues

Top leagues

Premier LeagueEnglandLa LigaSpainBundesligaGermanySerie AItalyLigue 1France

European & world

Champions LeagueUEFAEuropa LeagueUEFAConference LeagueUEFANations LeagueUEFAWorld CupFIFA

More leagues

ChampionshipEnglandEredivisieNetherlandsLiga PortugalPortugalPremiershipScotlandSüper LigTurkey
Tables, fixtures, form and stats for every leagueBrowse all leagues
Tools

Calculators

Odds ConverterDecimal, fractional & americanAcca CalculatorCalculate accumulator returnsMargin CalculatorFind bookmaker marginsEV CalculatorExpected value analysisDutching CalculatorSplit stakes across outcomes

Check & track

Bet Builder CheckerFair price for any bet builderBetting TrackerLog bets, track profit & ROI
All free toolsEvery calculator and checker, no sign-up needed.
Betting TrackerGuidesNews
Log In
Player PropsMatch ResultsGoal StatsCorner StatsCard StatsClean SheetsTeam StatsForm GuideHome vs AwayStats hubStats explained
MathematicalAccumulator Tips
Live ScoresMatches
Premier LeagueLa LigaBundesligaSerie ALigue 1Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueAll leagues
Bet Builder CheckerBetting TrackerOdds ConverterAcca CalculatorMargin CalculatorEV CalculatorDutching CalculatorAll tools
Betting TrackerGuidesNews
Log In
  1. Home
  2. Stats
  3. Goal Stats
FootyPulse

FootyPulse is a free platform for football statistics and predictions. Data-driven insights for football fans and bettors worldwide.

Data

  • Leagues
  • Matches
  • Live Scores
  • Predictions
  • Stats Hub
  • Form Guide
  • Clean Sheets
  • Odds Converter
  • Guides

Company

  • About
  • Pricing
  • Telegram
  • Partnerships
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Cookie Policy
  • Responsible Gambling

Contact

Email: contact@footypulse.org

Norden Media Group ApS

CVR: DK-45048330

Njalsgade 21 F, 2., 2300 København S, Denmark

18+Gambling is for adults only. Please gamble responsibly. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, contact StopSpillet.dk (tel: 70 22 28 25) or register with ROFUS.nu to self-exclude from Danish-licensed gambling sites.

This site contains affiliate links. We may receive a commission if you sign up through our links. Affiliate relationships do not influence our editorial content or ratings. All predictions and analysis are for informational purposes only — not financial advice.

© 2024-2026 FootyPulse / Norden Media Group ApS. All rights reserved.

PrivacyTermsCookies

Goals Statistics

Screen upcoming matches by both teams' scoring records, see the expected goals and the model's price, then check the league averages.

Goal Screener

Every upcoming match with both teams' recent record against the goal line and BTTS, the expected goals and a model price, with value against the market where the odds are in.

Kick-off

Side

Line

L10 hit rate

0–100%

Min. odds

Smart views
400 matches · best line per match
Upcoming matches with recent goals hit rates and model value
LineOddsL15Last 10 · home / away
InterFiorentina
Sun 11:30 · Serie A
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.41
71%
66%1.51-6%3.490%9/1085%17/2067%20/30
LazioParma
Sat 18:45 · Serie A
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.29
78%
74%1.35-4%2.6100%10/1080%16/2077%23/30
TSG HoffenheimBayer 04 Leverkusen
Sun 14:30 · Bundesliga
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.40
71%
67%1.48-5%3.470%7/1080%16/2080%24/30
RennesStrasbourg
Sun 16:15 · Ligue 1
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.43
70%
66%1.51-5%3.480%8/1080%16/2077%23/30
FC AugsburgFC Union Berlin
Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
Over 3.5
Match goals
–
47%2.12–3.580%8/1080%16/2070%21/30
Borussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
Sat 16:30 · Bundesliga
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.35
74%
67%1.48-9%3.360%6/1075%15/2073%22/30
LensParis
Sat 18:45 · Ligue 1
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.68
60%
58%1.71-2%3.170%7/1075%15/2067%20/30
ZlínSigma Olomouc
Sat 13:00 · Chance Liga
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
57%1.74–3.060%6/1075%15/2070%21/30
Al SailiyaAl Rayyan
Tomorrow 16:45 · Stars League
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
57%1.75–3.080%8/1075%15/2073%22/30
CeljeSalzburg
Today 19:00 · Europa League
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
56%1.78–2.970%7/1075%15/2063%17/27
Lokomotiv Moskva U19Rubin Kazan U19
Tomorrow 12:00 · Youth League
Over 3.5
Match goals
–
55%1.82–3.990%9/1075%15/2073%22/30
ComoSassuolo
Sat 13:00 · Serie A
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.48
68%
61%1.63-9%3.070%7/1070%14/2060%18/30
Crystal PalaceNewcastle United
Sun 14:00 · Premier League
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.63
61%
61%1.65-1%3.270%7/1070%14/2070%21/30
SionLausanne Sport
Sun 15:30 · Super League
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
58%1.73–3.070%7/1070%14/2067%20/30
DC UnitedCincinnati
Sat 23:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 3.5
Match goals
–
54%1.84–3.970%7/1070%14/2060%18/30
Central Coast Mariners WCanberra United W
Sat 04:00 · A-League Women
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
53%1.90–2.860%6/1070%14/2060%18/30
West Ham UnitedSouthampton
Sat 14:00 · Championship
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
52%1.91–2.860%6/1070%14/2063%19/30
Sydney FC WMelbourne City W
Sun 06:45 · A-League Women
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
52%1.93–2.770%7/1070%14/2060%18/30
PSVFeyenoord
Sun 13:30 · Eredivisie
Over 3.5
Match goals
–
49%2.04–3.650%5/1070%14/2063%19/30
ChelseaTottenham Hotspur
Sat 16:30 · Premier League
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.52
66%
62%1.61-5%3.270%7/1065%13/2060%18/30
PaderbornHamburger SV
Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.60
63%
61%1.65-3%3.270%7/1065%13/2067%20/30
ToulouseTroyes
Sat 15:15 · Ligue 1
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.65
61%
59%1.69-2%3.160%6/1065%13/2070%21/30
Racing SantanderEspanyol
Sat 14:15 · La Liga
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.68
60%
59%1.71-2%3.160%6/1065%13/2060%18/30
NancyLaval
Tomorrow 18:00 · Ligue 2
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
57%1.74–3.070%7/1065%13/2057%17/30
FC KölnSchalke 04
Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.64
61%
57%1.75-6%2.950%5/1065%13/2067%20/30
WesterloSK Beveren
Sat 18:45 · Pro League
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
57%1.75–3.070%7/1065%13/2060%18/30
WSG TirolGrazer AK
Sat 15:00 · Admiral Bundesliga
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
57%1.77–3.060%6/1065%13/2053%16/30
FC DordrechtVVV-Venlo
Sat 14:30 · Eerste Divisie
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
57%1.77–3.050%5/1065%13/2057%17/30
Preston North EndWest Bromwich Albion
Sat 14:00 · Championship
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
57%1.77–3.090%9/1065%13/2057%17/30
Sheffield UnitedDerby County
Sat 11:30 · Championship
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
56%1.78–2.980%8/1065%13/2060%18/30
Queens Park RangersSwansea City
Sat 14:00 · Championship
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
56%1.78–2.980%8/1065%13/2060%18/30
AFC BournemouthAC Milan
Today 19:00 · Europa League
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
56%1.78–2.960%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
LillestrømBrann
Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
56%1.79–2.960%6/1065%13/2063%19/30
Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire
Sat 23:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
56%1.80–2.960%6/1065%13/2063%19/30
Hradec KrálovéJablonec
Sun 12:00 · Chance Liga
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
55%1.81–2.970%7/1065%13/2057%17/30
Jong KRC Genk U23Club NXT U23
Sat 14:00 · Challenger Pro League
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
55%1.81–2.960%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
Sarpsborg 08Aalesund
Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
55%1.82–2.970%7/1065%13/2059%17/29
Sanfrecce HiroshimaShimizu S-Pulse
Sat 05:00 · J1 League
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
55%1.82–2.980%8/1065%13/2058%15/26
InternacionalBotafogo
Sat 19:30 · Serie A
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
55%1.82–2.960%6/1065%13/2060%18/30
Luton TownLeicester City
Sat 11:30 · League One
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
54%1.85–2.870%7/1065%13/2057%17/30
Cambridge UnitedPlymouth Argyle
Sat 14:00 · League One
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
54%1.86–2.880%8/1065%13/2060%18/30
BromleyPeterborough United
Sat 14:00 · League One
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
54%1.87–2.860%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
MonterreyGuadalajara
Sun 00:00 · Liga MX
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
53%1.88–2.860%6/1065%13/2063%19/30
Nagoya GrampusYokohama F. Marinos
Sun 05:00 · J1 League
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
53%1.89–2.860%6/1065%13/2064%14/22
RB LeipzigElversberg
Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
Over 3.5
Match goals
1.71
58%
52%1.91-10%3.650%5/1065%13/2060%18/30
Randers FCBrøndby IF
Tomorrow 17:00 · Superliga
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
51%1.96–2.750%5/1065%13/2053%16/30
Inter KashiEast Bengal
Tomorrow 11:30 · Indian Super League
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
51%1.97–2.750%5/1065%13/2061%17/28
Chertanovo U19Akademiya Konoplev U20
Tomorrow 10:00 · Youth League
Over 3.5
Match goals
–
49%2.05–3.650%5/1065%13/2052%15/29
Al ShahaniyaAl Sadd
Today 14:30 · Stars League
Over 3.5
Match goals
–
48%2.07–3.670%7/1065%13/2060%18/30
Spartak Moskva U19Dinamo Makhachkala U19
Tomorrow 12:00 · Youth League
Over 3.5
Match goals
–
46%2.17–3.580%8/1065%13/2053%16/30
  • InterFiorentina
    Sun 11:30 · Serie A
    1.41
    -6%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.4 · Model 66%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1567%20/30
  • LazioParma
    Sat 18:45 · Serie A
    1.29
    -4%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.6 · Model 74%
    L5100%10/10L1080%16/20L1577%23/30
  • TSG HoffenheimBayer 04 Leverkusen
    Sun 14:30 · Bundesliga
    1.40
    -5%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.4 · Model 67%
    L570%7/10L1080%16/20L1580%24/30
  • RennesStrasbourg
    Sun 16:15 · Ligue 1
    1.43
    -5%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.4 · Model 66%
    L580%8/10L1080%16/20L1577%23/30
  • FC AugsburgFC Union Berlin
    Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
    –
    –
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.5 · Model 47%
    L580%8/10L1080%16/20L1570%21/30
  • Borussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
    Sat 16:30 · Bundesliga
    1.35
    -9%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 67%
    L560%6/10L1075%15/20L1573%22/30
  • LensParis
    Sat 18:45 · Ligue 1
    1.68
    -2%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 58%
    L570%7/10L1075%15/20L1567%20/30
  • ZlínSigma Olomouc
    Sat 13:00 · Chance Liga
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 57%
    L560%6/10L1075%15/20L1570%21/30
  • Al SailiyaAl Rayyan
    Tomorrow 16:45 · Stars League
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 57%
    L580%8/10L1075%15/20L1573%22/30
  • CeljeSalzburg
    Today 19:00 · Europa League
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 56%
    L570%7/10L1075%15/20L1563%17/27
  • Lokomotiv Moskva U19Rubin Kazan U19
    Tomorrow 12:00 · Youth League
    –
    –
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.9 · Model 55%
    L590%9/10L1075%15/20L1573%22/30
  • ComoSassuolo
    Sat 13:00 · Serie A
    1.48
    -9%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 61%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • Crystal PalaceNewcastle United
    Sun 14:00 · Premier League
    1.63
    -1%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 61%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1570%21/30
  • SionLausanne Sport
    Sun 15:30 · Super League
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 58%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30
  • DC UnitedCincinnati
    Sat 23:30 · Major League Soccer
    –
    –
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.9 · Model 54%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • Central Coast Mariners WCanberra United W
    Sat 04:00 · A-League Women
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • West Ham UnitedSouthampton
    Sat 14:00 · Championship
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1563%19/30
  • Sydney FC WMelbourne City W
    Sun 06:45 · A-League Women
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 52%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • PSVFeyenoord
    Sun 13:30 · Eredivisie
    –
    –
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.6 · Model 49%
    L550%5/10L1070%14/20L1563%19/30
  • ChelseaTottenham Hotspur
    Sat 16:30 · Premier League
    1.52
    -5%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 62%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • PaderbornHamburger SV
    Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
    1.60
    -3%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 61%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30
  • ToulouseTroyes
    Sat 15:15 · Ligue 1
    1.65
    -2%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 59%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1570%21/30
  • Racing SantanderEspanyol
    Sat 14:15 · La Liga
    1.68
    -2%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 59%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • NancyLaval
    Tomorrow 18:00 · Ligue 2
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 57%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • FC KölnSchalke 04
    Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
    1.64
    -6%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 57%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30
  • WesterloSK Beveren
    Sat 18:45 · Pro League
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 57%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • WSG TirolGrazer AK
    Sat 15:00 · Admiral Bundesliga
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 57%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • FC DordrechtVVV-Venlo
    Sat 14:30 · Eerste Divisie
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 57%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • Preston North EndWest Bromwich Albion
    Sat 14:00 · Championship
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 57%
    L590%9/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • Sheffield UnitedDerby County
    Sat 11:30 · Championship
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 56%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • Queens Park RangersSwansea City
    Sat 14:00 · Championship
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 56%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • AFC BournemouthAC Milan
    Today 19:00 · Europa League
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 56%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • LillestrømBrann
    Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 56%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire
    Sat 23:30 · Major League Soccer
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 56%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • Hradec KrálovéJablonec
    Sun 12:00 · Chance Liga
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 55%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • Jong KRC Genk U23Club NXT U23
    Sat 14:00 · Challenger Pro League
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 55%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • Sarpsborg 08Aalesund
    Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 55%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1559%17/29
  • Sanfrecce HiroshimaShimizu S-Pulse
    Sat 05:00 · J1 League
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 55%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1558%15/26
  • InternacionalBotafogo
    Sat 19:30 · Serie A
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 55%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • Luton TownLeicester City
    Sat 11:30 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 54%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • Cambridge UnitedPlymouth Argyle
    Sat 14:00 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 54%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • BromleyPeterborough United
    Sat 14:00 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • MonterreyGuadalajara
    Sun 00:00 · Liga MX
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • Nagoya GrampusYokohama F. Marinos
    Sun 05:00 · J1 League
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1564%14/22
  • RB LeipzigElversberg
    Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
    1.71
    -10%
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.6 · Model 52%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • Randers FCBrøndby IF
    Tomorrow 17:00 · Superliga
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 51%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • Inter KashiEast Bengal
    Tomorrow 11:30 · Indian Super League
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 51%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1561%17/28
  • Chertanovo U19Akademiya Konoplev U20
    Tomorrow 10:00 · Youth League
    –
    –
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.6 · Model 49%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1552%15/29
  • Al ShahaniyaAl Sadd
    Today 14:30 · Stars League
    –
    –
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.6 · Model 48%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • Spartak Moskva U19Dinamo Makhachkala U19
    Tomorrow 12:00 · Youth League
    –
    –
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.5 · Model 46%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match goals): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected goals from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle (goal lines), bet365 (BTTS), where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 22 Oct, 16:17.

League goal averages

LeagueMatchesAvgAvg GoalsBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5
Canadian Soccer League206.155%90%85%80%
UEFA Youth League201459%93%74%57%
KNVB Beker89463%85%73%56%
DFB Pokal803.844%86%70%53%
World Cup Women Qualification Europe953.747%84%68%49%
Youth League2693.658%84%64%46%
Champions League3183.558%85%66%46%
WC Qualification Europe1723.545%85%62%47%
Stars League1243.565%88%68%47%
Super League2413.570%90%69%44%
Bundesliga3693.564%88%69%48%
FA Cup3813.460%86%67%41%
UEFA Women's Champions League1453.448%88%68%42%
Major League Soccer5823.365%86%64%41%
Eerste Divisie3893.363%85%66%44%
Coupe de France1353.351%87%62%39%
Eredivisie3443.365%90%64%40%
Copa Del Rey1243.357%85%65%41%
Superliga2073.364%87%65%39%
Women's Super League1353.361%79%60%39%
Super League2933.366%85%65%43%
Ligat ha'Al2383.361%85%61%41%
Veikkausliiga2243.365%86%63%42%
Eliteserien2953.260%86%62%40%
Pro League3353.261%84%60%40%
Kings Cup313.258%77%68%45%
Asian Cup Qualification573.253%82%63%35%
1. Lig3793.254%85%58%36%
2. Bundesliga3173.163%86%62%34%
Allsvenskan2713.160%85%58%33%
Liga MX3273.163%83%59%36%
Friendly International3913.153%83%58%37%
Ligue 13683.157%80%59%36%
Carabao Cup1143.155%85%56%36%
Enterprise National League5463.159%85%60%33%
UAE Pro League1983.161%82%59%38%
Challenger Pro League258359%83%57%36%
A-League Women111364%78%64%37%
First Division203360%82%58%36%
Europa Conference League400353%82%59%34%
Taça De Portugal96347%78%63%29%
AFC Champions League Two116353%81%58%30%
Friendly International Women50344%74%52%34%
Premiership236357%84%58%35%
A-League Men167363%83%59%35%
Super Lig330361%85%59%32%
AFC Champions League Elite107356%79%55%34%
Ekstraklasa319363%83%56%33%
Brasileiro Women172356%84%58%34%
Russian Cup114359%84%57%30%
Premier League458359%84%57%32%
World Cup2302.955%80%55%29%
Pro League3222.958%83%55%30%
Admiral Bundesliga2152.959%84%56%33%
Europa League2772.953%80%58%31%
La Liga4922.959%81%54%29%
Chance Liga2812.955%82%55%30%
Liga Portugal3212.954%82%59%33%
La Liga 24852.961%78%55%30%
V-League2082.961%82%55%29%
Ligue 22932.959%76%54%31%
1. HNL1842.957%86%53%29%
Super League2372.954%82%56%27%
Premier League2492.849%78%51%31%
CAF World Cup Qualifiers972.831%73%51%32%
League One5432.856%77%54%30%
Championship5382.861%82%54%27%
J1 League2352.852%74%54%27%
Serie A4692.854%78%51%27%
Serie A4542.752%79%52%26%
League Two5352.756%77%51%29%
Serie B4032.757%81%52%27%
K League 12412.759%77%50%27%
Premier League2482.758%79%48%26%
Superliga3192.756%77%50%29%
Indian Super League802.759%83%46%23%
European Championship982.757%81%50%21%
Primera Division3102.755%75%51%24%
First League2982.749%78%51%24%
FNL2952.752%77%45%26%
Coppa Italia612.644%79%44%26%
Africa Cup of Nations472.651%74%49%23%
Botola Pro2352.557%79%46%17%
WC Qualification Asia232.539%74%48%17%
Copa Sudamericana1852.547%77%43%22%
Serie B4452.554%73%45%19%
Copa Libertadores1842.542%71%42%21%
Premier League3172.555%74%41%21%
Copa do Brasil1652.444%71%39%19%
WC Qualification South America152.413%67%33%7%
CAF Champions League1292.436%73%40%16%
Liga Profesional de Fútbol4662.449%72%40%15%
Premier League2352.346%72%35%15%
Persian Gulf Pro League1602.349%66%38%17%
Ligue 11382.341%62%36%17%
Premiership Play-Offs112.245%73%18%9%

Understanding Goals Markets

Goals markets are among the most popular in football betting. The over/under line — typically set at 2.5 — asks whether a match will produce three or more goals. Bookmakers derive these lines from historical scoring patterns, which is exactly what our data tracks.

A league averaging 2.8 goals per match will naturally see a higher Over 2.5 hit rate than one averaging 2.2. But the real value comes from spotting where bookmaker lines have not adjusted to recent trends — for example, if a league's scoring rate has increased mid-season but the over/under odds have not moved.

BTTS (Both Teams to Score)

BTTS is a market where both teams must score at least one goal for a "Yes" bet to win. Leagues with high average goals and poor defensive records tend to have higher BTTS rates. Our data shows the BTTS percentage per league so you can quickly identify the best leagues for this market.

For team-level BTTS analysis, combine this data with our clean sheet statistics. A team with a low clean sheet rate and high scoring output is the ideal BTTS candidate. Also check home vs away splits — many teams concede more goals away from home, significantly affecting BTTS outcomes.

How to Read the Table

Avg Goals is the mean total goals per match across the season. Over 1.5 / 2.5 / 3.5 shows the percentage of matches exceeding each threshold. Values highlighted in green exceed the tipping point where the market becomes statistically favourable. Use these percentages alongside implied probability from our odds converter to spot value — if a league hits Over 2.5 at 58% but the odds imply only 50%, that is a potential value bet.