FootyPulse
Stats

Match screeners

Player PropsShots, fouls & tackles hit ratesMatch Results1X2, draw no bet & double chance valueGoal StatsOver/under & BTTS by matchCorner StatsCorner lines by matchCard StatsBooking lines & refereesClean SheetsShut-out chances by match

Team analysis

Team StatsShots, possession & moreForm GuideRecent results & momentumHome vs AwayGround advantage analysis
Stats hubAll 9 screeners and tables, with what each one is for.
Stats explained: what every number means
Predictions
MathematicalModel chances for every matchAccumulator TipsModel accas, or build your own
Free, updated through the dayAll predictions
LiveMatches
Leagues

Top leagues

Premier LeagueEnglandLa LigaSpainBundesligaGermanySerie AItalyLigue 1France

European & world

Champions LeagueUEFAEuropa LeagueUEFAConference LeagueUEFANations LeagueUEFAWorld CupFIFA

More leagues

ChampionshipEnglandEredivisieNetherlandsLiga PortugalPortugalPremiershipScotlandSüper LigTurkey
Tables, fixtures, form and stats for every leagueBrowse all leagues
Tools

Calculators

Odds ConverterDecimal, fractional & americanAcca CalculatorCalculate accumulator returnsMargin CalculatorFind bookmaker marginsEV CalculatorExpected value analysisDutching CalculatorSplit stakes across outcomes

Check & track

Bet Builder CheckerFair price for any bet builderBetting TrackerLog bets, track profit & ROI
All free toolsEvery calculator and checker, no sign-up needed.
Betting TrackerGuidesNews
Log In
Player PropsMatch ResultsGoal StatsCorner StatsCard StatsClean SheetsTeam StatsForm GuideHome vs AwayStats hubStats explained
MathematicalAccumulator Tips
Live ScoresMatches
Premier LeagueLa LigaBundesligaSerie ALigue 1Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueAll leagues
Bet Builder CheckerBetting TrackerOdds ConverterAcca CalculatorMargin CalculatorEV CalculatorDutching CalculatorAll tools
Betting TrackerGuidesNews
Log In
  1. Home
  2. Stats
  3. Goal Stats
FootyPulse

FootyPulse is a free platform for football statistics and predictions. Data-driven insights for football fans and bettors worldwide.

Data

  • Leagues
  • Matches
  • Live Scores
  • Predictions
  • Stats Hub
  • Form Guide
  • Clean Sheets
  • Odds Converter
  • Guides

Company

  • About
  • Pricing
  • Telegram
  • Partnerships
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Cookie Policy
  • Responsible Gambling

Contact

Email: contact@footypulse.org

Norden Media Group ApS

CVR: DK-45048330

Njalsgade 21 F, 2., 2300 København S, Denmark

18+Gambling is for adults only. Please gamble responsibly. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, contact StopSpillet.dk (tel: 70 22 28 25) or register with ROFUS.nu to self-exclude from Danish-licensed gambling sites.

This site contains affiliate links. We may receive a commission if you sign up through our links. Affiliate relationships do not influence our editorial content or ratings. All predictions and analysis are for informational purposes only — not financial advice.

© 2024-2026 FootyPulse / Norden Media Group ApS. All rights reserved.

PrivacyTermsCookies

Goals Statistics

Screen upcoming matches by both teams' scoring records, see the expected goals and the model's price, then check the league averages.

Goal Screener

Every upcoming match with both teams' recent record against the goal line and BTTS, the expected goals and a model price, with value against the market where the odds are in.

Kick-off

Side

Line

L10 hit rate

0–100%

Min. odds

Smart views
381 matches · best line per match
Upcoming matches with recent goals hit rates and model value
LineOddsL15Last 10 · home / away
Sporting KCAustin
Sun 00:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
85%1.18-4%3.5100%10/10100%20/2093%28/30
Columbus CrewToronto
Tomorrow 19:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
83%1.20-6%3.2100%10/10100%20/2093%28/30
LillestrømBrann
Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
83%1.20-6%3.1100%10/10100%20/2093%28/30
RizesporTrabzonspor
Mon 16:00 · Super Lig
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.17
85%
80%1.24-6%3.0100%10/10100%20/2087%26/30
NEC NijmegenFC Groningen
Sun 13:30 · Eredivisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
85%1.18-5%3.4100%10/1095%19/2097%29/30
BaselGrasshopper
Sun 15:30 · Super League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
84%1.20-7%3.190%9/1095%19/2087%26/30
Newcastle JetsMacarthur
Tomorrow 04:00 · A-League Men
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
83%1.20-4%3.3100%10/1095%19/2090%27/30
KSC LokerenJong Gent
Tomorrow 18:00 · Challenger Pro League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
82%1.22-6%3.1100%10/1095%19/2087%26/30
Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire
Tomorrow 23:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
82%1.22-8%3.090%9/1095%19/2080%24/30
SionLausanne Sport
Sun 15:30 · Super League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
81%1.23-7%3.090%9/1095%19/2090%27/30
GöztepeÇorum FK
Sun 16:00 · Super Lig
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.20
83%
79%1.26-5%2.990%9/1095%19/2090%27/30
InternacionalBotafogo
Tomorrow 19:30 · Serie A
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.22
82%
76%1.31-7%2.890%9/1095%19/2087%26/30
OsnabrückSpVgg Greuther Fürth
Sun 12:30 · 2. Bundesliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.18
85%
79%1.26-6%2.9100%8/892%12/1389%16/18
AtlanteAtlético San Luis
Tomorrow 03:00 · Liga MX
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.24
81%
76%1.32-6%2.788%7/892%12/1389%16/18
Orlando CityNew York City
Tomorrow 23:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
85%1.17-5%3.4100%10/1090%18/2090%27/30
DjurgårdenÖrgryte
Tomorrow 15:30 · Allsvenskan
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
85%1.18-6%3.390%9/1090%18/2085%23/27
FC UtrechtPEC Zwolle
Tomorrow 14:30 · Eredivisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
83%1.20-4%3.390%9/1090%18/2087%26/30
DallasSJ Earthquakes
Sun 00:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
83%1.20-5%3.290%9/1090%18/2087%26/30
MoldeFredrikstad
Sun 18:15 · Eliteserien
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
83%1.21-6%3.190%9/1090%18/2083%25/30
WesterloSK Beveren
Tomorrow 18:45 · Pro League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
83%1.21-6%3.180%8/1090%18/2080%24/30
Union Saint-GilloiseCercle Brugge
Sun 18:15 · Pro League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
82%1.22-7%3.090%9/1090%18/2077%23/30
Real Salt LakeSt. Louis City
Sun 00:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
82%1.22-6%3.190%9/1090%18/2090%27/30
VikingTromsø
Sun 13:30 · Eliteserien
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
81%1.23-6%3.080%8/1090%18/2083%25/30
OH LeuvenLommel SK
Tomorrow 16:15 · Pro League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.19
84%
78%1.28-7%2.890%9/1090%18/2080%24/30
PalermoCarrarese
Sun 14:00 · Serie B
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.17
85%
78%1.28-9%2.780%8/1090%18/2083%25/30
WalsallSalford City
Mon 20:00 · League Two
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.22
82%
76%1.32-8%2.7100%10/1090%18/2077%23/30
Sporting CPAcademico Viseu
Sun 20:30 · Liga Portugal
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
79%1.26-12%2.980%8/1087%13/1590%18/20
Shenzhen Peng CityShanghai Shenhua
Tomorrow 07:30 · Super League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
84%1.19-6%3.390%9/1085%17/2083%25/30
Sarpsborg 08Aalesund
Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
84%1.19-7%3.190%9/1085%17/2087%26/30
Sparta RotterdamAjax
Sun 15:45 · Eredivisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
84%1.20-7%3.190%9/1085%17/2090%27/30
LASK LinzSalzburg
Sun 16:00 · Admiral Bundesliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
84%1.20-5%3.390%9/1085%17/2083%25/30
San DiegoSeattle Sounders
Sun 02:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
83%1.20-6%3.180%8/1085%17/2077%23/30
Silkeborg IFNordsjælland
Sun 13:00 · Superliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
83%1.20-6%3.290%9/1085%17/2087%26/30
AZFC Twente
Sun 19:00 · Eredivisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
83%1.20-7%3.180%8/1085%17/2090%27/30
FC MidtjyllandLyngby Boldklub
Sun 13:00 · Superliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
83%1.21-6%3.190%9/1085%17/2083%25/30
Los Angeles FCLA Galaxy
Mon 01:00 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
82%1.21-7%3.090%9/1085%17/2087%26/30
Willem IISC Cambuur
Tomorrow 16:45 · Eredivisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
82%1.22-6%3.190%9/1085%17/2080%24/30
ADO Den HaagSC Heerenveen
Tomorrow 19:00 · Eredivisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
82%1.22-7%3.090%9/1085%17/2077%23/30
FC KøbenhavnOdense BK
Mon 18:00 · Superliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
82%1.22-6%3.180%8/1085%17/2087%26/30
Beşiktaşİstanbul Başakşehir
Mon 16:00 · Super Lig
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
82%1.23-9%2.990%9/1085%17/2080%24/30
Qingdao West CoastYunnan Yukun
Tomorrow 07:30 · Super League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.16
86%
81%1.23-5%3.190%9/1085%17/2083%25/30
HibernianCeltic
Sun 12:00 · Premiership
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.17
85%
81%1.23-5%3.180%8/1085%17/2080%24/30
Luton TownLeicester City
Tomorrow 11:30 · League One
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
81%1.24-7%3.090%9/1085%17/2087%26/30
BromleyPeterborough United
Tomorrow 14:00 · League One
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
81%1.24-8%2.980%8/1085%17/2077%23/30
Eintracht BraunschweigHannover 96
Sun 12:30 · 2. Bundesliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
80%1.25-9%2.880%8/1085%17/2077%23/30
HamKamRosenborg
Tomorrow 16:00 · Eliteserien
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.17
85%
80%1.25-6%2.990%9/1085%17/2087%26/30
HäckenDegerfors
Tomorrow 13:00 · Allsvenskan
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.18
85%
79%1.26-6%2.980%8/1085%17/2083%25/30
RFC LiègePatro Eisden Maasmechelen
Sun 18:15 · Challenger Pro League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.19
84%
79%1.26-6%3.090%9/1085%17/2080%24/30
Wolverhampton WanderersWatford
Tomorrow 14:00 · Championship
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.19
84%
79%1.26-6%2.980%8/1085%17/2087%26/30
Piast GliwiceCracovia Kraków
Tomorrow 10:15 · Ekstraklasa
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.19
84%
78%1.28-7%2.880%8/1085%17/2080%24/30
  • Sporting KCAustin
    Sun 00:30 · Major League Soccer
    1.14
    -4%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.5 · Model 85%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L1593%28/30
  • Columbus CrewToronto
    Tomorrow 19:30 · Major League Soccer
    1.13
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 83%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L1593%28/30
  • LillestrømBrann
    Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
    1.13
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L1593%28/30
  • RizesporTrabzonspor
    Mon 16:00 · Super Lig
    1.17
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 80%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L1587%26/30
  • NEC NijmegenFC Groningen
    Sun 13:30 · Eredivisie
    1.12
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.4 · Model 85%
    L5100%10/10L1095%19/20L1597%29/30
  • BaselGrasshopper
    Sun 15:30 · Super League
    1.11
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 84%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1587%26/30
  • Newcastle JetsMacarthur
    Tomorrow 04:00 · A-League Men
    1.15
    -4%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 83%
    L5100%10/10L1095%19/20L1590%27/30
  • KSC LokerenJong Gent
    Tomorrow 18:00 · Challenger Pro League
    1.14
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 82%
    L5100%10/10L1095%19/20L1587%26/30
  • Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire
    Tomorrow 23:30 · Major League Soccer
    1.13
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1580%24/30
  • SionLausanne Sport
    Sun 15:30 · Super League
    1.14
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 81%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1590%27/30
  • GöztepeÇorum FK
    Sun 16:00 · Super Lig
    1.20
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 79%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1590%27/30
  • InternacionalBotafogo
    Tomorrow 19:30 · Serie A
    1.22
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 76%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1587%26/30
  • OsnabrückSpVgg Greuther Fürth
    Sun 12:30 · 2. Bundesliga
    1.18
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 79%
    L5100%8/8L1092%12/13L1589%16/18
  • AtlanteAtlético San Luis
    Tomorrow 03:00 · Liga MX
    1.24
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 76%
    L588%7/8L1092%12/13L1589%16/18
  • Orlando CityNew York City
    Tomorrow 23:30 · Major League Soccer
    1.12
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.4 · Model 85%
    L5100%10/10L1090%18/20L1590%27/30
  • DjurgårdenÖrgryte
    Tomorrow 15:30 · Allsvenskan
    1.11
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 85%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1585%23/27
  • FC UtrechtPEC Zwolle
    Tomorrow 14:30 · Eredivisie
    1.15
    -4%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 83%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1587%26/30
  • DallasSJ Earthquakes
    Sun 00:30 · Major League Soccer
    1.14
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 83%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1587%26/30
  • MoldeFredrikstad
    Sun 18:15 · Eliteserien
    1.14
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1583%25/30
  • WesterloSK Beveren
    Tomorrow 18:45 · Pro League
    1.14
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L580%8/10L1090%18/20L1580%24/30
  • Union Saint-GilloiseCercle Brugge
    Sun 18:15 · Pro League
    1.14
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1577%23/30
  • Real Salt LakeSt. Louis City
    Sun 00:30 · Major League Soccer
    1.15
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1590%27/30
  • VikingTromsø
    Sun 13:30 · Eliteserien
    1.15
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 81%
    L580%8/10L1090%18/20L1583%25/30
  • OH LeuvenLommel SK
    Tomorrow 16:15 · Pro League
    1.19
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 78%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1580%24/30
  • PalermoCarrarese
    Sun 14:00 · Serie B
    1.17
    -9%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 78%
    L580%8/10L1090%18/20L1583%25/30
  • WalsallSalford City
    Mon 20:00 · League Two
    1.22
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 76%
    L5100%10/10L1090%18/20L1577%23/30
  • Sporting CPAcademico Viseu
    Sun 20:30 · Liga Portugal
    1.11
    -12%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 79%
    L580%8/10L1087%13/15L1590%18/20
  • Shenzhen Peng CityShanghai Shenhua
    Tomorrow 07:30 · Super League
    1.12
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 84%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1583%25/30
  • Sarpsborg 08Aalesund
    Sun 16:00 · Eliteserien
    1.11
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 84%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1587%26/30
  • Sparta RotterdamAjax
    Sun 15:45 · Eredivisie
    1.11
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 84%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1590%27/30
  • LASK LinzSalzburg
    Sun 16:00 · Admiral Bundesliga
    1.14
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 84%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1583%25/30
  • San DiegoSeattle Sounders
    Sun 02:30 · Major League Soccer
    1.12
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1577%23/30
  • Silkeborg IFNordsjælland
    Sun 13:00 · Superliga
    1.13
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 83%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1587%26/30
  • AZFC Twente
    Sun 19:00 · Eredivisie
    1.12
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1590%27/30
  • FC MidtjyllandLyngby Boldklub
    Sun 13:00 · Superliga
    1.14
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1583%25/30
  • Los Angeles FCLA Galaxy
    Mon 01:00 · Major League Soccer
    1.13
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1587%26/30
  • Willem IISC Cambuur
    Tomorrow 16:45 · Eredivisie
    1.15
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1580%24/30
  • ADO Den HaagSC Heerenveen
    Tomorrow 19:00 · Eredivisie
    1.14
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1577%23/30
  • FC KøbenhavnOdense BK
    Mon 18:00 · Superliga
    1.15
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 82%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1587%26/30
  • Beşiktaşİstanbul Başakşehir
    Mon 16:00 · Super Lig
    1.12
    -9%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1580%24/30
  • Qingdao West CoastYunnan Yukun
    Tomorrow 07:30 · Super League
    1.16
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 81%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1583%25/30
  • HibernianCeltic
    Sun 12:00 · Premiership
    1.17
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 81%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1580%24/30
  • Luton TownLeicester City
    Tomorrow 11:30 · League One
    1.15
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 81%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1587%26/30
  • BromleyPeterborough United
    Tomorrow 14:00 · League One
    1.14
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 81%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1577%23/30
  • Eintracht BraunschweigHannover 96
    Sun 12:30 · 2. Bundesliga
    1.14
    -9%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 80%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1577%23/30
  • HamKamRosenborg
    Tomorrow 16:00 · Eliteserien
    1.17
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 80%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1587%26/30
  • HäckenDegerfors
    Tomorrow 13:00 · Allsvenskan
    1.18
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 79%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1583%25/30
  • RFC LiègePatro Eisden Maasmechelen
    Sun 18:15 · Challenger Pro League
    1.19
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 79%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1580%24/30
  • Wolverhampton WanderersWatford
    Tomorrow 14:00 · Championship
    1.19
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 79%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1587%26/30
  • Piast GliwiceCracovia Kraków
    Tomorrow 10:15 · Ekstraklasa
    1.19
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 78%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1580%24/30

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match goals): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected goals from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle (goal lines), bet365 (BTTS), where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 23 Oct, 20:17.

League goal averages

LeagueMatchesAvgAvg GoalsBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5
Canadian Soccer League206.155%90%85%80%
KNVB Beker89463%85%73%56%
UEFA Youth League247458%91%72%55%
DFB Pokal803.844%86%70%53%
Youth League2853.759%84%65%47%
World Cup Women Qualification Europe953.747%84%68%49%
Stars League1343.563%88%69%49%
Champions League3303.558%85%66%46%
WC Qualification Europe1723.545%85%62%47%
Super League2473.569%90%69%44%
Bundesliga3693.564%88%69%48%
FA Cup4203.459%86%67%42%
UEFA Women's Champions League1453.448%88%68%42%
Major League Soccer6263.466%86%65%42%
Copa Del Rey1263.457%85%65%42%
Eredivisie3603.365%90%64%41%
Superliga2173.364%88%66%39%
Coupe de France1353.351%87%62%39%
Women's Super League1423.362%80%61%39%
Eerste Divisie4093.363%84%66%42%
Super League3093.365%84%65%43%
Eliteserien3093.361%87%62%40%
Ligat ha'Al2503.360%85%60%40%
Veikkausliiga2363.264%85%62%41%
Kings Cup313.258%77%68%45%
Asian Cup Qualification573.253%82%63%35%
Pro League3593.261%84%60%40%
1. Lig4083.254%85%57%36%
Liga MX3533.163%84%59%36%
2. Bundesliga3333.162%86%61%34%
Friendly International3913.153%83%58%37%
Ligue 13683.157%80%59%36%
Allsvenskan2873.159%84%57%33%
Carabao Cup1143.155%85%56%36%
UAE Pro League2053.161%82%59%39%
Enterprise National League5573.159%85%60%33%
Challenger Pro League265358%83%57%36%
A-League Women116364%78%64%37%
Premiership248357%84%58%36%
Europa Conference League430353%82%58%33%
A-League Men171364%83%60%35%
First Division214359%82%57%35%
Friendly International Women50344%74%52%34%
Ekstraklasa337363%83%56%33%
Super Lig344360%85%60%32%
Admiral Bundesliga224359%84%57%33%
AFC Champions League Elite122357%79%54%34%
Brasileiro Women172356%84%58%34%
AFC Champions League Two131353%81%58%28%
Premier League458359%84%57%32%
Russian Cup129357%85%56%29%
Pro League330358%83%55%30%
World Cup2302.955%80%55%29%
Europa League3032.953%81%59%32%
La Liga4932.959%81%54%30%
Ligue 23102.959%77%54%32%
Liga Portugal3302.954%82%59%32%
V-League2202.961%82%55%29%
Super League2492.954%83%56%28%
La Liga 25072.961%78%55%30%
Chance Liga2952.954%81%54%29%
1. HNL1942.957%86%53%29%
Taça De Portugal1232.947%73%58%26%
Premier League2632.851%79%53%31%
J1 League2622.852%76%56%28%
CAF World Cup Qualifiers972.831%73%51%32%
League One5772.856%78%54%30%
Championship5742.860%81%54%27%
Premier League2622.858%79%49%27%
K League 12512.860%78%51%28%
Serie B4212.857%82%52%27%
Serie A4882.754%78%50%27%
Serie A4542.752%79%52%26%
League Two5692.756%77%51%29%
Superliga3352.755%77%49%28%
Indian Super League922.760%84%47%23%
FNL3132.752%78%46%26%
European Championship982.757%81%50%21%
First League3052.749%78%50%24%
Coppa Italia612.644%79%44%26%
Primera Division3262.654%74%50%24%
Africa Cup of Nations472.651%74%49%23%
Botola Pro2452.658%79%47%18%
WC Qualification Asia232.539%74%48%17%
Copa Sudamericana1892.547%77%43%22%
Premier League3372.556%74%42%21%
Serie B4632.554%73%45%20%
Copa Libertadores1862.542%70%42%21%
Copa do Brasil1652.444%71%39%19%
WC Qualification South America152.413%67%33%7%
Persian Gulf Pro League1732.450%68%41%17%
Liga Profesional de Fútbol4962.450%73%40%16%
CAF Champions League1452.435%72%38%17%
Ligue 11482.343%64%36%17%
Premier League2432.346%72%36%15%
Premiership Play-Offs112.245%73%18%9%

Understanding Goals Markets

Goals markets are among the most popular in football betting. The over/under line — typically set at 2.5 — asks whether a match will produce three or more goals. Bookmakers derive these lines from historical scoring patterns, which is exactly what our data tracks.

A league averaging 2.8 goals per match will naturally see a higher Over 2.5 hit rate than one averaging 2.2. But the real value comes from spotting where bookmaker lines have not adjusted to recent trends — for example, if a league's scoring rate has increased mid-season but the over/under odds have not moved.

BTTS (Both Teams to Score)

BTTS is a market where both teams must score at least one goal for a "Yes" bet to win. Leagues with high average goals and poor defensive records tend to have higher BTTS rates. Our data shows the BTTS percentage per league so you can quickly identify the best leagues for this market.

For team-level BTTS analysis, combine this data with our clean sheet statistics. A team with a low clean sheet rate and high scoring output is the ideal BTTS candidate. Also check home vs away splits — many teams concede more goals away from home, significantly affecting BTTS outcomes.

How to Read the Table

Avg Goals is the mean total goals per match across the season. Over 1.5 / 2.5 / 3.5 shows the percentage of matches exceeding each threshold. Values highlighted in green exceed the tipping point where the market becomes statistically favourable. Use these percentages alongside implied probability from our odds converter to spot value — if a league hits Over 2.5 at 58% but the odds imply only 50%, that is a potential value bet.