FootyPulse
Stats

Match screeners

Player PropsShots, fouls & tackles hit ratesMatch Results1X2, draw no bet & double chance valueGoal StatsOver/under & BTTS by matchCorner StatsCorner lines by matchCard StatsBooking lines & refereesClean SheetsShut-out chances by match

Team analysis

Team StatsShots, possession & moreForm GuideRecent results & momentumHome vs AwayGround advantage analysis
Stats hubAll 9 screeners and tables, with what each one is for.
Stats explained: what every number means
Predictions
MathematicalModel chances for every matchAccumulator TipsModel accas, or build your own
Free, updated through the dayAll predictions
LiveMatches
Leagues

Top leagues

Premier LeagueEnglandLa LigaSpainBundesligaGermanySerie AItalyLigue 1France

European & world

Champions LeagueUEFAEuropa LeagueUEFAConference LeagueUEFANations LeagueUEFAWorld CupFIFA

More leagues

ChampionshipEnglandEredivisieNetherlandsLiga PortugalPortugalPremiershipScotlandSüper LigTurkey
Tables, fixtures, form and stats for every leagueBrowse all leagues
Tools

Calculators

Odds ConverterDecimal, fractional & americanAcca CalculatorCalculate accumulator returnsMargin CalculatorFind bookmaker marginsEV CalculatorExpected value analysisDutching CalculatorSplit stakes across outcomes

Check & track

Bet Builder CheckerFair price for any bet builderBetting TrackerLog bets, track profit & ROI
All free toolsEvery calculator and checker, no sign-up needed.
Betting TrackerGuidesNews
Log In
Player PropsMatch ResultsGoal StatsCorner StatsCard StatsClean SheetsTeam StatsForm GuideHome vs AwayStats hubStats explained
MathematicalAccumulator Tips
Live ScoresMatches
Premier LeagueLa LigaBundesligaSerie ALigue 1Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueAll leagues
Bet Builder CheckerBetting TrackerOdds ConverterAcca CalculatorMargin CalculatorEV CalculatorDutching CalculatorAll tools
Betting TrackerGuidesNews
Log In
  1. Home
  2. Stats
  3. Corner Stats
FootyPulse

FootyPulse is a free platform for football statistics and predictions. Data-driven insights for football fans and bettors worldwide.

Data

  • Leagues
  • Matches
  • Live Scores
  • Predictions
  • Stats Hub
  • Form Guide
  • Clean Sheets
  • Odds Converter
  • Guides

Company

  • About
  • Pricing
  • Telegram
  • Partnerships
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Cookie Policy
  • Responsible Gambling

Contact

Email: contact@footypulse.org

Norden Media Group ApS

CVR: DK-45048330

Njalsgade 21 F, 2., 2300 København S, Denmark

18+Gambling is for adults only. Please gamble responsibly. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, contact StopSpillet.dk (tel: 70 22 28 25) or register with ROFUS.nu to self-exclude from Danish-licensed gambling sites.

This site contains affiliate links. We may receive a commission if you sign up through our links. Affiliate relationships do not influence our editorial content or ratings. All predictions and analysis are for informational purposes only — not financial advice.

© 2024-2026 FootyPulse / Norden Media Group ApS. All rights reserved.

PrivacyTermsCookies

Corner Statistics

Screen upcoming matches by both teams' corner records, see the expected corners and the model's price, then check the league averages.

Corner Screener

Every upcoming match with both teams' recent corner record against the line, the expected corners and a model price, with value against Pinnacle where the odds are in.

Kick-off

Side

Line

L10 hit rate

0–100%

Min. odds

Smart views
414 matches · best line per match
Upcoming matches with recent corners hit rates and model value
LineOddsL15Last 10 · home / away
CruzeiroRemo
Today 23:00 · Serie A
Over 10.5
Match corners
2.00
50%
51%1.96+2%11.180%8/1080%16/2063%19/30
HorsensSønderjyske Fodbold
Sun 15:00 · Superliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.88–9.970%7/1075%15/2063%19/30
Go Ahead EaglesTelstar
Today 18:00 · Eredivisie
Over 10.5
Match corners
1.98
51%
51%1.96+1%11.070%7/1075%15/2063%19/30
RSCA Futures U23Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring
Today 18:00 · Challenger Pro League
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.47
68%
64%1.57-6%9.880%8/1070%14/2073%22/30
NAC BredaHeracles Almelo
Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.70
59%
57%1.74-2%10.570%7/1070%14/2060%18/30
Willem IISC Cambuur
Tomorrow 16:45 · Eredivisie
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–10.060%6/1070%14/2073%22/30
Western Sydney WanderersAuckland
Tomorrow 06:00 · A-League Men
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.71
58%
54%1.85-8%9.960%6/1070%14/2067%20/30
LeganésMallorca
Tomorrow 14:15 · La Liga 2
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.87–9.970%7/1070%14/2067%20/30
BlackpoolMansfield Town
Tomorrow 14:00 · League One
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
53%1.88–10.970%7/1070%14/2060%18/30
NürnbergKaiserslautern
Tomorrow 18:30 · 2. Bundesliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.93–9.880%8/1070%14/2057%17/30
Boreham WoodFylde
Tomorrow 14:00 · Enterprise National League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
44%2.27–10.250%4/869%9/1361%11/18
TOP OssJong Ajax
Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.49
67%
63%1.60-7%10.770%7/1065%13/2073%22/30
FC Den BoschMVV Maastricht
Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.53
65%
61%1.64-7%10.670%7/1065%13/2070%21/30
LecceJuventus
Sun 17:00 · Serie A
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.54
65%
60%1.67-8%9.380%8/1065%13/2053%16/30
Melbourne VictoryMelbourne City
Tomorrow 08:40 · A-League Men
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.65
61%
59%1.68-2%10.670%7/1065%13/2063%19/30
NecaxaJuárez
Tomorrow 01:00 · Liga MX
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.70
59%
59%1.700%10.750%5/1065%13/2067%20/30
De GraafschapRKC Waalwijk
Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.56
64%
58%1.72-9%10.280%8/1065%13/2060%18/30
Wellington PhoenixCentral Coast Mariners
Sun 02:00 · A-League Men
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.72
58%
58%1.73-1%10.580%8/1065%13/2063%19/30
Akhmat GroznyOrenburg
Today 16:30 · Premier League
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.81
55%
56%1.78+2%9.550%5/1065%13/2063%19/30
Borussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
Tomorrow 16:30 · Bundesliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.75
57%
55%1.82-4%10.260%6/1065%13/2053%16/30
CF MontréalNashville SC
Tomorrow 17:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.86–10.070%7/1065%13/2053%16/30
VitesseFC Emmen
Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.78
56%
53%1.88-5%9.960%6/1065%13/2063%19/30
Al WakrahAl-Arabi SC
Tomorrow 14:30 · Stars League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.91–9.960%6/1065%13/2067%20/30
SiriusAIK
Tomorrow 13:00 · Allsvenskan
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
52%1.92–10.880%8/1065%13/2057%17/30
BarrowForest Green Rovers
Tomorrow 14:00 · Enterprise National League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.93–9.860%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
Maccabi Tel AvivHapoel Haifa
Tomorrow 16:30 · Ligat ha'Al
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%1.99–9.750%5/1065%13/2053%16/30
AuxerreLe Mans
Sun 16:15 · Ligue 1
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.96
51%
50%1.99-2%9.860%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
Kerala BlastersMumbai City
Sun 14:00 · Indian Super League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
50%2.00–10.760%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
Lokomotiv Moskva U19Rubin Kazan U19
Today 12:00 · Youth League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
48%2.08–10.560%6/1065%13/2053%16/30
FC DordrechtVVV-Venlo
Tomorrow 14:30 · Eerste Divisie
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
47%2.13–10.460%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
HibernianCeltic
Sun 12:00 · Premiership
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
47%2.14–10.470%7/1065%13/2067%20/30
Al IttihadAl Draih
Today 15:30 · Pro League
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.81
55%
55%1.810%10.363%5/862%8/1367%12/18
KeçiörengücüBursaspor
Sun 16:00 · 1. Lig
Over 8.5
Match corners
–
54%1.86–9.050%4/862%8/1356%10/18
Cerezo OsakaJEF United
Sun 06:00 · J1 League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.89–9.950%4/862%8/1360%9/15
CatanzaroAscoli
Tomorrow 15:15 · Serie B
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.94–9.875%6/862%8/1356%10/18
NeftekhimikLeningradets
Sun 13:00 · FNL
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%2.00–9.763%5/862%8/1350%9/18
BolusporVanspor FK
Today 17:00 · 1. Lig
Over 7.5
Match corners
1.56
64%
64%1.57-1%9.050%5/1060%12/2063%19/30
JuventudPeñarol
Today 23:00 · Primera Division
Over 7.5
Match corners
1.48
68%
63%1.58-6%8.770%7/1060%12/2050%15/30
Aston VillaManchester City
Tomorrow 11:30 · Premier League
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.50
67%
62%1.60-6%9.680%8/1060%12/2060%18/30
Sport RecifeCriciúma
Tomorrow 00:00 · Serie B
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.56
64%
60%1.67-6%10.450%5/1060%12/2063%19/30
FC VolendamJong FC Utrecht
Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.56
64%
59%1.68-7%10.470%7/1060%12/2067%20/30
Inter KashiEast Bengal
Today 11:30 · Indian Super League
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.67
60%
59%1.70-2%10.650%5/1060%12/2057%17/30
Vissel KobeMachida Zelvia
Tomorrow 06:00 · J1 League
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.68
60%
58%1.73-3%9.440%4/1060%12/2063%19/30
Almere CityRoda JC Kerkrade
Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.63
61%
57%1.75-7%10.360%6/1060%12/2063%19/30
Randers FCBrøndby IF
Today 17:00 · Superliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.66
60%
57%1.76-6%10.270%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
LiverpoolBrighton & Hove Albion
Sun 14:00 · Premier League
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.68
60%
57%1.76-4%10.370%7/1060%12/2053%16/30
Hull CityBrentford
Sun 14:00 · Premier League
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.77
56%
56%1.79-1%10.380%8/1060%12/2063%19/30
TigreAtlético Tucumán
Tomorrow 00:15 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.78
56%
55%1.82-2%9.260%6/1060%12/2050%15/30
Real SociedadLevante
Sun 17:30 · La Liga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.67
60%
54%1.84-9%9.830%3/1060%12/2053%16/30
CórdobaSD Eibar
Tomorrow 12:00 · La Liga 2
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–11.080%8/1060%12/2053%16/30
  • CruzeiroRemo
    Today 23:00 · Serie A
    2.00
    +2%
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.1 · Model 51%
    L580%8/10L1080%16/20L1563%19/30
  • HorsensSønderjyske Fodbold
    Sun 15:00 · Superliga
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L570%7/10L1075%15/20L1563%19/30
  • Go Ahead EaglesTelstar
    Today 18:00 · Eredivisie
    1.98
    +1%
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.0 · Model 51%
    L570%7/10L1075%15/20L1563%19/30
  • RSCA Futures U23Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring
    Today 18:00 · Challenger Pro League
    1.47
    -6%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 64%
    L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1573%22/30
  • NAC BredaHeracles Almelo
    Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    1.70
    -2%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 57%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • Willem IISC Cambuur
    Tomorrow 16:45 · Eredivisie
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1573%22/30
  • Western Sydney WanderersAuckland
    Tomorrow 06:00 · A-League Men
    1.71
    -8%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30
  • LeganésMallorca
    Tomorrow 14:15 · La Liga 2
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30
  • BlackpoolMansfield Town
    Tomorrow 14:00 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.9 · Model 53%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • NürnbergKaiserslautern
    Tomorrow 18:30 · 2. Bundesliga
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1557%17/30
  • Boreham WoodFylde
    Tomorrow 14:00 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.2 · Model 44%
    L550%4/8L1069%9/13L1561%11/18
  • TOP OssJong Ajax
    Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    1.49
    -7%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 63%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1573%22/30
  • FC Den BoschMVV Maastricht
    Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    1.53
    -7%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 61%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1570%21/30
  • LecceJuventus
    Sun 17:00 · Serie A
    1.54
    -8%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.3 · Model 60%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • Melbourne VictoryMelbourne City
    Tomorrow 08:40 · A-League Men
    1.65
    -2%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 59%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • NecaxaJuárez
    Tomorrow 01:00 · Liga MX
    1.70
    0%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 59%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30
  • De GraafschapRKC Waalwijk
    Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    1.56
    -9%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.2 · Model 58%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • Wellington PhoenixCentral Coast Mariners
    Sun 02:00 · A-League Men
    1.72
    -1%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 58%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • Akhmat GroznyOrenburg
    Today 16:30 · Premier League
    1.81
    +2%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.5 · Model 56%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • Borussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
    Tomorrow 16:30 · Bundesliga
    1.75
    -4%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.2 · Model 55%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • CF MontréalNashville SC
    Tomorrow 17:30 · Major League Soccer
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 54%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • VitesseFC Emmen
    Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    1.78
    -5%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • Al WakrahAl-Arabi SC
    Tomorrow 14:30 · Stars League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30
  • SiriusAIK
    Tomorrow 13:00 · Allsvenskan
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 52%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • BarrowForest Green Rovers
    Tomorrow 14:00 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • Maccabi Tel AvivHapoel Haifa
    Tomorrow 16:30 · Ligat ha'Al
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 50%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • AuxerreLe Mans
    Sun 16:15 · Ligue 1
    1.96
    -2%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 50%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • Kerala BlastersMumbai City
    Sun 14:00 · Indian Super League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 50%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • Lokomotiv Moskva U19Rubin Kazan U19
    Today 12:00 · Youth League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 48%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • FC DordrechtVVV-Venlo
    Tomorrow 14:30 · Eerste Divisie
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 47%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • HibernianCeltic
    Sun 12:00 · Premiership
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 47%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30
  • Al IttihadAl Draih
    Today 15:30 · Pro League
    1.81
    0%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 55%
    L563%5/8L1062%8/13L1567%12/18
  • KeçiörengücüBursaspor
    Sun 16:00 · 1. Lig
    –
    –
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.0 · Model 54%
    L550%4/8L1062%8/13L1556%10/18
  • Cerezo OsakaJEF United
    Sun 06:00 · J1 League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L550%4/8L1062%8/13L1560%9/15
  • CatanzaroAscoli
    Tomorrow 15:15 · Serie B
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L575%6/8L1062%8/13L1556%10/18
  • NeftekhimikLeningradets
    Sun 13:00 · FNL
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 50%
    L563%5/8L1062%8/13L1550%9/18
  • BolusporVanspor FK
    Today 17:00 · 1. Lig
    1.56
    -1%
    Over 7.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.0 · Model 64%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • JuventudPeñarol
    Today 23:00 · Primera Division
    1.48
    -6%
    Over 7.5 Match corners
    Exp 8.7 · Model 63%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30
  • Aston VillaManchester City
    Tomorrow 11:30 · Premier League
    1.50
    -6%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 62%
    L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Sport RecifeCriciúma
    Tomorrow 00:00 · Serie B
    1.56
    -6%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 60%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • FC VolendamJong FC Utrecht
    Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    1.56
    -7%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 59%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1567%20/30
  • Inter KashiEast Bengal
    Today 11:30 · Indian Super League
    1.67
    -2%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 59%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • Vissel KobeMachida Zelvia
    Tomorrow 06:00 · J1 League
    1.68
    -3%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.4 · Model 58%
    L540%4/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • Almere CityRoda JC Kerkrade
    Today 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    1.63
    -7%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 57%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • Randers FCBrøndby IF
    Today 17:00 · Superliga
    1.66
    -6%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.2 · Model 57%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • LiverpoolBrighton & Hove Albion
    Sun 14:00 · Premier League
    1.68
    -4%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 57%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Hull CityBrentford
    Sun 14:00 · Premier League
    1.77
    -1%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 56%
    L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • TigreAtlético Tucumán
    Tomorrow 00:15 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
    1.78
    -2%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.2 · Model 55%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30
  • Real SociedadLevante
    Sun 17:30 · La Liga
    1.67
    -9%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 54%
    L530%3/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • CórdobaSD Eibar
    Tomorrow 12:00 · La Liga 2
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.0 · Model 54%
    L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match corners): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected corners from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle, where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 23 Oct, 08:17.

League corner averages

LeagueMatchesAvgAvg CornersOver 9.5Over 10.5Over 11.5
Taça De Portugal13011.161%47%36%
Eerste Divisie42510.865%53%39%
DFB Pokal8210.762%49%40%
Eliteserien32110.760%50%39%
Allsvenskan30010.660%51%40%
Indian Super League10210.656%42%31%
Veikkausliiga25010.559%49%38%
Super League Play-offs1010.450%40%30%
Eredivisie37110.356%45%35%
Championship61310.355%43%34%
FA Cup26310.255%43%34%
Serie B51010.256%44%34%
Pro League35710.258%45%32%
Premiership26410.259%47%32%
Youth League28110.257%45%33%
Super League25710.255%44%33%
KNVB Beker8510.152%44%35%
Super League32210.150%41%33%
Enterprise National League58710.155%43%30%
League One61310.153%41%32%
2. Bundesliga35110.153%40%30%
A-League Men18110.158%45%31%
Serie A51710.153%39%28%
World Cup Women Qualification Europe1011050%42%30%
Copa Del Rey1271054%41%30%
Pro League3751051%41%31%
Copa do Brasil1881056%45%35%
Bundesliga3879.954%41%33%
Chance Liga3229.952%39%26%
Ekstraklasa3629.951%42%30%
UEFA Youth League2579.854%41%30%
Premier League4919.854%42%30%
Major League Soccer6559.851%40%31%
Women's Super League1539.852%40%31%
First Division2289.851%40%32%
League Two6109.853%38%27%
La Liga5209.850%39%29%
Carabao Cup1169.750%34%27%
Stars League1449.751%42%31%
Superliga2319.752%40%26%
Superliga3629.747%39%27%
Challenger Pro League2859.650%38%28%
European Championship1069.649%36%32%
Liga MX3799.647%36%25%
Admiral Bundesliga2409.645%37%28%
AFC Champions League Two1379.647%39%28%
J1 League2909.547%35%26%
Ligue 13969.548%35%24%
Super Lig3769.547%37%24%
Brasileiro Women1869.550%39%28%
WC Qualification Europe1809.547%37%28%
La Liga 25489.549%37%28%
World Cup2839.546%34%24%
Champions League3489.444%36%26%
Coupe de France1259.445%33%24%
Liga Portugal3519.446%35%25%
UEFA Women's Champions League1479.446%37%24%
Serie B4599.447%36%26%
AFC Champions League Elite1369.449%38%26%
Premier League2969.446%34%24%
1. HNL2129.344%33%21%
Europa League3239.346%35%24%
Ligue 23469.345%33%23%
Premier League2889.346%35%22%
First League3479.346%37%29%
WC Qualification Concacaf669.250%33%23%
FNL3599.244%34%23%
Russian Cup1749.241%34%24%
Europa Conference League4609.245%32%23%
Ligat ha'Al2749.140%30%20%
Premiership Play-Offs119.145%36%27%
Copa Sudamericana2099.143%31%23%
Primera Division3659.142%30%23%
UAE Pro League218939%32%22%
Premier League398942%30%22%
A-League Women128943%35%24%
Coppa Italia658.940%29%22%
Serie A4938.941%30%21%
Copa Libertadores2068.944%32%20%
Liga Profesional de Fútbol5808.841%32%20%
Africa Cup of Nations528.850%27%15%
CAF World Cup Qualifiers1058.837%27%18%
K League 12738.840%27%19%
Super League2758.739%28%19%
Friendly International4298.738%28%19%
1. Lig4378.638%24%16%
Kings Cup328.634%28%22%
Premier League2798.634%24%18%
Asian Cup Qualification578.535%23%18%
V-League2368.533%26%17%
Ligue 1728.429%24%15%
CAF Champions League1148.325%21%16%
WC Qualification South America208.340%30%20%
WC Qualification Asia268.123%19%15%
Friendly International Women517.931%20%18%
Botola Pro2737.928%18%12%
Persian Gulf Pro League867.829%16%14%
Canadian Soccer League115.80%0%0%

How Corner Markets Work

Corner betting works similarly to goals over/under markets. The bookmaker sets a line — usually between 9.5 and 11.5 total corners — and you bet on whether the actual count will go over or under. Some bookmakers also offer individual team corner totals, Asian corner handicaps, and first-half corner lines.

Our table shows the percentage of matches exceeding the 9.5, 10.5, and 11.5 thresholds. If a league shows 62% for Over 10.5 but the bookmaker's odds imply only 52%, that is a clear signal of potential value. Use our odds converter to translate odds into implied probability for direct comparison.

What Drives Corner Counts?

Corners are influenced by playing style more than quality. Teams that press high, play wide, and deliver lots of crosses tend to win more corners — and force more from the opposition. League culture matters too: the Premier League historically produces more corners than Serie A due to the faster, more direct style of play.

Crucially, corner counts are less affected by red cards, injuries, or lineup changes than goal totals. A team missing its star striker will score fewer goals, but the corner count often stays stable because the style of play does not change. This makes corners one of the more predictable markets for data-driven bettors.

Combining Corner Data with Other Stats

For the best results, pair league-level corner data with team-level statistics showing corners per game for each side. A fixture between two high-corner teams in a high-corner league is a strong Over candidate. Also consider home/away trends — home teams typically win more corners due to crowd support driving attacking play. Check our match predictions for fixture-specific analysis.