FootyPulse
Stats

Match screeners

Player PropsShots, fouls & tackles hit ratesMatch Results1X2, draw no bet & double chance valueGoal StatsOver/under & BTTS by matchCorner StatsCorner lines by matchCard StatsBooking lines & refereesClean SheetsShut-out chances by match

Team analysis

Team StatsShots, possession & moreForm GuideRecent results & momentumHome vs AwayGround advantage analysis
Stats hubAll 9 screeners and tables, with what each one is for.
Stats explained: what every number means
Predictions
MathematicalModel chances for every matchAccumulator TipsModel accas, or build your own
Free, updated through the dayAll predictions
LiveMatches
Leagues

Top leagues

Premier LeagueEnglandLa LigaSpainBundesligaGermanySerie AItalyLigue 1France

European & world

Champions LeagueUEFAEuropa LeagueUEFAConference LeagueUEFANations LeagueUEFAWorld CupFIFA

More leagues

ChampionshipEnglandEredivisieNetherlandsLiga PortugalPortugalPremiershipScotlandSüper LigTurkey
Tables, fixtures, form and stats for every leagueBrowse all leagues
Tools

Calculators

Odds ConverterDecimal, fractional & americanAcca CalculatorCalculate accumulator returnsMargin CalculatorFind bookmaker marginsEV CalculatorExpected value analysisDutching CalculatorSplit stakes across outcomes

Check & track

Bet Builder CheckerFair price for any bet builderBetting TrackerLog bets, track profit & ROI
All free toolsEvery calculator and checker, no sign-up needed.
Insights

Read & research

GuidesHow to read the numbers and bet betterNewsFootball and betting headlinesBetting SitesBookmaker reviews, bonuses and licences
RegisterLog In
Player PropsMatch ResultsGoal StatsCorner StatsCard StatsClean SheetsTeam StatsForm GuideHome vs AwayStats hubStats explained
MathematicalAccumulator Tips
Live ScoresMatches
Premier LeagueLa LigaBundesligaSerie ALigue 1Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueAll leagues
Bet Builder CheckerBetting TrackerOdds ConverterAcca CalculatorMargin CalculatorEV CalculatorDutching CalculatorAll tools
GuidesNewsBetting Sites
Log InRegister
  1. Home
  2. Stats
  3. Corner Stats
FootyPulse

FootyPulse is a free platform for football statistics and predictions. Data-driven insights for football fans and bettors worldwide.

Data

  • Leagues
  • Matches
  • Live Scores
  • Predictions
  • Stats Hub
  • Form Guide
  • Clean Sheets
  • Odds Converter
  • Guides

Company

  • About
  • Pricing
  • Telegram
  • Partnerships
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Cookie Policy
  • Responsible Gambling

Contact

Email: contact@footypulse.org

Norden Media Group ApS

CVR: DK-45048330

Njalsgade 21 F, 2., 2300 København S, Denmark

18+Gambling is for adults only. Please gamble responsibly. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, contact StopSpillet.dk (tel: 70 22 28 25) or register with ROFUS.nu to self-exclude from Danish-licensed gambling sites.

This site contains affiliate links. We may receive a commission if you sign up through our links. Affiliate relationships do not influence our editorial content or ratings. All predictions and analysis are for informational purposes only — not financial advice.

© 2024-2026 FootyPulse / Norden Media Group ApS. All rights reserved.

PrivacyTermsCookies

Corner Statistics

Screen upcoming matches by both teams' corner records, see the expected corners and the model's price, then check the league averages.

Corner Screener

Every upcoming match with both teams' recent corner record against the line, the expected corners and a model price, with value against Pinnacle where the odds are in.

Kick-off

Side

Line

L10 hit rate

0–100%

Min. odds

Smart views
157 matches · best line per match
Upcoming matches with recent corners hit rates and model value
LineOddsL15Last 10 · home / away
KristiansundAalesund
Wed 18:00
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
52%1.94–10.880%8/1070%14/2063%19/30
Al-QadsiahAl Sadd
Mon 19:15 · AFC Champions League Elite
Over 11.5
Match corners
–
46%2.15–11.470%7/1070%14/2057%17/30
Arsenal WSL Benfica W
Wed 21:00 · UEFA Women's Champions League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.93–9.880%8/1069%11/1671%15/21
Bradford CityPeterborough United
Tue 20:45 · Carabao Cup
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
50%2.00–10.770%7/1065%13/2060%18/30
WokingBoreham Wood
Tue 20:45 · Enterprise National League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.02–10.660%6/1065%13/2060%18/30
FC KøbenhavnOdense BK
Mon 19:00 · Superliga
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.02–10.670%7/1065%13/2060%18/30
CelticDundee United
Wed 20:45 · Premiership
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
46%2.19–10.370%7/1065%13/2057%17/30
CarrareseArezzo
Wed 20:00 · Serie B
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.93–9.850%4/862%8/1361%11/18
Mardin BBManisa FK
Mon 18:00 · 1. Lig
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.97–9.750%4/862%8/1356%10/18
GenemuidenFC Dordrecht
Wed 20:00 · KNVB Beker
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
46%2.15–10.475%6/862%8/1356%10/18
EsbjergNordsjælland
Wed 17:00
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.86–10.040%4/1060%12/2050%15/30
FlamengoAtlético Mineiro
Tue 00:00 · Serie A
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.86–10.080%8/1060%12/2053%16/30
Sutton UnitedAldershot Town
Wed 20:45 · Enterprise National League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.97–9.740%4/1060%12/2060%18/30
AtlasPuebla
Mon 00:00 · Liga MX
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
51%1.98–10.770%7/1060%12/2043%13/30
Santa ClaraBenfica
Mon 19:45 · Liga Portugal
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.05–10.670%7/1060%12/2053%16/30
Roda JC KerkradeDe Graafschap
Tue 20:00 · KNVB Beker
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.06–10.660%6/1060%12/2053%16/30
Unión Santa FeEstudiantes
Mon 23:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
48%2.08–9.570%7/1060%12/2047%14/30
Sparta RotterdamFortuna Sittard
Wed 18:45 · KNVB Beker
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
47%2.14–10.460%6/1060%12/2053%16/30
BrommapojkarnaHäcken
Wed 19:00 · Allsvenskan
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
46%2.15–10.470%7/1060%12/2053%16/30
Halifax TownBarrow
Tue 20:45 · Enterprise National League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
46%2.19–9.350%5/1060%12/2050%15/30
VVV-VenloVitesse
Wed 20:00 · KNVB Beker
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
44%2.28–10.250%5/1060%12/2053%16/30
Lokomotiv PlovdivSlavia Sofia
Mon 16:00 · First League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
42%2.37–10.060%6/1060%12/2047%14/30
Paris Saint GermainOlympique Lyonnais
Sun 20:45 · Ligue 1
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.80
56%
53%1.89-5%9.960%6/1055%11/2053%16/30
Manchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
Wed 20:30 · Carabao Cup
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.90–9.980%8/1055%11/2053%16/30
Oxford UnitedStockport County
Tue 20:45 · League One
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
52%1.93–10.840%4/1055%11/2053%16/30
AméricaPachuca
Mon 02:05 · Liga MX
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.94–9.850%5/1055%11/2050%15/30
Helmond SportWillem II
Tue 20:00 · KNVB Beker
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.94–9.850%5/1055%11/2067%20/30
Leicester CityWigan Athletic
Tue 20:45 · League One
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
50%1.99–10.740%4/1055%11/2057%17/30
BoulogneReims
Mon 20:45 · Ligue 2
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%2.00–9.740%4/1055%11/2053%16/30
RizesporTrabzonspor
Mon 17:00 · Super Lig
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%2.01–9.750%5/1055%11/2053%16/30
TamworthScunthorpe United
Tue 20:45 · Enterprise National League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%2.01–9.740%4/1055%11/2043%13/30
SC FreiburgVfL Wolfsburg
Wed 18:00 · DFB Pokal
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
50%2.02–10.640%4/1055%11/2047%14/30
PEC ZwolleTOP Oss
Wed 20:00 · KNVB Beker
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.05–10.680%8/1055%11/2060%18/30
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiEsteghlal
Tue 17:00 · AFC Champions League Elite
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
49%2.05–9.640%4/1055%11/2052%14/27
CSKA SofiaLudogorets
Mon 18:30 · First League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
47%2.13–9.440%4/1055%11/2050%15/30
Holstein KielTSG Hoffenheim
Wed 20:45 · DFB Pokal
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
46%2.16–10.450%5/1055%11/2053%16/30
PaderbornVfB Stuttgart
Wed 18:00 · DFB Pokal
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
46%2.19–10.350%5/1055%11/2050%15/30
InstitutoDeportivo Riestra
Tue 01:15 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
46%2.20–9.340%4/1055%11/2043%13/30
Forest Green RoversEastleigh
Wed 20:45 · Enterprise National League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
45%2.21–10.360%6/1055%11/2050%15/30
FC Bayern MünchenMagdeburg
Wed 20:45 · DFB Pokal
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
45%2.23–10.360%6/1055%11/2043%13/30
LiverpoolChelsea
Wed 21:00 · Carabao Cup
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
45%2.23–10.360%6/1055%11/2047%14/30
CesenaEmpoli
Tue 20:00 · Serie B
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
45%2.24–10.260%6/1055%11/2050%15/30
IndependienteBoca Juniors
Sun 21:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
45%2.25–9.350%5/1055%11/2047%14/30
Borussia DortmundWerder Bremen
Tue 20:45 · DFB Pokal
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
43%2.35–10.150%5/1055%11/2047%14/30
Bayer 04 LeverkusenNürnberg
Wed 20:45 · DFB Pokal
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–10.060%6/1050%10/2050%15/30
IFK GöteborgDjurgården
Wed 19:00 · Allsvenskan
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–10.050%5/1050%10/2050%15/30
TelstarAlmere City
Tue 20:00 · KNVB Beker
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.86–10.040%4/1050%10/2050%15/30
Los Angeles FCLA Galaxy
Mon 02:00 · Major League Soccer
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.56
64%
54%1.86-16%9.550%5/1050%10/2050%15/30
Hamburger SVEintracht Frankfurt
Tue 18:00 · DFB Pokal
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.88–9.950%5/1050%10/2060%18/30
HeartsRangers
Wed 21:00 · Premiership
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.89–9.950%5/1050%10/2063%19/30
  • KristiansundAalesund
    Wed 18:00
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 52%
    L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1563%19/30
  • Al-QadsiahAl Sadd
    Mon 19:15 · AFC Champions League Elite
    –
    –
    Over 11.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.4 · Model 46%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1557%17/30
  • Arsenal WSL Benfica W
    Wed 21:00 · UEFA Women's Champions League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L580%8/10L1069%11/16L1571%15/21
  • Bradford CityPeterborough United
    Tue 20:45 · Carabao Cup
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 50%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • WokingBoreham Wood
    Tue 20:45 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • FC KøbenhavnOdense BK
    Mon 19:00 · Superliga
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • CelticDundee United
    Wed 20:45 · Premiership
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 46%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • CarrareseArezzo
    Wed 20:00 · Serie B
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L550%4/8L1062%8/13L1561%11/18
  • Mardin BBManisa FK
    Mon 18:00 · 1. Lig
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 51%
    L550%4/8L1062%8/13L1556%10/18
  • GenemuidenFC Dordrecht
    Wed 20:00 · KNVB Beker
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 46%
    L575%6/8L1062%8/13L1556%10/18
  • EsbjergNordsjælland
    Wed 17:00
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 54%
    L540%4/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30
  • FlamengoAtlético Mineiro
    Tue 00:00 · Serie A
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 54%
    L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Sutton UnitedAldershot Town
    Wed 20:45 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 51%
    L540%4/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • AtlasPuebla
    Mon 00:00 · Liga MX
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 51%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1543%13/30
  • Santa ClaraBenfica
    Mon 19:45 · Liga Portugal
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Roda JC KerkradeDe Graafschap
    Tue 20:00 · KNVB Beker
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Unión Santa FeEstudiantes
    Mon 23:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.5 · Model 48%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1547%14/30
  • Sparta RotterdamFortuna Sittard
    Wed 18:45 · KNVB Beker
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 47%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • BrommapojkarnaHäcken
    Wed 19:00 · Allsvenskan
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 46%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Halifax TownBarrow
    Tue 20:45 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.3 · Model 46%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30
  • VVV-VenloVitesse
    Wed 20:00 · KNVB Beker
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.2 · Model 44%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Lokomotiv PlovdivSlavia Sofia
    Mon 16:00 · First League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 42%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1547%14/30
  • Paris Saint GermainOlympique Lyonnais
    Sun 20:45 · Ligue 1
    1.80
    -5%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30
  • Manchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
    Wed 20:30 · Carabao Cup
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L580%8/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30
  • Oxford UnitedStockport County
    Tue 20:45 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 52%
    L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30
  • AméricaPachuca
    Mon 02:05 · Liga MX
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 51%
    L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1550%15/30
  • Helmond SportWillem II
    Tue 20:00 · KNVB Beker
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 51%
    L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1567%20/30
  • Leicester CityWigan Athletic
    Tue 20:45 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 50%
    L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1557%17/30
  • BoulogneReims
    Mon 20:45 · Ligue 2
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 50%
    L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30
  • RizesporTrabzonspor
    Mon 17:00 · Super Lig
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 50%
    L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30
  • TamworthScunthorpe United
    Tue 20:45 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 50%
    L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1543%13/30
  • SC FreiburgVfL Wolfsburg
    Wed 18:00 · DFB Pokal
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 50%
    L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1547%14/30
  • PEC ZwolleTOP Oss
    Wed 20:00 · KNVB Beker
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L580%8/10L1055%11/20L1560%18/30
  • Shabab Al Ahli DubaiEsteghlal
    Tue 17:00 · AFC Champions League Elite
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 49%
    L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1552%14/27
  • CSKA SofiaLudogorets
    Mon 18:30 · First League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.4 · Model 47%
    L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1550%15/30
  • Holstein KielTSG Hoffenheim
    Wed 20:45 · DFB Pokal
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 46%
    L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30
  • PaderbornVfB Stuttgart
    Wed 18:00 · DFB Pokal
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 46%
    L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1550%15/30
  • InstitutoDeportivo Riestra
    Tue 01:15 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.3 · Model 46%
    L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1543%13/30
  • Forest Green RoversEastleigh
    Wed 20:45 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 45%
    L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1550%15/30
  • FC Bayern MünchenMagdeburg
    Wed 20:45 · DFB Pokal
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 45%
    L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1543%13/30
  • LiverpoolChelsea
    Wed 21:00 · Carabao Cup
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 45%
    L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1547%14/30
  • CesenaEmpoli
    Tue 20:00 · Serie B
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.2 · Model 45%
    L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1550%15/30
  • IndependienteBoca Juniors
    Sun 21:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.3 · Model 45%
    L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1547%14/30
  • Borussia DortmundWerder Bremen
    Tue 20:45 · DFB Pokal
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.1 · Model 43%
    L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1547%14/30
  • Bayer 04 LeverkusenNürnberg
    Wed 20:45 · DFB Pokal
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1050%10/20L1550%15/30
  • IFK GöteborgDjurgården
    Wed 19:00 · Allsvenskan
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 54%
    L550%5/10L1050%10/20L1550%15/30
  • TelstarAlmere City
    Tue 20:00 · KNVB Beker
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 54%
    L540%4/10L1050%10/20L1550%15/30
  • Los Angeles FCLA Galaxy
    Mon 02:00 · Major League Soccer
    1.56
    -16%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.5 · Model 54%
    L550%5/10L1050%10/20L1550%15/30
  • Hamburger SVEintracht Frankfurt
    Tue 18:00 · DFB Pokal
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L550%5/10L1050%10/20L1560%18/30
  • HeartsRangers
    Wed 21:00 · Premiership
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L550%5/10L1050%10/20L1563%19/30

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match corners): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected corners from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle, where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 25 Oct, 19:17.

League corner averages

LeagueMatchesAvgAvg CornersOver 9.5Over 10.5Over 11.5
Taça De Portugal13011.161%47%36%
Eerste Divisie42510.865%53%39%
DFB Pokal8210.762%49%40%
Eliteserien32110.760%50%39%
Allsvenskan30010.660%51%40%
Indian Super League10210.656%42%31%
Veikkausliiga25010.559%49%38%
Super League Play-offs1010.450%40%30%
Eredivisie37110.356%45%35%
Championship61310.355%43%34%
FA Cup26310.255%43%34%
Serie B51010.256%44%34%
Pro League35710.258%45%32%
Premiership26410.259%47%32%
Youth League28110.257%45%33%
Super League25710.255%44%33%
KNVB Beker8510.152%44%35%
Super League32210.150%41%33%
Enterprise National League58710.155%43%30%
League One61310.153%41%32%
2. Bundesliga35110.153%40%30%
A-League Men18110.158%45%31%
Serie A51710.153%39%28%
World Cup Women Qualification Europe1011050%42%30%
Copa Del Rey1271054%41%30%
Pro League3751051%41%31%
Copa do Brasil1881056%45%35%
Bundesliga3879.954%41%33%
Chance Liga3229.952%39%26%
Ekstraklasa3629.951%42%30%
UEFA Youth League2579.854%41%30%
Premier League4919.854%42%30%
Major League Soccer6559.851%40%31%
Women's Super League1539.852%40%31%
First Division2289.851%40%32%
League Two6109.853%38%27%
La Liga5209.850%39%29%
Carabao Cup1169.750%34%27%
Stars League1449.751%42%31%
Superliga2319.752%40%26%
Superliga3629.747%39%27%
Challenger Pro League2859.650%38%28%
European Championship1069.649%36%32%
Liga MX3799.647%36%25%
Admiral Bundesliga2409.645%37%28%
AFC Champions League Two1379.647%39%28%
J1 League2909.547%35%26%
Ligue 13969.548%35%24%
Super Lig3769.547%37%24%
Brasileiro Women1869.550%39%28%
WC Qualification Europe1809.547%37%28%
La Liga 25489.549%37%28%
World Cup2839.546%34%24%
Champions League3489.444%36%26%
Coupe de France1259.445%33%24%
Liga Portugal3519.446%35%25%
UEFA Women's Champions League1479.446%37%24%
Serie B4599.447%36%26%
AFC Champions League Elite1369.449%38%26%
Premier League2969.446%34%24%
1. HNL2129.344%33%21%
Europa League3239.346%35%24%
Ligue 23469.345%33%23%
Premier League2889.346%35%22%
First League3479.346%37%29%
WC Qualification Concacaf669.250%33%23%
FNL3599.244%34%23%
Russian Cup1749.241%34%24%
Europa Conference League4609.245%32%23%
Ligat ha'Al2749.140%30%20%
Premiership Play-Offs119.145%36%27%
Copa Sudamericana2099.143%31%23%
Primera Division3659.142%30%23%
UAE Pro League218939%32%22%
Premier League398942%30%22%
A-League Women128943%35%24%
Coppa Italia658.940%29%22%
Serie A4938.941%30%21%
Copa Libertadores2068.944%32%20%
Liga Profesional de Fútbol5808.841%32%20%
Africa Cup of Nations528.850%27%15%
CAF World Cup Qualifiers1058.837%27%18%
K League 12738.840%27%19%
Super League2758.739%28%19%
Friendly International4298.738%28%19%
1. Lig4378.638%24%16%
Kings Cup328.634%28%22%
Premier League2798.634%24%18%
Asian Cup Qualification578.535%23%18%
V-League2368.533%26%17%
Ligue 1728.429%24%15%
CAF Champions League1148.325%21%16%
WC Qualification South America208.340%30%20%
WC Qualification Asia268.123%19%15%
Friendly International Women517.931%20%18%
Botola Pro2737.928%18%12%
Persian Gulf Pro League867.829%16%14%
Canadian Soccer League115.80%0%0%

How Corner Markets Work

Corner betting works similarly to goals over/under markets. The bookmaker sets a line — usually between 9.5 and 11.5 total corners — and you bet on whether the actual count will go over or under. Some bookmakers also offer individual team corner totals, Asian corner handicaps, and first-half corner lines.

Our table shows the percentage of matches exceeding the 9.5, 10.5, and 11.5 thresholds. If a league shows 62% for Over 10.5 but the bookmaker's odds imply only 52%, that is a clear signal of potential value. Use our odds converter to translate odds into implied probability for direct comparison.

What Drives Corner Counts?

Corners are influenced by playing style more than quality. Teams that press high, play wide, and deliver lots of crosses tend to win more corners — and force more from the opposition. League culture matters too: the Premier League historically produces more corners than Serie A due to the faster, more direct style of play.

Crucially, corner counts are less affected by red cards, injuries, or lineup changes than goal totals. A team missing its star striker will score fewer goals, but the corner count often stays stable because the style of play does not change. This makes corners one of the more predictable markets for data-driven bettors.

Combining Corner Data with Other Stats

For the best results, pair league-level corner data with team-level statistics showing corners per game for each side. A fixture between two high-corner teams in a high-corner league is a strong Over candidate. Also consider home/away trends — home teams typically win more corners due to crowd support driving attacking play. Check our match predictions for fixture-specific analysis.