Corner Statistics
Screen upcoming matches by both teams' corner records, see the expected corners and the model's price, then check the league averages.
Corner Screener
Every upcoming match with both teams' recent corner record against the line, the expected corners and a model price next to Pinnacle where the odds are in.
| Line | Odds | L15 | Last 10 · home / away | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.61 62% | 58%1.72 | -7% | 10.3 | 90%9/10 | 75%15/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.88 53% | 51%1.95 | -3% | 10.9 | 70%7/10 | 75%15/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.54 65% | 61%1.64 | -6% | 10.6 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.56 64% | 61%1.65 | -5% | 10.6 | 80%8/10 | 70%14/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.70 59% | 59%1.70 | 0% | 10.6 | 80%8/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 51%1.95 | – | 10.8 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.88 53% | 51%1.97 | -5% | 10.8 | 80%8/10 | 70%14/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.47 68% | 65%1.53 | -4% | 10.0 | 90%9/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.52 66% | 60%1.68 | -9% | 9.2 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.57 64% | 59%1.70 | -7% | 10.3 | 90%9/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.59 63% | 58%1.71 | -7% | 10.4 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.81 55% | 58%1.72 | +5% | 9.8 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.71 58% | 56%1.80 | -5% | 10.2 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | – | 54%1.85 | – | 9.0 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | – | 52%1.92 | – | 8.8 | 40%4/10 | 65%13/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 52%1.93 | – | 10.8 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 52%1.93 | – | 9.8 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 51%1.97 | – | 10.7 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.85 54% | 50%1.98 | -7% | 10.6 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 2.03 49% | 49%2.03 | 0% | 10.8 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 11.5 Match corners | 2.10 48% | 48%2.09 | +1% | 11.8 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 47%2.11 | – | 10.5 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 43%2.34 | – | 10.1 | 40%4/10 | 65%13/20 | 47%14/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 44%2.29 | – | 10.2 | 63%5/8 | 64%7/11 | 64%7/11 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 44%2.26 | – | 10.2 | 63%5/8 | 62%8/13 | 64%9/14 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.50 67% | 60%1.66 | -10% | 9.4 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.57 64% | 60%1.68 | -6% | 10.5 | 50%5/10 | 60%12/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.63 61% | 60%1.68 | -3% | 9.6 | 50%5/10 | 60%12/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.80 56% | 57%1.75 | +3% | 9.6 | 80%8/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.81 55% | 56%1.79 | +1% | 11.5 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 54%1.86 | – | 10.0 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | – | 54%1.87 | – | 8.9 | 40%4/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.80 56% | 54%1.87 | -4% | 9.0 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 50%14/28 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 54%1.87 | – | 9.9 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 54%1.87 | – | 9.9 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 59%13/22 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 53%1.88 | – | 9.9 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 53%1.88 | – | 9.9 | 50%5/10 | 60%12/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.75 57% | 53%1.89 | -7% | 9.8 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.75 57% | 53%1.90 | -8% | 8.8 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 51%1.94 | – | 9.8 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 2.02 50% | 51%1.94 | +4% | 10.2 | 50%5/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.73 58% | 51%1.96 | -12% | 9.5 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 50%2.00 | – | 10.7 | 80%8/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 2.21 45% | 50%2.02 | +10% | 10.2 | 50%5/10 | 60%12/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 47%2.11 | – | 10.5 | 40%4/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 45%2.20 | – | 10.3 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 45%2.20 | – | 10.3 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 44%2.26 | – | 10.2 | 80%8/10 | 60%12/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 11.5 Match corners | – | 43%2.32 | – | 11.1 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 47%14/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 54%1.84 | – | 10.0 | 60%6/10 | 60%9/15 | 60%9/15 |
Huddersfield Town
Luton TownTue 20:45 · League One1.61-7%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 58%L590%9/10L1075%15/20L1567%20/30

Los Angeles FC
Minnesota UnitedMon 02:30 · Major League Soccer1.88-3%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.9 · Model 51%L570%7/10L1075%15/20L1567%20/30

Jong Ajax
VitesseMon 20:00 · Eerste Divisie1.54-6%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 61%L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30

Blackburn Rovers
Stoke CityTue 20:45 · Championship1.56-5%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 61%L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30

Charlton Athletic
Bolton WanderersTue 20:45 · Championship1.700%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 59%L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30

Hannover 96
Dynamo DresdenSun 13:30 · 2. Bundesliga––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.8 · Model 51%L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1563%19/30

Internacional
CoritibaWed 01:30 · Serie A1.88-5%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.8 · Model 51%L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1557%17/30

Northampton Town
Oldham AthleticTue 20:45 · League Two1.47-4%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 10.0 · Model 65%L590%9/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Raków Częstochowa
Pogoń SzczecinMon 20:30 · Ekstraklasa1.52-9%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.2 · Model 60%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Athletic Club
CearáMon 22:00 · Serie B1.57-7%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 59%L590%9/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih
Dynamo KyivMon 12:00 · Premier League1.59-7%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.4 · Model 58%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

Platense
Central Cordoba SdEMon 23:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol1.81+5%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.8 · Model 58%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

Palmeiras
Vasco da GamaSun 20:00 · Copa do Brasil1.71-5%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 56%L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Levadiakos
ArisSun 16:00 · Super League––Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.0 · Model 54%L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

Rijeka
VaraždinSun 15:00 · 1. HNL––Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 8.8 · Model 52%L540%4/10L1065%13/20L1550%15/30

Brann
MoldeSun 14:30 · Eliteserien––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.8 · Model 52%L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Panaitolikos
OFISun 17:00 · Super League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.8 · Model 52%L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1550%15/30

FC Emmen
FC Den BoschSun 14:30 · Eerste Divisie––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.7 · Model 51%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Santos Laguna
NecaxaMon 00:00 · Liga MX1.85-7%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 50%L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30

Cuiabá
São BernardoSun 22:30 · Serie B2.030%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.8 · Model 49%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

Sirius
HalmstadTue 19:00 · Allsvenskan2.10+1%Over 11.5 Match cornersExp 11.8 · Model 48%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30

Racing Santander
Real MadridSun 16:15 · La Liga––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.5 · Model 47%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

Defensa y Justicia
IndependienteMon 23:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.1 · Model 43%L540%4/10L1065%13/20L1547%14/30

Bodø / Glimt U19limited data
Lille U19new teamTue 11:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 44%L563%5/8L1064%7/11L1564%7/11

Shakhtar Donetsk U19new team
Sporting CP U19Tue 13:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 44%L563%5/8L1062%8/13L1564%9/14

Benfica
AlvercaMon 21:15 · Liga Portugal1.50-10%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.4 · Model 60%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30

Cruz Azul
LeónMon 02:10 · Liga MX1.57-6%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.5 · Model 60%L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30

Lorient
BrestMon 20:45 · Ligue 11.63-3%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.6 · Model 60%L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1567%20/30

Independiente Rivadavia
BanfieldTue 01:15 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol1.80+3%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.6 · Model 57%L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Bragantino
SantosTue 00:00 · Serie A1.81+1%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 11.5 · Model 56%L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30

Kasımpaşa
BeşiktaşSun 17:00 · Super Lig––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.0 · Model 54%L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Iğdır FK
AntalyasporSun 14:00 · 1. Lig––Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 8.9 · Model 54%L540%4/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Tenerife
FC AndorraSun 21:00 · La Liga 21.80-4%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.0 · Model 54%L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1550%14/28

Leningradets
SKA KhabarovskWed 12:00 · Russian Cup––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.9 · Model 54%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Arezzo
AscoliSun 15:00 · Serie B––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.9 · Model 54%L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1559%13/22

Young Boys
ZürichSun 14:00 · Super League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.9 · Model 53%L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30

KFUM
HamKamSun 17:00 · Eliteserien––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.9 · Model 53%L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30

Nashville SC
New York RBSun 22:30 · Major League Soccer1.75-7%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.8 · Model 53%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30

Red Star
NancyMon 20:45 · Ligue 21.75-8%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 8.8 · Model 53%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30

Viborg FF
HorsensSun 14:00 · Superliga––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.8 · Model 51%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30

Lanús
Gimnasia y Esgrima MendozaMon 00:45 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol2.02+4%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 51%L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

VPS
HJKMon 17:00 · Veikkausliiga1.73-12%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.5 · Model 51%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Yenisey
FK Nizjni NovgorodWed 09:00 · Russian Cup––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.7 · Model 50%L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Danubio
NacionalSun 20:30 · Primera Division2.21+10%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 50%L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30

Start
LillestrømSun 17:00 · Eliteserien––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.5 · Model 47%L540%4/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Brøndby IF
AGFSun 18:00 · Superliga––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 45%L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30

Lommel SK
GentSun 18:30 · Pro League––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 45%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30

Oulu
KuPSSun 14:00 · Veikkausliiga––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 44%L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30

Sarpsborg 08
KristiansundSun 17:00 · Eliteserien––Over 11.5 Match cornersExp 11.1 · Model 43%L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1547%14/30

Porto U19limited data
Napoli U19limited dataWed 13:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.0 · Model 54%L560%6/10L1060%9/15L1560%9/15

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match corners): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected corners from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle, where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1: the model’s view of the price, not a proven betting edge. Matches leave the list at kick-off. “Limited data” marks a team with fewer than 10 recent matches in our data, “new team” fewer than 5. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 1 Nov, 11:17.
League corner averages
How Corner Markets Work
Corner betting works similarly to goals over/under markets. The bookmaker sets a line — usually between 9.5 and 11.5 total corners — and you bet on whether the actual count will go over or under. Some bookmakers also offer individual team corner totals, Asian corner handicaps, and first-half corner lines.
Our table shows the percentage of matches exceeding the 9.5, 10.5, and 11.5 thresholds. If a league shows 62% for Over 10.5 and the bookmaker's odds imply 52%, the two disagree — worth a closer look at the teams involved, not a bet on its own: a season average is a blunt guide to one match. Use our odds converter to translate odds into implied probability for direct comparison.
What Drives Corner Counts?
Corners are influenced by playing style more than quality. Teams that press high, play wide, and deliver lots of crosses tend to win more corners — and force more from the opposition. League culture matters too: the Premier League historically produces more corners than Serie A due to the faster, more direct style of play.
Crucially, corner counts are less affected by red cards, injuries, or lineup changes than goal totals. A team missing its star striker will score fewer goals, but the corner count often stays stable because the style of play does not change. This makes corners one of the more predictable markets for data-driven bettors.
Combining Corner Data with Other Stats
For the best results, pair league-level corner data with team-level statistics showing corners per game for each side. A fixture between two high-corner teams in a high-corner league is a strong Over candidate. Also consider home/away trends — home teams typically win more corners due to crowd support driving attacking play. Check our match predictions for fixture-specific analysis.
Related stats
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Card stats screenerBookings by team and referee
- Team stats explorerShots, possession and big chances by team
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Football stats explainedWhat each number means and how to bet on it