Screen upcoming matches by both teams' scoring records, see the expected goals and the model's price, then check the league averages.
Every upcoming match with both teams' recent record against the goal line and BTTS, the expected goals and a model price, with value against the market where the odds are in.
| Line | Odds | L15 | Last 10 · home / away | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.41 71% | 66%1.51 | -6% | 3.4 | 90%9/10 | 85%17/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 1.5 Match goals | 1.29 78% | 74%1.35 | -4% | 2.6 | 100%10/10 | 80%16/20 | 77%23/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.40 71% | 67%1.48 | -5% | 3.4 | 70%7/10 | 80%16/20 | 80%24/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.43 70% | 66%1.51 | -5% | 3.4 | 80%8/10 | 80%16/20 | 77%23/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.39 72% | 66%1.52 | -9% | 3.2 | 100%10/10 | 80%16/20 | 73%22/30 | ||
Over 3.5 Match goals | – | 47%2.12 | – | 3.5 | 80%8/10 | 80%16/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.35 74% | 67%1.48 | -9% | 3.3 | 60%6/10 | 75%15/20 | 73%22/30 | ||
Over 3.5 Match goals | 1.55 65% | 59%1.71 | -9% | 3.9 | 70%7/10 | 75%15/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.68 60% | 58%1.71 | -2% | 3.1 | 70%7/10 | 75%15/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 57%1.74 | – | 3.0 | 60%6/10 | 75%15/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 57%1.75 | – | 3.0 | 80%8/10 | 75%15/20 | 73%22/30 | ||
Over 3.5 Match goals | – | 55%1.82 | – | 3.9 | 90%9/10 | 75%15/20 | 73%22/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.48 68% | 61%1.63 | -9% | 3.0 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.63 61% | 61%1.65 | -1% | 3.2 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 58%1.73 | – | 3.0 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 56%1.77 | – | 3.0 | 80%8/10 | 70%14/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 3.5 Match goals | 1.65 61% | 56%1.80 | -8% | 3.8 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 3.5 Match goals | – | 54%1.84 | – | 3.9 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 53%1.90 | – | 2.8 | 60%6/10 | 70%14/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 52%1.91 | – | 2.8 | 60%6/10 | 70%14/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 52%1.94 | – | 2.7 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 3.5 Match goals | – | 49%2.04 | – | 3.6 | 50%5/10 | 70%14/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.52 66% | 62%1.61 | -5% | 3.2 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.60 63% | 61%1.65 | -3% | 3.1 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.65 61% | 59%1.69 | -2% | 3.1 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.68 60% | 58%1.71 | -2% | 3.1 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 57%1.74 | – | 3.0 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | 1.64 61% | 57%1.75 | -6% | 2.9 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 57%1.75 | – | 3.0 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 57%1.75 | – | 3.0 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 57%1.77 | – | 3.0 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 57%1.77 | – | 3.0 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 56%1.77 | – | 3.0 | 90%9/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 56%1.78 | – | 2.9 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 56%1.78 | – | 2.9 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 56%1.79 | – | 2.9 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 56%1.80 | – | 2.9 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 55%1.81 | – | 2.9 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 55%1.81 | – | 2.9 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 55%1.82 | – | 2.9 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 59%17/29 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 55%1.82 | – | 2.9 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 58%15/26 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 55%1.82 | – | 2.9 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 55%1.83 | – | 2.9 | 90%9/10 | 65%13/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 54%1.85 | – | 2.8 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 54%1.87 | – | 2.8 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 54%1.87 | – | 2.8 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 53%1.88 | – | 2.8 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 53%1.89 | – | 2.8 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 64%14/22 | ||
Over 3.5 Match goals | 1.71 58% | 52%1.91 | -10% | 3.6 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 2.5 Match goals | – | 51%1.97 | – | 2.7 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 53%16/30 |
Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match goals): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected goals from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle (goal lines), bet365 (BTTS), where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 22 Oct, 22:17.
Goals markets are among the most popular in football betting. The over/under line — typically set at 2.5 — asks whether a match will produce three or more goals. Bookmakers derive these lines from historical scoring patterns, which is exactly what our data tracks.
A league averaging 2.8 goals per match will naturally see a higher Over 2.5 hit rate than one averaging 2.2. But the real value comes from spotting where bookmaker lines have not adjusted to recent trends — for example, if a league's scoring rate has increased mid-season but the over/under odds have not moved.
BTTS is a market where both teams must score at least one goal for a "Yes" bet to win. Leagues with high average goals and poor defensive records tend to have higher BTTS rates. Our data shows the BTTS percentage per league so you can quickly identify the best leagues for this market.
For team-level BTTS analysis, combine this data with our clean sheet statistics. A team with a low clean sheet rate and high scoring output is the ideal BTTS candidate. Also check home vs away splits — many teams concede more goals away from home, significantly affecting BTTS outcomes.
Avg Goals is the mean total goals per match across the season. Over 1.5 / 2.5 / 3.5 shows the percentage of matches exceeding each threshold. Values highlighted in green exceed the tipping point where the market becomes statistically favourable. Use these percentages alongside implied probability from our odds converter to spot value — if a league hits Over 2.5 at 58% but the odds imply only 50%, that is a potential value bet.