Match Result Screener
Home, draw or away for every upcoming match, plus draw no bet and double chance: what the goals model makes each one, how both teams' recent results back it, and how it compares with the price.
Match Result Screener
Every upcoming match with the model's home, draw and away chances, both teams' recent results through each selection, and the Pinnacle price where the match is priced.
| Line | Odds | L15 | Last 5 · home / away | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cruz Azul 1X2 | 2.03 49% | 46%2.18 | -7% | 1.4–1.6 | 60%6/10 | 50%10/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Toluca 1X2 | 1.69 59% | 53%1.88 | -10% | 1.8–1.4 | 10%1/10 | 35%7/20 | 37%11/30 | ||
Instituto 1X2 | 1.88 53% | 49%2.03 | -7% | 1.4–1.0 | 40%4/10 | 35%7/20 | 43%13/30 | ||
América 1X2 | 2.24 45% | 42%2.40 | -7% | 1.6–1.7 | 30%3/10 | 40%8/20 | 43%13/30 | ||
Macarthur 1X2 | 2.50 40% | 40%2.49 | 0% | 1.6–1.4 | 40%4/10 | 40%8/20 | 37%11/30 | ||
Vissel Kobe 1X2 | 2.21 45% | 46%2.17 | +2% | 1.9–1.2 | 50%5/10 | 50%10/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1X2 | 2.41 41% | 38%2.62 | -8% | 1.5–1.3 | 40%4/10 | 40%8/20 | 37%11/30 | ||
Seoul 1X2 | 2.05 49% | 47%2.12 | -4% | 1.7–1.3 | 40%4/10 | 35%7/20 | 43%13/30 | ||
Daejeon Citizen 1X2 | 2.09 48% | 44%2.25 | -7% | 1.4–1.2 | 20%2/10 | 30%6/20 | 37%11/30 | ||
Melbourne Victory 1X2 | 2.29 44% | 41%2.42 | -5% | 1.4–1.5 | 40%4/10 | 40%8/20 | 33%10/30 |
Tigres UANL
Cruz AzulSun 02:00 · Liga MX2.03-7%Cruz Azul 1X2xG 1.4–1.6 · Model 46%L560%6/10L1050%10/20L1550%15/30

Toluca
MonterreySun 02:00 · Liga MX1.69-10%Toluca 1X2xG 1.8–1.4 · Model 53%L510%1/10L1035%7/20L1537%11/30

Instituto
Newell's Old BoysSun 02:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol1.88-7%Instituto 1X2xG 1.4–1.0 · Model 49%L540%4/10L1035%7/20L1543%13/30

Pumas UNAM
AméricaSun 04:10 · Liga MX2.24-7%América 1X2xG 1.6–1.7 · Model 42%L530%3/10L1040%8/20L1543%13/30

Macarthur
Brisbane RoarSun 05:00 · A-League Men2.500%Macarthur 1X2xG 1.6–1.4 · Model 40%L540%4/10L1040%8/20L1537%11/30

Vissel Kobe
Urawa RedsSun 06:00 · J1 League2.21+2%Vissel Kobe 1X2xG 1.9–1.2 · Model 46%L550%5/10L1050%10/20L1557%17/30

Machida Zelvia
Sanfrecce HiroshimaSun 06:00 · J1 League2.41-8%Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1X2xG 1.5–1.3 · Model 38%L540%4/10L1040%8/20L1537%11/30

Seoul
Ulsan HDSun 06:00 · K League 12.05-4%Seoul 1X2xG 1.7–1.3 · Model 47%L540%4/10L1035%7/20L1543%13/30

Daejeon Citizen
Incheon UnitedSun 06:00 · K League 12.09-7%Daejeon Citizen 1X2xG 1.4–1.2 · Model 44%L520%2/10L1030%6/20L1537%11/30

Adelaide United
Melbourne VictorySun 07:00 · A-League Men2.29-5%Melbourne Victory 1X2xG 1.4–1.5 · Model 41%L540%4/10L1040%8/20L1533%10/30

Hit rates read both teams' last 5, 10 and 15 results through the selection: a home win counts the home side's wins and the away side's defeats, a double chance their unbeaten and winless runs; draw no bet leaves draws out. Model: expected goals from each side's recent for/against (weighted toward recent games, shrunk to the average team, with a home advantage measured from the data), turned into home / draw / away by a Poisson score grid with the Dixon-Coles correction for low scores. Where the match is priced the chance shown is 70% the margin-free market price and 30% the model, because a form model cannot see squad quality the way a sharp market does; when the model alone sits 15+ points above the market, or at more than 1.5 times its chance, the row is marked disputed and shows no EV. Odds: Pinnacle (bet365 where Pinnacle has no price). Draw no bet and double chance are priced from the same 1X2 odds. EV is chance × odds − 1: the model's view of the price, not a proven betting edge. Matches leave the list at kick-off. “Limited data” marks a team with fewer than 10 recent matches in our data, “new team” fewer than 5. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 8 Nov, 01:17.
Home, draw and away rates by league (last 12 months, min. 30 matches)
| League | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. HNL | 48.1% | 23.2% | 28.7% |
| 1. Lig | 43% | 24.1% | 32.9% |
| 2. Bundesliga | 46.2% | 26.9% | 26.9% |
| A-League Men | 37.8% | 28.7% | 33.5% |
| A-League Women | 43.8% | 20% | 36.2% |
| Admiral Bundesliga | 47.9% | 25% | 27.1% |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 45.5% | 25.4% | 29.1% |
| AFC Champions League Two | 52.1% | 16.5% | 31.4% |
| Africa Cup of Nations | 46.2% | 25% | 28.8% |
| Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | 50% | 21.7% | 28.3% |
| Allsvenskan | 41.2% | 23% | 35.8% |
| Botola Pro | 35.5% | 33.6% | 30.9% |
| Brasileiro Women | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.1% |
| Bundesliga | 45.7% | 25.2% | 29.1% |
| CAF Champions League | 51% | 29.1% | 19.9% |
| Carabao Cup | 40.9% | 18.3% | 40.9% |
| Challenger Pro League | 45.3% | 21.1% | 33.6% |
| Champions League | 52% | 16.1% | 31.9% |
| Championship | 43.1% | 25.5% | 31.5% |
| Chance Liga | 44.6% | 20.3% | 35.1% |
| CONCACAF Nations League | 45.9% | 10.8% | 43.2% |
| Copa Del Rey | 26.9% | 10.9% | 62.2% |
| Copa do Brasil | 44.7% | 30.8% | 24.5% |
| Copa Libertadores | 44.8% | 26.6% | 28.6% |
| Copa Sudamericana | 44.6% | 31.8% | 23.6% |
| Coppa Italia | 60% | 24.4% | 15.6% |
| Coupe de France | 23% | 26.5% | 50.5% |
| DFB Pokal | 27% | 11.1% | 61.9% |
| Eerste Divisie | 44.4% | 21.5% | 34.1% |
| Ekstraklasa | 45.1% | 25.7% | 29.3% |
| Eliteserien | 50.7% | 18.2% | 31.1% |
| Enterprise National League | 45.2% | 20.1% | 34.7% |
| Eredivisie | 39.9% | 28.3% | 31.8% |
| Europa Conference League | 47.4% | 23.6% | 29% |
| Europa League | 48.7% | 18.6% | 32.7% |
| FA Cup | 44.5% | 17.9% | 37.6% |
| First Division | 37.9% | 31.3% | 30.8% |
| First League | 43.5% | 25.7% | 30.8% |
| FNL | 40.3% | 28.1% | 31.6% |
| Indian Super League | 37.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% |
| J1 League | 45.8% | 22.3% | 31.9% |
| K League 1 | 32.1% | 33.9% | 33.9% |
| KNVB Beker | 40.4% | 11% | 48.6% |
| La Liga | 47.8% | 24.5% | 27.7% |
| La Liga 2 | 45.2% | 23.4% | 31.4% |
| League One | 44.2% | 27.3% | 28.5% |
| League Two | 43.4% | 27.5% | 29.1% |
| Liga MX | 43.5% | 25.5% | 31% |
| Liga Portugal | 42.2% | 26.3% | 31.5% |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 42.1% | 29.1% | 28.9% |
| Ligat ha'Al | 40.7% | 25.2% | 34.1% |
| Ligue 1 | 45.3% | 24.2% | 30.4% |
| Ligue 1 | 32% | 28.2% | 39.8% |
| Ligue 2 | 38.4% | 30.1% | 31.5% |
| Major League Soccer | 46% | 25.7% | 28.3% |
| Persian Gulf Pro League | 40.4% | 35.1% | 24.5% |
| Premier League | 34.5% | 35.9% | 29.5% |
| Premier League | 40.3% | 29.1% | 30.7% |
| Premier League | 42.4% | 27.5% | 30.1% |
| Premier League | 41.5% | 26.9% | 31.6% |
| Premier League | 36% | 33.5% | 30.5% |
| Premiership | 45.8% | 23.5% | 30.7% |
| Primera Division | 41.4% | 25.9% | 32.8% |
| Pro League | 44% | 23.8% | 32.3% |
| Pro League | 42.6% | 22.4% | 35% |
| Russian Cup | 39.9% | 29.4% | 30.8% |
| Serie A | 41.7% | 21.6% | 36.7% |
| Serie A | 48.8% | 26.9% | 24.4% |
| Serie B | 43.7% | 30% | 26.4% |
| Serie B | 45.7% | 27.3% | 27% |
| Stars League | 35.8% | 23.1% | 41% |
| Super League | 39.6% | 24.9% | 35.6% |
| Super League | 42.9% | 27.3% | 29.8% |
| Super League | 43.3% | 26.7% | 30% |
| Super Lig | 45.2% | 25.6% | 29.2% |
| Superliga | 42% | 26.6% | 31.4% |
| Superliga | 49.4% | 24% | 26.6% |
| Taça De Portugal | 44.5% | 10.3% | 45.2% |
| UAE Pro League | 37.1% | 25.3% | 37.6% |
| UEFA Nations League | 38% | 25.9% | 36.1% |
| UEFA Women's Champions League | 50% | 19.1% | 30.9% |
| UEFA Youth League | 50% | 18.1% | 31.9% |
| V-League | 43.3% | 22.7% | 34% |
| Veikkausliiga | 45.2% | 26.6% | 28.2% |
| WC Qualification Europe | 46.7% | 20% | 33.3% |
| Women's Super League | 45% | 20.8% | 34.2% |
| World Cup | 48.1% | 23.1% | 28.8% |
| World Cup Women Qualification Europe | 46.5% | 13.9% | 39.6% |
| Youth League | 49.8% | 16.2% | 34.1% |
How the Match Result Screener Works
Each row is one selection: a home win, a draw or an away win, or the draw-no-bet and double-chance versions of them. The model turns each side's recent goals for and against into expected goals, adds the home advantage seen in the data, and reads home, draw and away off a score grid. Where the match is priced, that model leans on the sharp market price, so the model EV is a small tilt on the price rather than a guess against it — and still the model's view, not a proven betting edge.
Draw no bet refunds the stake on a draw, so it is priced off the 1X2 without the draw; double chance covers two of the three outcomes at shorter odds. When the model alone rates a team far above the market, the row is marked disputed instead of showing an EV: a gap that big usually means team news or squad quality the model cannot see.
Using It With Other Stats
Check the form guide and home/away records behind a pick, the goal screener for how open the match should be, and the model accas to combine picks.
Related stats
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Football form guideRecent form for every team, side by side
- Home vs away recordsHome advantage, team by team
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Accumulator tipsModel-picked accas from this week's matches