Skip to content

Match Result Screener

Home, draw or away for every upcoming match, plus draw no bet and double chance: what the goals model makes each one, how both teams' recent results back it, and how it compares with the price.

Match Result Screener

Every upcoming match with the model's home, draw and away chances, both teams' recent results through each selection, and the Pinnacle price where the match is priced.

Smart views
259 matches · best line per match
  • EstudiantesInstituto
    Sun 01:30 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
    3.24
    -3%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 1.2–1.3 · Model 30%
    L540%4/10L1030%6/20L1523%7/30
  • MonterreyTijuana
    Sun 02:05 · Liga MX
    4.33
    +2%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.3 · Model 24%
    L550%5/10L1035%7/20L1530%9/30
  • GuadalajaraAtlante
    Sun 02:07 · Liga MX
    4.91
    +8%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.0 · Model 22%
    L520%2/10L1035%7/20L1534%10/29
  • Colorado RapidsChicago Fire
    Sun 02:30 · Major League Soccer
    2.33
    -2%
    Colorado Rapids 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.3 · Model 42%
    L530%3/10L1030%6/20L1533%10/30
  • AméricaToluca
    Sun 04:10 · Liga MX
    2.41
    +4%
    América 1X2
    xG 2.0–1.4 · Model 43%
    L530%3/10L1035%7/20L1543%13/30
  • 3.60
    -1%
    Western Sydney Wanderers W 1X2
    xG 1.5–1.3 · Model 27%
    L550%5/10L1045%9/20L1540%12/30
  • 5.40
    +9%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 1.8–1.2 · Model 20%
    L540%4/10L1040%8/20L1540%12/30
  • 3.00
    +7%
    Yokohama F. Marinos 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.3 · Model 36%
    L520%2/10L1025%5/20L1533%10/30
  • JEF UnitedAvispa Fukuoka
    Sun 06:00 · J1 League
    3.10
    +8%
    JEF United 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.3 · Model 35%
    L540%4/10L1045%9/20L1541%11/27
  • Pohang SteelersJeju United
    Sun 06:00 · K League 1
    2.72
    -1%
    Jeju United 1X2
    xG 1.3–1.4 · Model 36%
    L540%4/10L1040%8/20L1543%13/30
  • V-Varen NagasakiTokyo Verdy
    Sun 06:00 · J1 League
    2.53
    +5%
    V-Varen Nagasaki 1X2
    xG 1.7–1.1 · Model 41%
    L540%4/10L1035%7/20L1541%11/27
  • Ulsan HDGangwon
    Sun 06:00 · K League 1
    3.41
    -2%
    Gangwon 1X2
    xG 1.5–1.2 · Model 29%
    L540%4/10L1030%6/20L1533%10/30
  • Melbourne Victory WNewcastle Jets W
    Sun 07:45 · A-League Women
    4.00
    -5%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.2 · Model 24%
    L510%1/10L1020%4/20L1517%5/30
  • Machida ZelviaGamba Osaka
    Sun 08:00 · J1 League
    3.87
    -3%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 1.8–1.1 · Model 25%
    L540%4/10L1025%5/20L1530%9/30
  • SeoulIncheon United
    Sun 08:30 · K League 1
    4.40
    +5%
    Incheon United 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.2 · Model 24%
    L530%3/10L1035%7/20L1530%9/30
  • AnyangBucheon 1995
    Sun 08:30 · K League 1
    4.13
    +2%
    Bucheon 1995 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.2 · Model 25%
    L50%0/10L1020%4/20L1530%9/30
  • Perth GloryAdelaide United
    Sun 09:00 · A-League Men
    2.64
    0%
    Perth Glory 1X2
    xG 1.5–1.3 · Model 38%
    L550%5/10L1030%6/20L1523%7/30
  • OrenburgCSKA Moskva
    Sun 11:00 · Premier League
    3.31
    +8%
    Orenburg 1X2
    xG 1.5–1.4 · Model 33%
    L550%5/10L1030%6/20L1527%8/30
  • Amed SKEyüpspor
    Sun 11:30 · Super Lig
    6.38
    +9%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 2.2–1.1 · Model 17%
    L510%1/10L1020%4/20L1527%8/30
  • SivassporBoluspor
    Sun 11:30 · 1. Lig
    6.11
    +9%
    Boluspor 1X2
    xG 1.8–1.1 · Model 18%
    L510%1/10L1010%2/20L1523%7/30
  • Perth Glory WWellington Phoenix W
    Sun 11:45 · A-League Women
    3.60
    -6%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 1.3–1.3 · Model 26%
    L530%3/10L1020%4/20L1520%6/30
  • Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.3 · Model 43%
    L560%6/10L1035%7/20L1540%12/30
  • LNZ CherkasyMetalist 1925 Kharkiv
    Sun 12:00 · Premier League
    3.33
    0%
    LNZ Cherkasy 1X2
    xG 1.2–1.2 · Model 30%
    L530%3/10L1030%6/20L1530%9/30
  • Kolos KovalivkaPolissya Zhytomyr
    Sun 12:00 · Premier League
    3.90
    -3%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 1.4–1.5 · Model 25%
    L510%1/10L1015%3/20L1517%5/30
  • PEC ZwolleADO Den Haag
    Sun 12:15 · Eredivisie
    3.03
    +1%
    ADO Den Haag 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.6 · Model 33%
    L540%4/10L1035%7/20L1547%14/30
  • ComoVenezia
    Sun 12:30 · Serie A
    1.30
    -10%
    Como 1X2
    xG 2.0–1.1 · Model 69%
    L580%8/10L1080%16/20L1567%20/30
  • Mumbai CitySporting Delhi
    Sun 12:30 · Indian Super League
    5.56
    +8%
    Sporting Delhi 1X2
    xG 1.5–1.0 · Model 19%
    L510%1/10L1020%4/20L1517%5/30
  • Mladá BoleslavHradec Králové
    Sun 13:00 · Chance Liga
    2.23
    -1%
    Mladá Boleslav 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.1 · Model 44%
    L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1550%15/30
  • Arsenal WAston Villa W
    Sun 13:00 · Women's Super League
    1.13
    -16%
    Arsenal W 1X2
    xG 1.9–1.2 · Model 74%
    L530%3/10L1045%9/20L1550%15/30
  • London City Lionesses WManchester City W
    Sun 13:00 · Women's Super League
    3.05
    +6%
    London City Lionesses W 1X2
    xG 1.8–1.5 · Model 35%
    L540%4/10L1035%7/20L1527%8/30
  • Dynamo MakhachkalaRostov
    Sun 13:15 · Premier League
    3.45
    0%
    Dynamo Makhachkala 1X2
    xG 1.3–1.5 · Model 29%
    L510%1/10L1025%5/20L1523%7/30
  • Cercle BruggeAntwerp
    Sun 13:30 · Pro League
    3.35
    0%
    Antwerp 1X2
    xG 1.9–1.6 · Model 30%
    L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1543%13/30
  • Hannover 96Dynamo Dresden
    Sun 13:30 · 2. Bundesliga
    3.18
    -1%
    Dynamo Dresden 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.4 · Model 31%
    L550%5/10L1045%9/20L1540%12/30
  • SpVgg Greuther FürthHolstein Kiel
    Sun 13:30 · 2. Bundesliga
    3.77
    -1%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 1.4–1.3 · Model 26%
    L550%5/10L1040%8/20L1533%10/30
  • St. PauliNürnberg
    Sun 13:30 · 2. Bundesliga
    3.21
    0%
    Nürnberg 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.4 · Model 31%
    L510%1/10L1030%6/20L1543%13/30
  • Al WahdaHattalimited data
    Sun 13:55 · UAE Pro League
    –
    –
    Al Wahda 1X2
    xG 1.9–1.1 · Model 54%
    L590%9/10L1075%12/16L1562%13/21
  • DjurgårdenDegerfors
    Sun 14:00 · Allsvenskan
    1.28
    -10%
    Djurgården 1X2
    xG 1.9–0.8 · Model 70%
    L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30
  • TrabzonsporGaziantep F.K.
    Sun 14:00 · Super Lig
    1.29
    -10%
    Trabzonspor 1X2
    xG 2.0–1.1 · Model 70%
    L590%9/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • Iğdır FKAntalyaspor
    Sun 14:00 · 1. Lig
    2.15
    -3%
    Iğdır FK 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.1 · Model 45%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30
  • Atlético ProgresoDefensor Sporting
    Sun 14:00 · Primera Division
    2.59
    +4%
    Atlético Progreso 1X2
    xG 1.7–1.2 · Model 40%
    L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1550%15/30
  • EldenseGranada
    Sun 14:00 · La Liga 2
    3.09
    -2%
    Granada 1X2
    xG 1.5–1.4 · Model 32%
    L560%6/10L1050%10/20L1543%13/30
  • Young BoysZürich
    Sun 14:00 · Super League
    1.27
    -12%
    Young Boys 1X2
    xG 2.3–1.5 · Model 69%
    L530%3/10L1045%9/20L1547%14/30
  • VendsysselVejle Boldklub
    Sun 14:00 · First Division
    4.08
    0%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 1.3–1.5 · Model 25%
    L560%6/10L1040%8/20L1537%10/27
  • Rotor VolgogradUfa
    Sun 14:00 · FNL
    5.00
    +6%
    Ufa 1X2
    xG 1.4–1.1 · Model 21%
    L520%2/10L1040%8/20L1533%10/30
  • İstanbul BaşakşehirSamsunspor
    Sun 14:00 · Super Lig
    4.26
    0%
    Samsunspor 1X2
    xG 1.8–1.3 · Model 23%
    L520%2/10L1035%7/20L1540%12/30
  • OuluKuPS
    Sun 14:00 · Veikkausliiga
    3.85
    0%
    Draw 1X2
    xG 1.5–1.2 · Model 26%
    L530%3/10L1030%6/20L1527%8/30
  • OtelulSepsi
    Sun 14:00 · Superliga
    2.04
    -4%
    Otelul 1X2
    xG 1.7–1.2 · Model 47%
    L530%3/10L1025%5/20L1532%9/28
  • GetafeSevilla
    Sun 14:00 · La Liga
    3.30
    +2%
    Getafe 1X2
    xG 1.5–1.5 · Model 31%
    L530%3/10L1025%5/20L1530%9/30
  • KAMAZTorpedo Moskva
    Sun 14:00 · FNL
    3.97
    +7%
    KAMAZ 1X2
    xG 1.4–1.5 · Model 27%
    L520%2/10L1025%5/20L1523%7/30
  • Odense BKSilkeborg IF
    Sun 14:00 · Superliga
    3.80
    +2%
    Silkeborg IF 1X2
    xG 1.6–1.3 · Model 27%
    L520%2/10L1025%5/20L1530%9/30

Hit rates read both teams' last 5, 10 and 15 results through the selection: a home win counts the home side's wins and the away side's defeats, a double chance their unbeaten and winless runs; draw no bet leaves draws out. Model: expected goals from each side's recent for/against (weighted toward recent games, shrunk to the average team, with a home advantage measured from the data), turned into home / draw / away by a Poisson score grid with the Dixon-Coles correction for low scores. Where the match is priced the chance shown is 70% the margin-free market price and 30% the model, because a form model cannot see squad quality the way a sharp market does; when the model alone sits 15+ points above the market, or at more than 1.5 times its chance, the row is marked disputed and shows no EV. Odds: Pinnacle (bet365 where Pinnacle has no price). Draw no bet and double chance are priced from the same 1X2 odds. EV is chance × odds − 1: the model's view of the price, not a proven betting edge. Matches leave the list at kick-off. “Limited data” marks a team with fewer than 10 recent matches in our data, “new team” fewer than 5. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 31 Oct, 23:17.

Home, draw and away rates by league (last 12 months, min. 30 matches)

LeagueHomeDrawAway
1. HNL48.4%24.7%26.9%
1. Lig44.3%23.5%32.2%
2. Bundesliga46.5%27.2%26.2%
A-League Men36.6%28.7%34.8%
A-League Women43.8%20.3%35.9%
Admiral Bundesliga48.4%25%26.6%
AFC Champions League Elite46.9%23.1%30%
AFC Champions League Two48.3%21.7%30%
Africa Cup of Nations46.2%25%28.8%
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications50%21.7%28.3%
Allsvenskan38.6%24.7%36.8%
Botola Pro36.5%32.2%31.3%
Brasileiro Women42.5%26.3%31.1%
Bundesliga45.2%25.4%29.4%
CAF Champions League51.3%28.9%19.7%
Carabao Cup40.9%18.3%40.9%
Challenger Pro League44.7%22%33.3%
Champions League51.6%17.6%30.8%
Championship42.4%26%31.6%
Chance Liga44.3%20.3%35.4%
CONCACAF Nations League45.9%10.8%43.2%
Copa Del Rey26.9%10.9%62.2%
Copa do Brasil44.2%30.8%25%
Copa Libertadores44.8%26.6%28.6%
Copa Sudamericana44.6%31.8%23.6%
Coppa Italia60%24.4%15.6%
Coupe de France23.2%26.6%50.2%
DFB Pokal27%11.1%61.9%
Eerste Divisie44.4%21.1%34.5%
Ekstraklasa44.1%26.3%29.6%
Eliteserien51.5%17.6%30.8%
Enterprise National League45.4%20.1%34.5%
Eredivisie40.1%28.8%31.1%
Europa Conference League47%23.8%29.2%
Europa League49.8%19%31.2%
FA Cup44.2%18.1%37.6%
First Division37.2%31.7%31.1%
First League43.2%25.2%31.7%
FNL40.9%27.5%31.5%
Indian Super League38.4%33%28.6%
J1 League46.2%21.8%32.1%
K League 132.1%33.9%33.9%
KNVB Beker40.4%11%48.6%
La Liga48.8%24.3%26.9%
La Liga 246%23.3%30.7%
League One44.3%27%28.6%
League Two43.5%27.5%29%
Liga MX43.2%25.5%31.3%
Liga Portugal41.2%26%32.8%
Liga Profesional de Fútbol41.6%28.7%29.7%
Ligat ha'Al40.6%25%34.4%
Ligue 132.5%29.3%38.2%
Ligue 144.3%24.7%30.9%
Ligue 237.1%30.9%32%
Major League Soccer45.8%26.4%27.8%
Persian Gulf Pro League40.5%35.4%24.1%
Premier League36.1%34%29.8%
Premier League40.3%27.1%32.6%
Premier League40.5%29.1%30.4%
Premier League35%35.5%29.5%
Premier League43.6%27.8%28.6%
Premiership46.2%23.7%30.1%
Primera Division41.2%25.9%33%
Pro League42.9%22.6%34.6%
Pro League44%23.7%32.3%
Russian Cup40.6%28.7%30.8%
Serie A41%21.9%37.1%
Serie A48.8%27.2%24%
Serie B44.5%28.1%27.4%
Serie B44.3%28.8%26.9%
Stars League35.8%23.1%41%
Super League42.6%27%30.4%
Super League40.6%25%34.4%
Super League43.7%26.5%29.8%
Super Lig44.7%26%29.3%
Superliga49.5%23.8%26.7%
Superliga41.5%27.7%30.9%
Taça De Portugal44.5%10.3%45.2%
UAE Pro League37.9%25.4%36.7%
UEFA Nations League38%25.9%36.1%
UEFA Women's Champions League50%19.1%30.9%
UEFA Youth League49.5%17.4%33%
V-League43.4%22.6%34%
Veikkausliiga44.6%27.7%27.7%
WC Qualification Europe46.7%20%33.3%
Women's Super League45.6%20.4%34%
World Cup48.1%23.1%28.8%
World Cup Women Qualification Europe46.5%13.9%39.6%
Youth League50%15.7%34.3%

How the Match Result Screener Works

Each row is one selection: a home win, a draw or an away win, or the draw-no-bet and double-chance versions of them. The model turns each side's recent goals for and against into expected goals, adds the home advantage seen in the data, and reads home, draw and away off a score grid. Where the match is priced, that model leans on the sharp market price, so the model EV is a small tilt on the price rather than a guess against it — and still the model's view, not a proven betting edge.

Draw no bet refunds the stake on a draw, so it is priced off the 1X2 without the draw; double chance covers two of the three outcomes at shorter odds. When the model alone rates a team far above the market, the row is marked disputed instead of showing an EV: a gap that big usually means team news or squad quality the model cannot see.

Using It With Other Stats

Check the form guide and home/away records behind a pick, the goal screener for how open the match should be, and the model accas to combine picks.