Match Result Screener
Home, draw or away for every upcoming match, plus draw no bet and double chance: what the goals model makes each one, how both teams' recent results back it, and how it compares with the price.
Match Result Screener
Every upcoming match with the model's home, draw and away chances, both teams' recent results through each selection, and the Pinnacle price where the match is priced.
| Line | Odds | L15 | Last 5 · home / away | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Panathinaikos 1X2 | 2.17 46% | 45%2.20 | -2% | 1.8–1.4 | 60%6/10 | 55%11/20 | 43%13/30 | ||
Elche 1X2 | 2.39 42% | 43%2.31 | +4% | 1.7–1.2 | 50%5/10 | 45%9/20 | 37%11/30 | ||
Burgos 1X2 | 3.76 27% | 28%3.51 | +7% | 1.4–1.4 | 40%4/10 | 35%7/20 | 40%12/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 3.94 25% | 26%3.89 | +1% | 1.3–1.4 | 20%2/10 | 20%4/20 | 20%6/30 | ||
Academico Viseu 1X2 | 1.87 53% | 52%1.92 | -2% | 1.8–1.1 | 60%6/10 | 55%11/20 | 52%14/27 | ||
Ittihad Tanger 1X2 | – | 50%2.02 | – | 1.6–1.1 | 70%7/10 | 50%10/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
River Plate 1X2 | 3.84 26% | 26%3.87 | -1% | 1.5–1.1 | 40%4/10 | 35%7/20 | 27%8/30 | ||
ASEC Mimosas 1X2 | – | 41%2.44 | – | 1.4–1.1 | 20%2/10 | 30%6/20 | 37%11/30 | ||
CODM Meknès 1X2 | – | 42%2.38 | – | 1.5–1.3 | 40%4/10 | 25%5/20 | 23%7/30 | ||
Marítimo 1X2 | 3.70 27% | 28%3.58 | +3% | 1.3–1.5 | 30%3/10 | 25%5/20 | 24%6/25 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 5.06 20% | 21%4.81 | +5% | 1.7–1.6 | 0%0/10 | 11%2/18 | 9%2/23 | ||
Excelsior Virton 1X2 | 5.20 19% | 21%4.75 | +10% | 1.7–1.3 | 20%2/10 | 35%6/17 | 32%7/22 | ||
Vålerenga 1X2 | 2.44 41% | 42%2.41 | +1% | 2.0–1.6 | 30%3/10 | 30%6/20 | 37%11/30 | ||
La Louvière 1X2 | 5.74 17% | 18%5.43 | +6% | 1.9–1.1 | 40%4/10 | 25%5/20 | 20%6/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 4.29 23% | 23%4.40 | -2% | 2.0–1.3 | 20%2/10 | 30%6/20 | 24%6/25 | ||
UTA Arad 1X2 | 6.39 16% | 17%5.84 | +10% | 1.7–1.1 | 30%3/10 | 25%5/20 | 30%9/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 3.51 28% | 28%3.61 | -3% | 1.5–1.1 | 10%1/10 | 15%3/20 | 23%7/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 3.55 28% | 28%3.62 | -2% | 1.5–1.1 | 10%1/10 | 5%1/20 | 10%3/30 | ||
Danubio 1X2 | 4.26 23% | 26%3.90 | +9% | 1.2–1.2 | 30%3/10 | 15%3/20 | 20%6/30 | ||
Toulouse 1X2 | 3.78 26% | 27%3.71 | +2% | 1.8–1.4 | 40%4/10 | 55%11/20 | 40%12/30 | ||
Napoli 1X2 | 3.42 29% | 30%3.38 | +1% | 1.7–1.4 | 40%4/10 | 35%7/20 | 37%11/30 | ||
Real Sociedad 1X2 | 3.86 26% | 27%3.69 | +5% | 1.8–1.5 | 50%5/10 | 45%9/20 | 43%13/30 | ||
Tenerife 1X2 | 2.41 41% | 41%2.42 | -1% | 1.6–1.3 | 20%2/10 | 40%8/20 | 50%14/28 | ||
RSB Berkane 1X2 | – | 42%2.37 | – | 1.3–1.0 | 20%2/10 | 30%6/20 | 40%12/30 | ||
Seattle Sounders 1X2 | 4.34 23% | 24%4.22 | +3% | 1.6–1.2 | 20%2/10 | 35%7/20 | 30%9/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 3.81 26% | 27%3.76 | +1% | 1.3–1.2 | 10%1/10 | 25%5/20 | 37%11/30 | ||
Grêmio 1X2 | 2.60 38% | 38%2.61 | 0% | 1.5–1.3 | 50%5/10 | 30%6/20 | 33%10/30 | ||
Barracas Central 1X2 | 4.92 20% | 23%4.43 | +11% | 1.3–1.1 | 50%5/10 | 30%6/20 | 33%10/30 | ||
Unión Santa Fe 1X2 | 3.90 26% | 25%4.00 | -2% | 1.5–1.1 | 20%2/10 | 25%5/20 | 27%8/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 4.11 24% | 24%4.21 | -2% | 1.8–1.5 | 10%1/10 | 25%5/20 | 27%8/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 4.93 20% | 21%4.76 | +4% | 1.9–1.0 | 20%2/10 | 25%5/20 | 23%7/30 | ||
Operário PR 1X2 | 6.80 15% | 16%6.39 | +6% | 1.8–1.0 | 10%1/10 | 25%5/20 | 20%6/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 3.33 30% | 29%3.44 | -3% | 1.3–1.2 | 20%2/10 | 20%4/20 | 27%8/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 3.38 30% | 29%3.47 | -2% | 1.4–0.9 | 40%4/10 | 40%8/20 | 37%11/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 4.15 24% | 24%4.23 | -2% | 1.9–1.2 | 20%2/10 | 25%5/20 | 17%5/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 4.43 23% | 24%4.16 | +6% | 1.4–1.0 | 30%3/10 | 25%5/20 | 17%5/30 | ||
New England 1X2 | 3.07 33% | 35%2.88 | +7% | 1.8–1.6 | 50%5/10 | 45%9/20 | 43%13/30 | ||
León 1X2 | 4.43 23% | 23%4.31 | +3% | 1.9–1.4 | 20%2/10 | 30%6/20 | 33%10/30 | ||
Minnesota United 1X2 | 4.54 22% | 24%4.20 | +8% | 1.8–1.4 | 30%3/10 | 20%4/20 | 23%7/30 | ||
Houston Dynamo 1X2 | 4.43 23% | 25%4.03 | +10% | 1.6–1.4 | 20%2/10 | 30%6/20 | 37%11/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 3.51 28% | 27%3.74 | -6% | 1.6–1.1 | 30%3/10 | 30%6/20 | 40%12/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 4.85 21% | 22%4.58 | +6% | 1.4–1.4 | 20%2/10 | 25%5/20 | 27%8/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 4.89 20% | 21%4.70 | +4% | 1.5–1.5 | 22%2/9 | 21%3/14 | 16%3/19 | ||
Botev Vratsa 1X2 | 4.19 24% | 25%3.95 | +6% | 1.5–1.3 | 30%3/10 | 40%8/20 | 47%14/30 | ||
Draw 1X2 | 4.43 23% | 23%4.30 | +3% | 1.5–1.4 | 10%1/10 | 25%5/20 | 23%7/30 | ||
Las Palmas 1X2 | 4.81 21% | 23%4.41 | +9% | 1.7–1.3 | 30%3/10 | 25%5/20 | 40%12/30 | ||
Voluntari 1X2 | 2.90 34% | 34%2.95 | -2% | 1.6–1.6 | 20%2/10 | 15%3/20 | 25%7/28 | ||
Al Wasl 1X2 | 1.24 81% | 68%1.47 | -16% | 1.9–1.2 | 50%4/8 | 62%8/13 | 61%11/18 | ||
Tractor Sazi 1X2 | 2.14 47% | 45%2.22 | -4% | 1.5–1.0 | 38%3/8 | 46%6/13 | 50%9/18 | ||
Volos NFC 1X2 | 4.05 25% | 24%4.23 | -4% | 1.8–1.2 | 30%3/10 | 30%6/20 | 30%9/30 |
Panathinaikos
AEK AthensSun 18:30 · Super League2.17-2%Panathinaikos 1X2xG 1.8–1.4 · Model 45%L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1543%13/30

Elche
ValenciaSun 18:30 · La Liga2.39+4%Elche 1X2xG 1.7–1.2 · Model 43%L550%5/10L1045%9/20L1537%11/30

Burgos
CastellónSun 18:30 · La Liga 23.76+7%Burgos 1X2xG 1.4–1.4 · Model 28%L540%4/10L1035%7/20L1540%12/30

Lommel SK
GentSun 18:30 · Pro League3.94+1%Draw 1X2xG 1.3–1.4 · Model 26%L520%2/10L1020%4/20L1520%6/30

Academico Viseu
Rio AveSun 19:00 · Liga Portugal1.87-2%Academico Viseu 1X2xG 1.8–1.1 · Model 52%L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1552%14/27

Ittihad Tanger
CR Khemis ZemamraSun 19:00 · Botola Pro––Ittihad Tanger 1X2xG 1.6–1.1 · Model 50%L570%7/10L1050%10/20L1553%16/30

Boca Juniors
River PlateSun 19:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol3.84-1%River Plate 1X2xG 1.5–1.1 · Model 26%L540%4/10L1035%7/20L1527%8/30

ASEC Mimosas
San-PedroSun 19:00 · Ligue 1––ASEC Mimosas 1X2xG 1.4–1.1 · Model 41%L520%2/10L1030%6/20L1537%11/30

CODM Meknès
FAR RabatSun 19:00 · Botola Pro––CODM Meknès 1X2xG 1.5–1.3 · Model 42%L540%4/10L1025%5/20L1523%7/30

Marítimo
Santa ClaraSun 19:00 · Liga Portugal3.70+3%Marítimo 1X2xG 1.3–1.5 · Model 28%L530%3/10L1025%5/20L1524%6/25

Maccabi Petah Tikvalimited data
Hapoel Be'er ShevaSun 19:00 · Ligat ha'Al5.06+5%Draw 1X2xG 1.7–1.6 · Model 21%L50%0/10L1011%2/18L159%2/23

KAS Eupen
Excelsior Virtonlimited dataSun 19:15 · Challenger Pro League5.20+10%Excelsior Virton 1X2xG 1.7–1.3 · Model 21%L520%2/10L1035%6/17L1532%7/22

Vålerenga
TromsøSun 19:15 · Eliteserien2.44+1%Vålerenga 1X2xG 2.0–1.6 · Model 42%L530%3/10L1030%6/20L1537%11/30

Sporting Charleroi
La LouvièreSun 19:15 · Pro League5.74+6%La Louvière 1X2xG 1.9–1.1 · Model 18%L540%4/10L1025%5/20L1520%6/30

Dinamo Bucureşti
UTA AradSun 19:30 · Superliga6.39+10%UTA Arad 1X2xG 1.7–1.1 · Model 17%L530%3/10L1025%5/20L1530%9/30

Palmeiras
Vasco da GamaSun 20:00 · Copa do Brasil3.51-3%Draw 1X2xG 1.5–1.1 · Model 28%L510%1/10L1015%3/20L1523%7/30

Londrina
América MineiroSun 20:00 · Serie B3.55-2%Draw 1X2xG 1.5–1.1 · Model 28%L510%1/10L105%1/20L1510%3/30

Danubio
NacionalSun 20:30 · Primera Division4.26+9%Danubio 1X2xG 1.2–1.2 · Model 26%L530%3/10L1015%3/20L1520%6/30

Olympique Marseille
ToulouseSun 20:45 · Ligue 13.78+2%Toulouse 1X2xG 1.8–1.4 · Model 27%L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1540%12/30

Juventus
NapoliSun 20:45 · Serie A3.42+1%Napoli 1X2xG 1.7–1.4 · Model 30%L540%4/10L1035%7/20L1537%11/30

Athletic Club
Real SociedadSun 21:00 · La Liga3.86+5%Real Sociedad 1X2xG 1.8–1.5 · Model 27%L550%5/10L1045%9/20L1543%13/30

Tenerife
FC AndorraSun 21:00 · La Liga 22.41-1%Tenerife 1X2xG 1.6–1.3 · Model 41%L520%2/10L1040%8/20L1550%14/28

RSB Berkane
Raja CasablancaSun 21:00 · Botola Pro––RSB Berkane 1X2xG 1.3–1.0 · Model 42%L520%2/10L1030%6/20L1540%12/30

Vancouver Whitecaps
Seattle SoundersSun 21:30 · Major League Soccer4.34+3%Seattle Sounders 1X2xG 1.6–1.2 · Model 24%L520%2/10L1035%7/20L1530%9/30

Sporting Braga
FamalicãoSun 21:30 · Liga Portugal3.81+1%Draw 1X2xG 1.3–1.2 · Model 27%L510%1/10L1025%5/20L1537%11/30

Grêmio
Atlético MineiroSun 22:30 · Copa do Brasil2.600%Grêmio 1X2xG 1.5–1.3 · Model 38%L550%5/10L1030%6/20L1533%10/30

Belgrano
Barracas CentralSun 22:30 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol4.92+11%Barracas Central 1X2xG 1.3–1.1 · Model 23%L550%5/10L1030%6/20L1533%10/30

Newell's Old Boys
Unión Santa FeSun 22:30 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol3.90-2%Unión Santa Fe 1X2xG 1.5–1.1 · Model 25%L520%2/10L1025%5/20L1527%8/30

Atlanta United
TorontoSun 22:30 · Major League Soccer4.11-2%Draw 1X2xG 1.8–1.5 · Model 24%L510%1/10L1025%5/20L1527%8/30

Nashville SC
New York RBSun 22:30 · Major League Soccer4.93+4%Draw 1X2xG 1.9–1.0 · Model 21%L520%2/10L1025%5/20L1523%7/30

Novorizontino
Operário PRSun 22:30 · Serie B6.80+6%Operário PR 1X2xG 1.8–1.0 · Model 16%L510%1/10L1025%5/20L1520%6/30

Cuiabá
São BernardoSun 22:30 · Serie B3.33-3%Draw 1X2xG 1.3–1.2 · Model 29%L520%2/10L1020%4/20L1527%8/30

Liverpool
JuventudMon 00:00 · Primera Division3.38-2%Draw 1X2xG 1.4–0.9 · Model 29%L540%4/10L1040%8/20L1537%11/30

Santos Laguna
NecaxaMon 00:00 · Liga MX4.15-2%Draw 1X2xG 1.9–1.2 · Model 24%L520%2/10L1025%5/20L1517%5/30

Lanús
Gimnasia y Esgrima MendozaMon 00:45 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol4.43+6%Draw 1X2xG 1.4–1.0 · Model 24%L530%3/10L1025%5/20L1517%5/30

New England
Inter MiamiMon 01:00 · Major League Soccer3.07+7%New England 1X2xG 1.8–1.6 · Model 35%L550%5/10L1045%9/20L1543%13/30

Los Angeles FC
Minnesota UnitedMon 02:30 · Major League Soccer4.54+8%Minnesota United 1X2xG 1.8–1.4 · Model 24%L530%3/10L1020%4/20L1523%7/30

Portland Timbers
Houston DynamoMon 03:45 · Major League Soccer4.43+10%Houston Dynamo 1X2xG 1.6–1.4 · Model 25%L520%2/10L1030%6/20L1537%11/30

Zorya Luhansk
Epitsentr DunayivtsiMon 12:00 · Premier League3.51-6%Draw 1X2xG 1.6–1.1 · Model 27%L530%3/10L1030%6/20L1540%12/30

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih
Dynamo KyivMon 12:00 · Premier League4.85+6%Draw 1X2xG 1.4–1.4 · Model 22%L520%2/10L1025%5/20L1527%8/30

Pakhtakornew team
Al NassrMon 14:45 · AFC Champions League Elite4.89+4%Draw 1X2xG 1.5–1.5 · Model 21%L522%2/9L1021%3/14L1516%3/19

Cherno More
Botev VratsaMon 16:00 · First League4.19+6%Botev Vratsa 1X2xG 1.5–1.3 · Model 25%L530%3/10L1040%8/20L1547%14/30

Krylya Sovetov
ZenitMon 16:00 · Premier League4.43+3%Draw 1X2xG 1.5–1.4 · Model 23%L510%1/10L1025%5/20L1523%7/30

Real Oviedo
Las PalmasMon 16:15 · La Liga 24.81+9%Las Palmas 1X2xG 1.7–1.3 · Model 23%L530%3/10L1025%5/20L1540%12/30

Voluntari
Farul ConstanțaMon 16:30 · Superliga2.90-2%Voluntari 1X2xG 1.6–1.6 · Model 34%L520%2/10L1015%3/20L1525%7/28

Al Wasl
Al Quwa Al Jawiyanew teamMon 17:00 · AFC Champions League Elite1.24-16%Al Wasl 1X2xG 1.9–1.2 · Model 68%L550%4/8L1062%8/13L1561%11/18

Tractor Sazi
Neftchinew teamMon 17:00 · AFC Champions League Elite2.14-4%Tractor Sazi 1X2xG 1.5–1.0 · Model 45%L538%3/8L1046%6/13L1550%9/18

Atromitos
Volos NFCMon 17:00 · Super League4.05-4%Volos NFC 1X2xG 1.8–1.2 · Model 24%L530%3/10L1030%6/20L1530%9/30

Hit rates read both teams' last 5, 10 and 15 results through the selection: a home win counts the home side's wins and the away side's defeats, a double chance their unbeaten and winless runs; draw no bet leaves draws out. Model: expected goals from each side's recent for/against (weighted toward recent games, shrunk to the average team, with a home advantage measured from the data), turned into home / draw / away by a Poisson score grid with the Dixon-Coles correction for low scores. Where the match is priced the chance shown is 70% the margin-free market price and 30% the model, because a form model cannot see squad quality the way a sharp market does; when the model alone sits 15+ points above the market, or at more than 1.5 times its chance, the row is marked disputed and shows no EV. Odds: Pinnacle (bet365 where Pinnacle has no price). Draw no bet and double chance are priced from the same 1X2 odds. EV is chance × odds − 1: the model's view of the price, not a proven betting edge. Matches leave the list at kick-off. “Limited data” marks a team with fewer than 10 recent matches in our data, “new team” fewer than 5. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 1 Nov, 17:17.
Home, draw and away rates by league (last 12 months, min. 30 matches)
| League | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. HNL | 47.8% | 25.3% | 26.9% |
| 1. Lig | 43.5% | 23.8% | 32.7% |
| 2. Bundesliga | 46.2% | 27.2% | 26.6% |
| A-League Men | 36.8% | 28.8% | 34.4% |
| A-League Women | 44.2% | 19.4% | 36.4% |
| Admiral Bundesliga | 48.2% | 25.7% | 26.2% |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 46.9% | 23.1% | 30% |
| AFC Champions League Two | 48.3% | 21.7% | 30% |
| Africa Cup of Nations | 46.2% | 25% | 28.8% |
| Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | 50% | 21.7% | 28.3% |
| Allsvenskan | 39% | 24.2% | 36.8% |
| Botola Pro | 36.5% | 32.2% | 31.3% |
| Brasileiro Women | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.1% |
| Bundesliga | 45.5% | 25.1% | 29.4% |
| CAF Champions League | 51% | 29.1% | 19.9% |
| Carabao Cup | 40.9% | 18.3% | 40.9% |
| Challenger Pro League | 44.3% | 22.4% | 33.3% |
| Champions League | 51.6% | 17.6% | 30.8% |
| Championship | 42.7% | 26% | 31.4% |
| Chance Liga | 44.6% | 20.1% | 35.3% |
| CONCACAF Nations League | 45.9% | 10.8% | 43.2% |
| Copa Del Rey | 26.9% | 10.9% | 62.2% |
| Copa do Brasil | 44.2% | 30.8% | 25% |
| Copa Libertadores | 44.8% | 26.6% | 28.6% |
| Copa Sudamericana | 44.6% | 31.8% | 23.6% |
| Coppa Italia | 60% | 24.4% | 15.6% |
| Coupe de France | 23.2% | 26.6% | 50.2% |
| DFB Pokal | 27% | 11.1% | 61.9% |
| Eerste Divisie | 44.4% | 20.9% | 34.8% |
| Ekstraklasa | 44.1% | 26.3% | 29.6% |
| Eliteserien | 51.3% | 17.7% | 31% |
| Enterprise National League | 45.4% | 20.1% | 34.5% |
| Eredivisie | 40.4% | 28.3% | 31.2% |
| Europa Conference League | 47% | 23.8% | 29.2% |
| Europa League | 49.8% | 19% | 31.2% |
| FA Cup | 43.6% | 18.5% | 37.9% |
| First Division | 37.9% | 31.3% | 30.8% |
| First League | 43.1% | 25.4% | 31.5% |
| FNL | 40.5% | 27.7% | 31.8% |
| Indian Super League | 37.7% | 32.5% | 29.8% |
| J1 League | 46.3% | 21.9% | 31.9% |
| K League 1 | 32.1% | 33.9% | 33.9% |
| KNVB Beker | 40.4% | 11% | 48.6% |
| La Liga | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.2% |
| La Liga 2 | 45.7% | 23.3% | 31.1% |
| League One | 44.3% | 27.1% | 28.6% |
| League Two | 43.5% | 27.5% | 29% |
| Liga MX | 43.3% | 26.1% | 30.6% |
| Liga Portugal | 41.4% | 26.1% | 32.6% |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 41.6% | 29.1% | 29.3% |
| Ligat ha'Al | 40.4% | 24.6% | 35% |
| Ligue 1 | 44.3% | 24.7% | 30.9% |
| Ligue 1 | 32.6% | 28.3% | 39% |
| Ligue 2 | 37.4% | 31.1% | 31.5% |
| Major League Soccer | 45.7% | 26.4% | 28% |
| Persian Gulf Pro League | 40.7% | 35.1% | 24.2% |
| Premier League | 36.3% | 33.8% | 29.9% |
| Premier League | 43.3% | 27.9% | 28.8% |
| Premier League | 35.1% | 35.1% | 29.9% |
| Premier League | 40.2% | 29.2% | 30.6% |
| Premier League | 40.8% | 26.6% | 32.6% |
| Premiership | 46.2% | 23.5% | 30.3% |
| Primera Division | 41.2% | 25.9% | 33% |
| Pro League | 44% | 23.6% | 32.5% |
| Pro League | 42.9% | 22.6% | 34.6% |
| Russian Cup | 40.6% | 28.7% | 30.8% |
| Serie A | 41.4% | 21.6% | 37% |
| Serie A | 48.8% | 27.2% | 24% |
| Serie B | 44.8% | 27.9% | 27.4% |
| Serie B | 44.2% | 29.1% | 26.8% |
| Stars League | 36.4% | 23.5% | 40.2% |
| Super League | 43.8% | 26.4% | 29.8% |
| Super League | 39.9% | 25.1% | 35% |
| Super League | 42.6% | 27% | 30.4% |
| Super Lig | 45.2% | 25.6% | 29.2% |
| Superliga | 49.5% | 24.1% | 26.4% |
| Superliga | 41.6% | 27.4% | 31.1% |
| Taça De Portugal | 44.5% | 10.3% | 45.2% |
| UAE Pro League | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% |
| UEFA Nations League | 38% | 25.9% | 36.1% |
| UEFA Women's Champions League | 50% | 19.1% | 30.9% |
| UEFA Youth League | 49.8% | 17.5% | 32.7% |
| V-League | 44.2% | 21.8% | 34% |
| Veikkausliiga | 44.9% | 27.5% | 27.5% |
| WC Qualification Europe | 46.7% | 20% | 33.3% |
| Women's Super League | 44.4% | 20.5% | 35.1% |
| World Cup | 48.1% | 23.1% | 28.8% |
| World Cup Women Qualification Europe | 46.5% | 13.9% | 39.6% |
| Youth League | 50% | 15.7% | 34.3% |
How the Match Result Screener Works
Each row is one selection: a home win, a draw or an away win, or the draw-no-bet and double-chance versions of them. The model turns each side's recent goals for and against into expected goals, adds the home advantage seen in the data, and reads home, draw and away off a score grid. Where the match is priced, that model leans on the sharp market price, so the model EV is a small tilt on the price rather than a guess against it — and still the model's view, not a proven betting edge.
Draw no bet refunds the stake on a draw, so it is priced off the 1X2 without the draw; double chance covers two of the three outcomes at shorter odds. When the model alone rates a team far above the market, the row is marked disputed instead of showing an EV: a gap that big usually means team news or squad quality the model cannot see.
Using It With Other Stats
Check the form guide and home/away records behind a pick, the goal screener for how open the match should be, and the model accas to combine picks.
Related stats
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Football form guideRecent form for every team, side by side
- Home vs away recordsHome advantage, team by team
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Accumulator tipsModel-picked accas from this week's matches