Corner Statistics
Screen upcoming matches by both teams' corner records, see the expected corners and the model's price, then check the league averages.
Corner Screener
Every upcoming match with both teams' recent corner record against the line, the expected corners and a model price next to Pinnacle where the odds are in.
| Line | Odds | L15 | Last 10 · home / away | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 56%1.78 | – | 10.2 | 75%6/8 | 82%9/11 | 82%9/11 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 56%1.78 | – | 10.2 | 80%8/10 | 75%15/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 56%1.78 | – | 10.2 | 80%8/10 | 75%15/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.89 53% | 51%1.95 | -3% | 10.9 | 70%7/10 | 75%15/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 2.05 49% | 52%1.93 | +7% | 10.3 | 67%6/9 | 71%10/14 | 68%13/19 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 55%1.81 | – | 10.1 | 50%5/10 | 70%14/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.88 53% | 51%1.97 | -5% | 10.8 | 80%8/10 | 70%14/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 55%1.82 | – | 10.1 | 63%5/8 | 69%9/13 | 71%10/14 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 56%1.80 | – | 10.1 | 80%8/10 | 67%12/18 | 67%12/18 | ||
Over 11.5 Match corners | 2.10 48% | 48%2.09 | +1% | 11.8 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 49%2.05 | – | 9.6 | 50%5/10 | 65%11/17 | 65%11/17 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 44%2.26 | – | 10.2 | 63%5/8 | 62%8/13 | 64%9/14 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.80 56% | 57%1.75 | +3% | 9.6 | 80%8/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 56%1.79 | – | 10.1 | 40%4/10 | 60%12/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 55%1.82 | – | 11.1 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | – | 55%1.83 | – | 9.0 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 50%14/28 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 54%1.87 | – | 9.9 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.74 57% | 53%1.89 | -8% | 8.8 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.70 59% | 51%1.95 | -13% | 9.5 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 51%1.95 | – | 9.8 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 50%2.00 | – | 10.7 | 80%8/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.91 52% | 49%2.03 | -6% | 10.6 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 47%14/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 45%2.23 | – | 10.3 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 45%2.23 | – | 10.3 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 54%1.84 | – | 10.0 | 60%6/10 | 60%9/15 | 60%9/15 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.78 56% | 55%1.82 | -2% | 11.3 | 70%7/10 | 55%11/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 54%1.85 | – | 10.0 | 40%4/10 | 55%11/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 54%1.85 | – | 10.0 | 40%4/10 | 55%11/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.92 52% | 54%1.86 | +3% | 10.3 | 70%7/10 | 55%11/20 | 47%14/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 53%1.87 | – | 9.9 | 60%6/10 | 55%11/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.88 53% | 53%1.88 | 0% | 11.2 | 90%9/10 | 55%11/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 52%1.91 | – | 9.8 | 60%6/10 | 55%11/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.81 55% | 52%1.94 | -7% | 9.8 | 70%7/10 | 55%11/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 51%1.95 | – | 10.8 | 40%4/10 | 55%11/20 | 62%16/26 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.74 57% | 51%1.95 | -11% | 9.5 | 40%4/10 | 55%11/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.74 57% | 51%1.96 | -11% | 9.5 | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 51%1.96 | – | 9.7 | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 51%1.97 | – | 9.7 | 80%8/10 | 55%11/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 51%1.97 | – | 9.7 | 60%6/10 | 55%11/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 50%2.00 | – | 9.7 | 40%4/10 | 55%11/20 | 52%12/23 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 50%2.00 | – | 10.7 | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 49%2.03 | – | 10.6 | 80%8/10 | 55%11/20 | 52%14/27 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 2.02 50% | 48%2.08 | -3% | 10.6 | 70%7/10 | 55%11/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 48%2.09 | – | 10.5 | 70%7/10 | 55%11/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 48%2.09 | – | 10.5 | 70%7/10 | 55%11/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 11.5 Match corners | – | 48%2.09 | – | 11.5 | 60%6/10 | 55%11/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 2.09 48% | 47%2.11 | -1% | 10.6 | 60%6/10 | 55%11/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 47%2.15 | – | 9.4 | 60%6/10 | 55%11/20 | 40%12/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | – | 47%2.12 | – | 9.4 | 38%3/8 | 55%6/11 | 55%6/11 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.98 51% | 53%1.89 | +5% | 9.3 | 63%5/8 | 54%7/13 | 50%9/18 |
Bodø / Glimt U19limited data
Lille U19new teamTue 11:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 56%L575%6/8L1082%9/11L1582%9/11

RB Leipzig
Manchester CityWed 21:00 · Champions League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 56%L580%8/10L1075%15/20L1560%18/30

RB Leipzig
Manchester CityWed 21:00 · Champions League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 56%L580%8/10L1075%15/20L1560%18/30

Los Angeles FC
Minnesota UnitedMon 02:30 · Major League Soccer1.89-3%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.9 · Model 51%L570%7/10L1075%15/20L1567%20/30

Pakhtakornew team
Al NassrMon 14:45 · AFC Champions League Elite2.05+7%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 52%L567%6/9L1071%10/14L1568%13/19

Defensa y Justicia
IndependienteMon 23:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.1 · Model 55%L550%5/10L1070%14/20L1557%17/30

Internacional
CoritibaWed 01:30 · Serie A1.88-5%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.8 · Model 51%L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1557%17/30

Feyenoord U19new team
Inter U19Tue 14:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.1 · Model 55%L563%5/8L1069%9/13L1571%10/14

Borussia Dortmund U19limited data
Real Betis U19limited dataWed 16:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.1 · Model 56%L580%8/10L1067%12/18L1567%12/18

Sirius
HalmstadTue 19:00 · Allsvenskan2.10+1%Over 11.5 Match cornersExp 11.8 · Model 48%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30

Slavia Prague U19limited data
Arsenal U19limited dataWed 14:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.6 · Model 49%L550%5/10L1065%11/17L1565%11/17

Shakhtar Donetsk U19new team
Sporting CP U19Tue 13:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 44%L563%5/8L1062%8/13L1564%9/14

Independiente Rivadavia
BanfieldTue 01:15 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol1.80+3%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.6 · Model 57%L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Lyngby Boldklub
Randers FCTue 18:00 · Landspokal Cup––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.1 · Model 56%L540%4/10L1060%12/20L1570%21/30

Heracles Almelo
TOP OssMon 20:00 · Eerste Divisie––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 11.1 · Model 55%L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30

Tenerife
FC AndorraMon 14:00 · La Liga 2––Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.0 · Model 55%L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1550%14/28

Leningradets
SKA KhabarovskWed 12:00 · Russian Cup––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.9 · Model 54%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Red Star
NancyMon 20:45 · Ligue 21.74-8%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 8.8 · Model 53%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30

VPS
HJKMon 17:00 · Veikkausliiga1.70-13%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.5 · Model 51%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

AEK Athens
Real MadridWed 18:45 · Champions League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.8 · Model 51%L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Yenisey
FK Nizjni NovgorodWed 09:00 · Russian Cup––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.7 · Model 50%L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Blackburn Rovers
Stoke CityTue 20:45 · Championship1.91-6%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 49%L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1547%14/30

Fenerbahçe
LiverpoolWed 18:45 · Champions League––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 45%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Fenerbahçe
LiverpoolWed 18:45 · Champions League––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 45%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30

Porto U19limited data
Napoli U19limited dataWed 13:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.0 · Model 54%L560%6/10L1060%9/15L1560%9/15

Goiás
CRBTue 00:30 · Serie B1.78-2%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 11.3 · Model 55%L570%7/10L1055%11/20L1557%17/30

Atlético Madrid
FC Bayern MünchenTue 21:00 · Champions League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.0 · Model 54%L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30

Atlético Madrid
FC Bayern MünchenTue 21:00 · Champions League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.0 · Model 54%L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30

Real Oviedo
Las PalmasMon 16:15 · La Liga 21.92+3%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 54%L570%7/10L1055%11/20L1547%14/30

Newcastle Jets
Shanghai PortTue 08:45 · AFC Champions League Elite––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.9 · Model 53%L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1560%18/30

Fortaleza
Atlético GOMon 20:00 · Serie B1.880%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 11.2 · Model 53%L590%9/10L1055%11/20L1560%18/30

TS Galaxy
Durban CityWed 18:30 · Premier League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.8 · Model 52%L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30

Mallorca
CádizMon 21:00 · La Liga 21.81-7%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.8 · Model 52%L570%7/10L1055%11/20L1550%15/30

Viking
SabahWed 21:00 · Champions League––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.8 · Model 51%L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1562%16/26

Derby County
Norwich CityTue 20:45 · Championship1.74-11%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.5 · Model 51%L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30

Portland Timbers
Houston DynamoMon 03:45 · Major League Soccer1.74-11%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.5 · Model 51%L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1550%15/30

Richards Bay
StellenboschWed 18:30 · Premier League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.7 · Model 51%L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30

KV Kortrijk
MechelenWed 20:30 · Pro League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.7 · Model 51%L580%8/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30

Pohang Steelers
Gamba OsakaWed 11:00 · AFC Champions League Elite––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.7 · Model 51%L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30

Villarreal U19
Paris SG U19Tue 13:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.7 · Model 50%L540%4/10L1055%11/20L1552%12/23

Athletico PR
Vasco da GamaWed 23:30 · Serie A––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.7 · Model 50%L550%5/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30

Vissel Kobe
Ratchaburi Mitrphol FCTue 11:00 · AFC Champions League Elite––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 49%L580%8/10L1055%11/20L1552%14/27

Newcastle United
EvertonMon 21:00 · Premier League2.02-3%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 48%L570%7/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30

Galatasaray
VfB StuttgartTue 18:45 · Champions League––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.5 · Model 48%L570%7/10L1055%11/20L1550%15/30

Galatasaray
VfB StuttgartTue 18:45 · Champions League––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.5 · Model 48%L570%7/10L1055%11/20L1550%15/30

Bragantino
SantosTue 00:00 · Serie A––Over 11.5 Match cornersExp 11.5 · Model 48%L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1553%16/30

Charlton Athletic
Bolton WanderersTue 20:45 · Championship2.09-1%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 47%L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1557%17/30

Công an Hà Nội
Kyoto SangaTue 13:15 · AFC Champions League Elite––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.4 · Model 47%L560%6/10L1055%11/20L1540%12/30

Galatasaray U19limited data
Stuttgart U19new teamTue 12:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.4 · Model 47%L538%3/8L1055%6/11L1555%6/11

Tractor Sazi
Neftchinew teamMon 17:00 · AFC Champions League Elite1.98+5%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.3 · Model 53%L563%5/8L1054%7/13L1550%9/18

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match corners): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected corners from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle, where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1: the model’s view of the price, not a proven betting edge. Matches leave the list at kick-off. “Limited data” marks a team with fewer than 10 recent matches in our data, “new team” fewer than 5. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 1 Nov, 23:17.
League corner averages
How Corner Markets Work
Corner betting works similarly to goals over/under markets. The bookmaker sets a line — usually between 9.5 and 11.5 total corners — and you bet on whether the actual count will go over or under. Some bookmakers also offer individual team corner totals, Asian corner handicaps, and first-half corner lines.
Our table shows the percentage of matches exceeding the 9.5, 10.5, and 11.5 thresholds. If a league shows 62% for Over 10.5 and the bookmaker's odds imply 52%, the two disagree — worth a closer look at the teams involved, not a bet on its own: a season average is a blunt guide to one match. Use our odds converter to translate odds into implied probability for direct comparison.
What Drives Corner Counts?
Corners are influenced by playing style more than quality. Teams that press high, play wide, and deliver lots of crosses tend to win more corners — and force more from the opposition. League culture matters too: the Premier League historically produces more corners than Serie A due to the faster, more direct style of play.
Crucially, corner counts are less affected by red cards, injuries, or lineup changes than goal totals. A team missing its star striker will score fewer goals, but the corner count often stays stable because the style of play does not change. This makes corners one of the more predictable markets for data-driven bettors.
Combining Corner Data with Other Stats
For the best results, pair league-level corner data with team-level statistics showing corners per game for each side. A fixture between two high-corner teams in a high-corner league is a strong Over candidate. Also consider home/away trends — home teams typically win more corners due to crowd support driving attacking play. Check our match predictions for fixture-specific analysis.
Related stats
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Card stats screenerBookings by team and referee
- Team stats explorerShots, possession and big chances by team
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Football stats explainedWhat each number means and how to bet on it