FootyPulse
Stats

Match screeners

Player PropsShots, fouls & tackles hit ratesMatch Results1X2, draw no bet & double chance valueGoal StatsOver/under & BTTS by matchCorner StatsCorner lines by matchCard StatsBooking lines & refereesClean SheetsShut-out chances by match

Team analysis

Team StatsShots, possession & moreForm GuideRecent results & momentumHome vs AwayGround advantage analysis
Stats hubAll 9 screeners and tables, with what each one is for.
Stats explained: what every number means
Predictions
MathematicalModel chances for every matchAccumulator TipsModel accas, or build your own
Free, updated through the dayAll predictions
LiveMatches
Leagues

Top leagues

Premier LeagueEnglandLa LigaSpainBundesligaGermanySerie AItalyLigue 1France

European & world

Champions LeagueUEFAEuropa LeagueUEFAConference LeagueUEFANations LeagueUEFAWorld CupFIFA

More leagues

ChampionshipEnglandEredivisieNetherlandsLiga PortugalPortugalPremiershipScotlandSüper LigTurkey
Tables, fixtures, form and stats for every leagueBrowse all leagues
Tools

Calculators

Odds ConverterDecimal, fractional & americanAcca CalculatorCalculate accumulator returnsMargin CalculatorFind bookmaker marginsEV CalculatorExpected value analysisDutching CalculatorSplit stakes across outcomes

Check & track

Bet Builder CheckerFair price for any bet builderBetting TrackerLog bets, track profit & ROI
All free toolsEvery calculator and checker, no sign-up needed.
Insights

Read & research

GuidesHow to read the numbers and bet betterNewsFootball and betting headlinesBetting SitesBookmaker reviews, bonuses and licences
RegisterLog In
Player PropsMatch ResultsGoal StatsCorner StatsCard StatsClean SheetsTeam StatsForm GuideHome vs AwayStats hubStats explained
MathematicalAccumulator Tips
Live ScoresMatches
Premier LeagueLa LigaBundesligaSerie ALigue 1Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueAll leagues
Bet Builder CheckerBetting TrackerOdds ConverterAcca CalculatorMargin CalculatorEV CalculatorDutching CalculatorAll tools
GuidesNewsBetting Sites
Log InRegister
  1. Home
  2. Stats
  3. Goal Stats
FootyPulse

FootyPulse is a free platform for football statistics and predictions. Data-driven insights for football fans and bettors worldwide.

Data

  • Leagues
  • Matches
  • Live Scores
  • Predictions
  • Stats Hub
  • Form Guide
  • Clean Sheets
  • Odds Converter
  • Guides

Company

  • About
  • Pricing
  • Telegram
  • Partnerships
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Cookie Policy
  • Responsible Gambling

Contact

Email: contact@footypulse.org

Norden Media Group ApS

CVR: DK-45048330

Njalsgade 21 F, 2., 2300 København S, Denmark

18+Gambling is for adults only. Please gamble responsibly. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, contact StopSpillet.dk (tel: 70 22 28 25) or register with ROFUS.nu to self-exclude from Danish-licensed gambling sites.

This site contains affiliate links. We may receive a commission if you sign up through our links. Affiliate relationships do not influence our editorial content or ratings. All predictions and analysis are for informational purposes only — not financial advice.

© 2024-2026 FootyPulse / Norden Media Group ApS. All rights reserved.

PrivacyTermsCookies

Goals Statistics

Screen upcoming matches by both teams' scoring records, see the expected goals and the model's price, then check the league averages.

Goal Screener

Every upcoming match with both teams' recent record against the goal line and BTTS, the expected goals and a model price, with value against the market where the odds are in.

Kick-off

Side

Line

L10 hit rate

0–100%

Min. odds

Smart views
159 matches · best line per match
Upcoming matches with recent goals hit rates and model value
LineOddsL15Last 10 · home / away
RizesporTrabzonspor
Mon 17:00 · Super Lig
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.17
85%
80%1.24-6%3.0100%10/10100%20/2087%26/30
Borussia MönchengladbachKarlsruher SC
Tue 20:45 · DFB Pokal
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
85%1.18-5%3.4100%10/1090%18/2087%26/30
ElversbergDarmstadt 98
Tue 20:45 · DFB Pokal
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.16
86%
83%1.21-4%3.380%8/1090%18/2093%28/30
WalsallSalford City
Mon 21:00 · League Two
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.22
82%
76%1.32-8%2.7100%10/1090%18/2077%23/30
Sporting CPAcademico Viseu
Sun 21:30 · Liga Portugal
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
79%1.26-12%2.980%8/1087%13/1590%18/20
ZamalekAl Mokawloon
Wed 18:00 · Premier League
Over 0.5
Match goals
1.10
91%
87%1.14-4%2.2100%10/1085%17/2087%26/30
AZFC Twente
Sun 20:00 · Eredivisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
83%1.20-7%3.180%8/1085%17/2090%27/30
Los Angeles FCLA Galaxy
Mon 02:00 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
82%1.21-7%3.090%9/1085%17/2087%26/30
FC KøbenhavnOdense BK
Mon 19:00 · Superliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
82%1.22-6%3.180%8/1085%17/2087%26/30
Beşiktaşİstanbul Başakşehir
Mon 17:00 · Super Lig
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
82%1.23-9%2.990%9/1085%17/2080%24/30
GoaSporting Delhi
Wed 15:00 · Indian Super League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.24
81%
74%1.36-8%2.590%9/1085%17/2080%24/30
Paris Saint GermainOlympique Lyonnais
Sun 20:45 · Ligue 1
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.38
72%
66%1.52-9%3.3100%10/1085%17/2073%22/30
SC FreiburgVfL Wolfsburg
Wed 18:00 · DFB Pokal
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
86%1.17-5%3.490%9/1080%16/2087%26/30
Holstein KielTSG Hoffenheim
Wed 20:45 · DFB Pokal
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.10
91%
83%1.21-9%3.080%8/1080%16/2083%25/30
Fleetwood TownArsenal
Tue 21:00 · Carabao Cup
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
81%1.23-10%2.890%9/1080%16/2073%22/30
Borussia DortmundWerder Bremen
Tue 20:45 · DFB Pokal
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
81%1.23-7%3.070%7/1080%16/2080%24/30
PaderbornVfB Stuttgart
Wed 18:00 · DFB Pokal
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.17
85%
81%1.24-6%3.070%7/1080%16/2087%26/30
QuerétaroCruz Azul
Mon 02:00 · Liga MX
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.19
84%
79%1.26-6%2.990%9/1080%16/2083%25/30
TijuanaSantos Laguna
Mon 04:10 · Liga MX
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.20
83%
77%1.29-7%2.780%8/1080%16/2083%25/30
River PlateRacing Club
Sun 23:15 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.30
77%
72%1.38-6%2.590%9/1080%16/2070%21/30
Hannover 96Kaiserslautern
Wed 20:45 · DFB Pokal
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
78%1.28-10%2.770%7/1075%15/2073%22/30
CearáGoiás
Wed 00:00 · Serie B
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.36
74%
70%1.43-5%2.460%6/1075%15/2070%21/30
FC BarcelonaReal Madrid
Sun 21:00 · La Liga
Over 3.5
Match goals
1.50
67%
60%1.67-10%4.070%7/1075%15/2067%20/30
Benfica U19Pafos U19
Wed 17:00 · UEFA Youth League
Over 3.5
Match goals
–
49%2.06–3.660%6/1071%10/1471%10/14
Bradford CityPeterborough United
Tue 20:45 · Carabao Cup
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.24
81%
74%1.34-8%2.650%5/1070%14/2077%23/30
ArdaLevski Sofia
Tue 18:30 · First League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.34
75%
71%1.41-5%2.590%9/1070%14/2060%18/30
Maccabi HaifaHapoel Be'er Sheva
Mon 18:00 · Ligat ha'Al
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.50
67%
63%1.58-5%3.380%8/1070%14/2067%20/30
AFC BournemouthAston Villa
Wed 20:45 · Carabao Cup
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.70
59%
58%1.72-1%3.170%7/1070%14/2070%21/30
FulhamCrystal Palace
Wed 20:45 · Carabao Cup
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.65
61%
57%1.74-5%3.060%6/1070%14/2060%18/30
Dynamo DresdenSchalke 04
Wed 18:00 · DFB Pokal
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.17
85%
78%1.29-9%2.760%6/1065%13/2070%21/30
Istra 1961Hajduk Split
Mon 18:00 · 1. HNL
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.21
83%
76%1.32-8%2.660%6/1065%13/2067%20/30
ATK Mohun BaganChennaiyin
Mon 15:00 · Indian Super League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.23
81%
74%1.35-9%2.570%7/1065%13/2067%20/30
TorinoComo
Tue 20:45 · Serie A
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.76
57%
54%1.84-4%2.960%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
AtlasPuebla
Mon 00:00 · Liga MX
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.27
79%
75%1.34-5%2.780%8/1060%12/2067%20/30
FlamengoAtlético Mineiro
Tue 00:00 · Serie A
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.18
85%
74%1.35-12%2.450%5/1060%12/2067%20/30
JuventudeNáutico
Tue 00:30 · Serie B
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.29
78%
72%1.39-7%2.550%5/1060%12/2053%16/30
VfL Bochum 1848FSV Mainz 05
Tue 18:00 · DFB Pokal
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.55
65%
62%1.62-5%3.250%5/1060%12/2053%16/30
Halifax TownBarrow
Tue 20:45 · Enterprise National League
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
57%1.75–3.060%6/1060%12/2063%19/30
Roda JC KerkradeDe Graafschap
Tue 20:00 · KNVB Beker
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
57%1.76–3.070%7/1060%12/2063%19/30
Dinamo ZagrebRijeka
Tue 18:00 · 1. HNL
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.73
58%
56%1.78-3%3.070%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
Boston UnitedGateshead
Tue 20:45 · Enterprise National League
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
56%1.78–2.980%8/1060%12/2057%17/30
SassuoloLazio
Tue 18:30 · Serie A
Over 2.5
Match goals
1.73
58%
56%1.79-3%3.080%8/1060%12/2060%18/30
PisaPalermo
Wed 19:00 · Serie B
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
55%1.83–2.970%7/1060%12/2057%17/30
Luton TownDoncaster Rovers
Tue 20:45 · League One
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
52%1.91–2.860%6/1060%12/2053%16/30
Milton Keynes DonsBromley
Tue 20:45 · League One
Over 2.5
Match goals
–
51%1.94–2.760%6/1060%12/2053%16/30
HeartsRangers
Wed 21:00 · Premiership
Over 3.5
Match goals
–
47%2.12–3.570%7/1060%12/2053%16/30
Al-QadsiahAl Sadd
Mon 19:15 · AFC Champions League Elite
Over 3.5
Match goals
–
46%2.17–3.560%6/1060%12/2063%19/30
Hamburger SVEintracht Frankfurt
Tue 18:00 · DFB Pokal
Over 3.5
Match goals
2.26
44%
45%2.24+1%3.570%7/1060%12/2057%17/30
GalatasarayFenerbahçe
Mon 19:30 · Super Lig
Over 3.5
Match goals
2.25
44%
43%2.30-2%3.460%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
Manchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
Wed 20:30 · Carabao Cup
Over 3.5
Match goals
2.23
45%
43%2.32-4%3.460%6/1060%12/2043%13/30
  • RizesporTrabzonspor
    Mon 17:00 · Super Lig
    1.17
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 80%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L1587%26/30
  • Borussia MönchengladbachKarlsruher SC
    Tue 20:45 · DFB Pokal
    1.12
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.4 · Model 85%
    L5100%10/10L1090%18/20L1587%26/30
  • ElversbergDarmstadt 98
    Tue 20:45 · DFB Pokal
    1.16
    -4%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 83%
    L580%8/10L1090%18/20L1593%28/30
  • WalsallSalford City
    Mon 21:00 · League Two
    1.22
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 76%
    L5100%10/10L1090%18/20L1577%23/30
  • Sporting CPAcademico Viseu
    Sun 21:30 · Liga Portugal
    1.11
    -12%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 79%
    L580%8/10L1087%13/15L1590%18/20
  • ZamalekAl Mokawloon
    Wed 18:00 · Premier League
    1.10
    -4%
    Over 0.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.2 · Model 87%
    L5100%10/10L1085%17/20L1587%26/30
  • AZFC Twente
    Sun 20:00 · Eredivisie
    1.12
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1590%27/30
  • Los Angeles FCLA Galaxy
    Mon 02:00 · Major League Soccer
    1.13
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1587%26/30
  • FC KøbenhavnOdense BK
    Mon 19:00 · Superliga
    1.15
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 82%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1587%26/30
  • Beşiktaşİstanbul Başakşehir
    Mon 17:00 · Super Lig
    1.12
    -9%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1580%24/30
  • GoaSporting Delhi
    Wed 15:00 · Indian Super League
    1.24
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.5 · Model 74%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1580%24/30
  • Paris Saint GermainOlympique Lyonnais
    Sun 20:45 · Ligue 1
    1.38
    -9%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 66%
    L5100%10/10L1085%17/20L1573%22/30
  • SC FreiburgVfL Wolfsburg
    Wed 18:00 · DFB Pokal
    1.11
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.4 · Model 86%
    L590%9/10L1080%16/20L1587%26/30
  • Holstein KielTSG Hoffenheim
    Wed 20:45 · DFB Pokal
    1.10
    -9%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 83%
    L580%8/10L1080%16/20L1583%25/30
  • Fleetwood TownArsenal
    Tue 21:00 · Carabao Cup
    1.11
    -10%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 81%
    L590%9/10L1080%16/20L1573%22/30
  • Borussia DortmundWerder Bremen
    Tue 20:45 · DFB Pokal
    1.14
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 81%
    L570%7/10L1080%16/20L1580%24/30
  • PaderbornVfB Stuttgart
    Wed 18:00 · DFB Pokal
    1.17
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 81%
    L570%7/10L1080%16/20L1587%26/30
  • QuerétaroCruz Azul
    Mon 02:00 · Liga MX
    1.19
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 79%
    L590%9/10L1080%16/20L1583%25/30
  • TijuanaSantos Laguna
    Mon 04:10 · Liga MX
    1.20
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 77%
    L580%8/10L1080%16/20L1583%25/30
  • River PlateRacing Club
    Sun 23:15 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
    1.30
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.5 · Model 72%
    L590%9/10L1080%16/20L1570%21/30
  • Hannover 96Kaiserslautern
    Wed 20:45 · DFB Pokal
    1.15
    -10%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 78%
    L570%7/10L1075%15/20L1573%22/30
  • CearáGoiás
    Wed 00:00 · Serie B
    1.36
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.4 · Model 70%
    L560%6/10L1075%15/20L1570%21/30
  • FC BarcelonaReal Madrid
    Sun 21:00 · La Liga
    1.50
    -10%
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 4.0 · Model 60%
    L570%7/10L1075%15/20L1567%20/30
  • Benfica U19Pafos U19
    Wed 17:00 · UEFA Youth League
    –
    –
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.6 · Model 49%
    L560%6/10L1071%10/14L1571%10/14
  • Bradford CityPeterborough United
    Tue 20:45 · Carabao Cup
    1.24
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.6 · Model 74%
    L550%5/10L1070%14/20L1577%23/30
  • ArdaLevski Sofia
    Tue 18:30 · First League
    1.34
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.5 · Model 71%
    L590%9/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • Maccabi HaifaHapoel Be'er Sheva
    Mon 18:00 · Ligat ha'Al
    1.50
    -5%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 63%
    L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30
  • AFC BournemouthAston Villa
    Wed 20:45 · Carabao Cup
    1.70
    -1%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 58%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1570%21/30
  • FulhamCrystal Palace
    Wed 20:45 · Carabao Cup
    1.65
    -5%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 57%
    L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • Dynamo DresdenSchalke 04
    Wed 18:00 · DFB Pokal
    1.17
    -9%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 78%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1570%21/30
  • Istra 1961Hajduk Split
    Mon 18:00 · 1. HNL
    1.21
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.6 · Model 76%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30
  • ATK Mohun BaganChennaiyin
    Mon 15:00 · Indian Super League
    1.23
    -9%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.5 · Model 74%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30
  • TorinoComo
    Tue 20:45 · Serie A
    1.76
    -4%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • AtlasPuebla
    Mon 00:00 · Liga MX
    1.27
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 75%
    L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1567%20/30
  • FlamengoAtlético Mineiro
    Tue 00:00 · Serie A
    1.18
    -12%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.4 · Model 74%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1567%20/30
  • JuventudeNáutico
    Tue 00:30 · Serie B
    1.29
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.5 · Model 72%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • VfL Bochum 1848FSV Mainz 05
    Tue 18:00 · DFB Pokal
    1.55
    -5%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 62%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Halifax TownBarrow
    Tue 20:45 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 57%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • Roda JC KerkradeDe Graafschap
    Tue 20:00 · KNVB Beker
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 57%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • Dinamo ZagrebRijeka
    Tue 18:00 · 1. HNL
    1.73
    -3%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 56%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Boston UnitedGateshead
    Tue 20:45 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 56%
    L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • SassuoloLazio
    Tue 18:30 · Serie A
    1.73
    -3%
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 56%
    L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • PisaPalermo
    Wed 19:00 · Serie B
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 55%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • Luton TownDoncaster Rovers
    Tue 20:45 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Milton Keynes DonsBromley
    Tue 20:45 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 2.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.7 · Model 51%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • HeartsRangers
    Wed 21:00 · Premiership
    –
    –
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.5 · Model 47%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Al-QadsiahAl Sadd
    Mon 19:15 · AFC Champions League Elite
    –
    –
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.5 · Model 46%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • Hamburger SVEintracht Frankfurt
    Tue 18:00 · DFB Pokal
    2.26
    +1%
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.5 · Model 45%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • GalatasarayFenerbahçe
    Mon 19:30 · Super Lig
    2.25
    -2%
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.4 · Model 43%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Manchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
    Wed 20:30 · Carabao Cup
    2.23
    -4%
    Over 3.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.4 · Model 43%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1543%13/30

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match goals): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected goals from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle (goal lines), bet365 (BTTS), where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 25 Oct, 21:17.

League goal averages

LeagueMatchesAvgAvg GoalsBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5
Canadian Soccer League206.155%90%85%80%
KNVB Beker89463%85%73%56%
UEFA Youth League247458%91%72%55%
DFB Pokal803.844%86%70%53%
Youth League2853.759%84%65%47%
World Cup Women Qualification Europe953.747%84%68%49%
Stars League1343.563%88%69%49%
Champions League3303.558%85%66%46%
WC Qualification Europe1723.545%85%62%47%
Super League2473.569%90%69%44%
Bundesliga3693.564%88%69%48%
FA Cup4203.459%86%67%42%
UEFA Women's Champions League1453.448%88%68%42%
Major League Soccer6263.466%86%65%42%
Copa Del Rey1263.457%85%65%42%
Eredivisie3603.365%90%64%41%
Superliga2173.364%88%66%39%
Coupe de France1353.351%87%62%39%
Women's Super League1423.362%80%61%39%
Eerste Divisie4093.363%84%66%42%
Super League3093.365%84%65%43%
Eliteserien3093.361%87%62%40%
Ligat ha'Al2503.360%85%60%40%
Veikkausliiga2363.264%85%62%41%
Kings Cup313.258%77%68%45%
Asian Cup Qualification573.253%82%63%35%
Pro League3593.261%84%60%40%
1. Lig4083.254%85%57%36%
Liga MX3533.163%84%59%36%
2. Bundesliga3333.162%86%61%34%
Friendly International3913.153%83%58%37%
Ligue 13683.157%80%59%36%
Allsvenskan2873.159%84%57%33%
Carabao Cup1143.155%85%56%36%
UAE Pro League2053.161%82%59%39%
Enterprise National League5573.159%85%60%33%
Challenger Pro League265358%83%57%36%
A-League Women116364%78%64%37%
Premiership248357%84%58%36%
Europa Conference League430353%82%58%33%
A-League Men171364%83%60%35%
First Division214359%82%57%35%
Friendly International Women50344%74%52%34%
Ekstraklasa337363%83%56%33%
Super Lig344360%85%60%32%
Admiral Bundesliga224359%84%57%33%
AFC Champions League Elite122357%79%54%34%
Brasileiro Women172356%84%58%34%
AFC Champions League Two131353%81%58%28%
Premier League458359%84%57%32%
Russian Cup129357%85%56%29%
Pro League330358%83%55%30%
World Cup2302.955%80%55%29%
Europa League3032.953%81%59%32%
La Liga4932.959%81%54%30%
Ligue 23102.959%77%54%32%
Liga Portugal3302.954%82%59%32%
V-League2202.961%82%55%29%
Super League2492.954%83%56%28%
La Liga 25072.961%78%55%30%
Chance Liga2952.954%81%54%29%
1. HNL1942.957%86%53%29%
Taça De Portugal1232.947%73%58%26%
Premier League2632.851%79%53%31%
J1 League2622.852%76%56%28%
CAF World Cup Qualifiers972.831%73%51%32%
League One5772.856%78%54%30%
Championship5742.860%81%54%27%
Premier League2622.858%79%49%27%
K League 12512.860%78%51%28%
Serie B4212.857%82%52%27%
Serie A4882.754%78%50%27%
Serie A4542.752%79%52%26%
League Two5692.756%77%51%29%
Superliga3352.755%77%49%28%
Indian Super League922.760%84%47%23%
FNL3132.752%78%46%26%
European Championship982.757%81%50%21%
First League3052.749%78%50%24%
Coppa Italia612.644%79%44%26%
Primera Division3262.654%74%50%24%
Africa Cup of Nations472.651%74%49%23%
Botola Pro2452.658%79%47%18%
WC Qualification Asia232.539%74%48%17%
Copa Sudamericana1892.547%77%43%22%
Premier League3372.556%74%42%21%
Serie B4632.554%73%45%20%
Copa Libertadores1862.542%70%42%21%
Copa do Brasil1652.444%71%39%19%
WC Qualification South America152.413%67%33%7%
Persian Gulf Pro League1732.450%68%41%17%
Liga Profesional de Fútbol4962.450%73%40%16%
CAF Champions League1452.435%72%38%17%
Ligue 11482.343%64%36%17%
Premier League2432.346%72%36%15%
Premiership Play-Offs112.245%73%18%9%

Understanding Goals Markets

Goals markets are among the most popular in football betting. The over/under line — typically set at 2.5 — asks whether a match will produce three or more goals. Bookmakers derive these lines from historical scoring patterns, which is exactly what our data tracks.

A league averaging 2.8 goals per match will naturally see a higher Over 2.5 hit rate than one averaging 2.2. But the real value comes from spotting where bookmaker lines have not adjusted to recent trends — for example, if a league's scoring rate has increased mid-season but the over/under odds have not moved.

BTTS (Both Teams to Score)

BTTS is a market where both teams must score at least one goal for a "Yes" bet to win. Leagues with high average goals and poor defensive records tend to have higher BTTS rates. Our data shows the BTTS percentage per league so you can quickly identify the best leagues for this market.

For team-level BTTS analysis, combine this data with our clean sheet statistics. A team with a low clean sheet rate and high scoring output is the ideal BTTS candidate. Also check home vs away splits — many teams concede more goals away from home, significantly affecting BTTS outcomes.

How to Read the Table

Avg Goals is the mean total goals per match across the season. Over 1.5 / 2.5 / 3.5 shows the percentage of matches exceeding each threshold. Values highlighted in green exceed the tipping point where the market becomes statistically favourable. Use these percentages alongside implied probability from our odds converter to spot value — if a league hits Over 2.5 at 58% but the odds imply only 50%, that is a potential value bet.