FootyPulse
Stats

Match screeners

Player PropsShots, fouls & tackles hit ratesMatch Results1X2, draw no bet & double chance valueGoal StatsOver/under & BTTS by matchCorner StatsCorner lines by matchCard StatsBooking lines & refereesClean SheetsShut-out chances by match

Team analysis

Team StatsShots, possession & moreForm GuideRecent results & momentumHome vs AwayGround advantage analysis
Stats hubAll 9 screeners and tables, with what each one is for.
Stats explained: what every number means
Predictions
MathematicalModel chances for every matchAccumulator TipsModel accas, or build your own
Free, updated through the dayAll predictions
LiveMatches
Leagues

Top leagues

Premier LeagueEnglandLa LigaSpainBundesligaGermanySerie AItalyLigue 1France

European & world

Champions LeagueUEFAEuropa LeagueUEFAConference LeagueUEFANations LeagueUEFAWorld CupFIFA

More leagues

ChampionshipEnglandEredivisieNetherlandsLiga PortugalPortugalPremiershipScotlandSüper LigTurkey
Tables, fixtures, form and stats for every leagueBrowse all leagues
Tools

Calculators

Odds ConverterDecimal, fractional & americanAcca CalculatorCalculate accumulator returnsMargin CalculatorFind bookmaker marginsEV CalculatorExpected value analysisDutching CalculatorSplit stakes across outcomes

Check & track

Bet Builder CheckerFair price for any bet builderBetting TrackerLog bets, track profit & ROI
All free toolsEvery calculator and checker, no sign-up needed.
Insights

Read & research

GuidesHow to read the numbers and bet betterNewsFootball and betting headlinesBetting SitesBookmaker reviews, bonuses and licences
RegisterLog In
Player PropsMatch ResultsGoal StatsCorner StatsCard StatsClean SheetsTeam StatsForm GuideHome vs AwayStats hubStats explained
MathematicalAccumulator Tips
Live ScoresMatches
Premier LeagueLa LigaBundesligaSerie ALigue 1Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueAll leagues
Bet Builder CheckerBetting TrackerOdds ConverterAcca CalculatorMargin CalculatorEV CalculatorDutching CalculatorAll tools
GuidesNewsBetting Sites
Log InRegister
  1. Home
  2. Stats
  3. Goal Stats
FootyPulse

FootyPulse is a free platform for football statistics and predictions. Data-driven insights for football fans and bettors worldwide.

Data

  • Leagues
  • Matches
  • Live Scores
  • Predictions
  • Stats Hub
  • Form Guide
  • Clean Sheets
  • Odds Converter
  • Guides

Company

  • About
  • Pricing
  • Telegram
  • Partnerships
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Cookie Policy
  • Responsible Gambling

Contact

Email: contact@footypulse.org

Norden Media Group ApS

CVR: DK-45048330

Njalsgade 21 F, 2., 2300 København S, Denmark

18+Gambling is for adults only. Please gamble responsibly. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, contact StopSpillet.dk (tel: 70 22 28 25) or register with ROFUS.nu to self-exclude from Danish-licensed gambling sites.

This site contains affiliate links. We may receive a commission if you sign up through our links. Affiliate relationships do not influence our editorial content or ratings. All predictions and analysis are for informational purposes only — not financial advice.

© 2024-2026 FootyPulse / Norden Media Group ApS. All rights reserved.

PrivacyTermsCookies

Goals Statistics

Screen upcoming matches by both teams' scoring records, see the expected goals and the model's price, then check the league averages.

Goal Screener

Every upcoming match with both teams' recent record against the goal line and BTTS, the expected goals and a model price, with value against the market where the odds are in.

Kick-off

Side

Line

L10 hit rate

0–100%

Hit rates from

Min. odds

Smart views
419 matches · best line per match
Upcoming matches with recent goals hit rates and model value
LineOddsL15Last 10 · home / away
LA GalaxyAustin
Sat 22:00 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
85%1.18-6%3.3100%10/10100%20/20100%30/30
RKC WaalwijkAlmere City
Fri 20:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
85%1.18-5%3.4100%10/10100%20/2097%29/30
Columbus CrewDC United
Sat 19:00 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
84%1.19-6%3.3100%10/10100%20/2093%28/30
Atlanta UnitedToronto
Sun 22:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
84%1.19-5%3.3100%10/10100%20/2093%28/30
FenerbahçeGöztepe
Sat 17:00 · Super Lig
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
83%1.21-6%3.1100%10/10100%20/2093%28/30
TrabzonsporGaziantep F.K.
Sun 14:00 · Super Lig
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
83%1.21-6%3.1100%10/10100%20/2090%27/30
SJ EarthquakesReal Salt Lake
Sat 22:00 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
83%1.21-6%3.1100%10/10100%20/20100%30/30
PalermoVicenza
Sun 19:30 · Serie B
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.18
85%
80%1.24-5%3.0100%9/9100%14/1495%18/19
Maccabi Petah TikvaHapoel Be'er Sheva
Sun 19:00 · Ligat ha'Al
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
82%1.22-5%3.2100%8/8100%13/1389%16/18
FyldeAFC Hornchurch
Fri 20:45 · Enterprise National League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
83%1.20-6%3.2100%9/9100%10/10100%10/10
Al ShahaniyaAl-Ahli Doha
Fri 15:15 · Stars League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
84%1.19-5%3.490%9/1095%19/2090%27/30
SC HeerenveenNEC Nijmegen
Sat 18:45 · Eredivisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
84%1.19-6%3.2100%10/1095%19/2097%29/30
Sporting KCDallas
Sat 20:00 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
84%1.19-5%3.390%9/1095%19/2093%28/30
Karlsruher SCHeidenheim
Sat 20:30 · 2. Bundesliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
84%1.20-5%3.390%9/1095%19/2090%27/30
Peterborough UnitedLuton Town
Sat 16:00 · League One
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
83%1.20-7%3.1100%10/1095%19/2097%29/30
ElfsborgÖrgryte
Sun 16:30 · Allsvenskan
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
82%1.22-7%3.190%9/1095%19/2093%27/29
St. GallenServette
Sat 18:00 · Super League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
81%1.24-7%2.990%9/1095%19/2093%28/30
New York CityCF Montréal
Sat 19:00 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.16
86%
81%1.24-6%3.0100%10/1095%19/2090%27/30
AalesundSandefjord
Sat 18:00 · Eliteserien
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
81%1.24-8%2.990%9/1095%19/2083%25/30
Hannover 96Dynamo Dresden
Sun 13:30 · 2. Bundesliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
80%1.25-8%2.8100%10/1095%19/2087%26/30
Sint-TruidenOH Leuven
Sun 16:00 · Pro League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.18
85%
79%1.26-6%2.990%9/1095%19/2083%25/30
Perth GloryAdelaide United
Sun 09:00 · A-League Men
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.20
83%
78%1.27-6%2.990%9/1095%19/2093%28/30
Energie CottbusVfL Bochum 1848
Fri 18:30 · 2. Bundesliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
81%1.24-8%2.890%9/1093%14/1595%19/20
FredericiaAB
Sat 13:30 · First Division
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
82%1.22-8%3.089%8/993%13/1489%17/19
St. Louis CitySan Diego
Sat 20:00 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.10
91%
87%1.16-5%3.690%9/1090%18/2090%27/30
AnderlechtWesterlo
Sat 20:45 · Pro League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
84%1.19-5%3.380%8/1090%18/2087%26/30
FC GroningenSparta Rotterdam
Sun 16:45 · Eredivisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
84%1.19-4%3.390%9/1090%18/2090%27/30
Sarpsborg 08Kristiansund
Sun 17:00 · Eliteserien
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
84%1.19-5%3.2100%10/1090%18/2087%26/30
Al GharafaQatar SC
Fri 17:30 · Stars League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
84%1.19-6%3.290%9/1090%18/2083%25/30
AméricaToluca
Sun 04:10 · Liga MX
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
84%1.20-5%3.3100%10/1090%18/2087%26/30
ExcelsiorFC Twente
Sun 14:30 · Eredivisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
83%1.21-6%3.180%8/1090%18/2090%27/30
Nashville SCNew York RB
Sun 22:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.15
87%
82%1.22-6%3.190%9/1090%18/2090%27/30
Odense BKSilkeborg IF
Sun 14:00 · Superliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.16
86%
82%1.22-5%3.180%8/1090%18/2087%26/30
Newcastle JetsWellington Phoenix
Sat 05:00 · A-League Men
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.17
85%
81%1.23-5%3.0100%10/1090%18/2087%26/30
Austria WienSK Rapid
Sun 17:00 · Admiral Bundesliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.17
85%
80%1.24-6%3.0100%10/1090%18/2087%26/30
DjurgårdenDegerfors
Sun 14:00 · Allsvenskan
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.17
85%
80%1.24-6%3.080%8/1090%18/2083%25/30
Rheindorf AltachRied
Sat 17:00 · Admiral Bundesliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.20
83%
79%1.26-5%3.0100%10/1090%18/2083%25/30
Amed SKEyüpspor
Sun 11:30 · Super Lig
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.19
84%
79%1.27-6%2.980%8/1090%18/2070%21/30
Jong GentKoninklijke Lierse Sportkring
Fri 20:00 · Challenger Pro League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.21
83%
78%1.28-6%2.990%9/1090%18/2080%24/30
WorthingSutton United
Sat 16:00 · Enterprise National League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.18
85%
81%1.24-5%3.180%8/1088%14/1690%19/21
VfL WolfsburgOsnabrück
Sat 13:00 · 2. Bundesliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.12
89%
84%1.19-6%3.2100%9/986%12/1484%16/19
LASK LinzWSG Tirol
Sat 19:30 · Admiral Bundesliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.10
91%
85%1.18-6%3.3100%10/1085%17/2090%27/30
Zulte-WaregemClub Brugge
Fri 20:45 · Pro League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
84%1.19-4%3.2100%10/1085%17/2083%25/30
WealdstoneSouthend United
Sat 16:00 · Enterprise National League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
84%1.19-5%3.380%8/1085%17/2083%25/30
Roda JC KerkradeJong AZ
Fri 20:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.14
88%
83%1.20-5%3.280%8/1085%17/2087%26/30
MiddlesbroughCharlton Athletic
Sat 16:00 · Championship
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
83%1.21-8%3.190%9/1085%17/2077%23/30
AjaxAZ
Sat 21:00 · Eredivisie
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.11
90%
83%1.21-8%3.0100%10/1085%17/2090%27/30
Santos LagunaNecaxa
Mon 00:00 · Liga MX
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.13
88%
82%1.23-8%2.990%9/1085%17/2083%25/30
Yokohama F. MarinosKawasaki Frontale
Sun 05:00 · J1 League
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.17
85%
81%1.23-5%3.180%8/1085%17/2086%19/22
Brøndby IFAGF
Sun 18:00 · Superliga
Over 1.5
Match goals
1.16
86%
81%1.24-6%3.090%9/1085%17/2080%24/30
  • LA GalaxyAustin
    Sat 22:00 · Major League Soccer
    1.11
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 85%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L15100%30/30
  • RKC WaalwijkAlmere City
    Fri 20:00 · Eerste Divisie
    1.12
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.4 · Model 85%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L1597%29/30
  • Columbus CrewDC United
    Sat 19:00 · Major League Soccer
    1.12
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 84%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L1593%28/30
  • Atlanta UnitedToronto
    Sun 22:30 · Major League Soccer
    1.13
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 84%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L1593%28/30
  • FenerbahçeGöztepe
    Sat 17:00 · Super Lig
    1.14
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L1593%28/30
  • TrabzonsporGaziantep F.K.
    Sun 14:00 · Super Lig
    1.14
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L1590%27/30
  • SJ EarthquakesReal Salt Lake
    Sat 22:00 · Major League Soccer
    1.14
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L5100%10/10L10100%20/20L15100%30/30
  • PalermoVicenza
    Sun 19:30 · Serie B
    1.18
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 80%
    L5100%9/9L10100%14/14L1595%18/19
  • Maccabi Petah TikvaHapoel Be'er Sheva
    Sun 19:00 · Ligat ha'Al
    1.15
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 82%
    L5100%8/8L10100%13/13L1589%16/18
  • FyldeAFC Hornchurch
    Fri 20:45 · Enterprise National League
    1.13
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 83%
    L5100%9/9L10100%10/10L15100%10/10
  • Al ShahaniyaAl-Ahli Doha
    Fri 15:15 · Stars League
    1.12
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.4 · Model 84%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1590%27/30
  • SC HeerenveenNEC Nijmegen
    Sat 18:45 · Eredivisie
    1.11
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 84%
    L5100%10/10L1095%19/20L1597%29/30
  • Sporting KCDallas
    Sat 20:00 · Major League Soccer
    1.13
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 84%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1593%28/30
  • Karlsruher SCHeidenheim
    Sat 20:30 · 2. Bundesliga
    1.14
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 84%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1590%27/30
  • Peterborough UnitedLuton Town
    Sat 16:00 · League One
    1.12
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L5100%10/10L1095%19/20L1597%29/30
  • ElfsborgÖrgryte
    Sun 16:30 · Allsvenskan
    1.14
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1593%27/29
  • St. GallenServette
    Sat 18:00 · Super League
    1.15
    -7%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 81%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1593%28/30
  • New York CityCF Montréal
    Sat 19:00 · Major League Soccer
    1.16
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 81%
    L5100%10/10L1095%19/20L1590%27/30
  • AalesundSandefjord
    Sat 18:00 · Eliteserien
    1.14
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 81%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1583%25/30
  • Hannover 96Dynamo Dresden
    Sun 13:30 · 2. Bundesliga
    1.15
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 80%
    L5100%10/10L1095%19/20L1587%26/30
  • Sint-TruidenOH Leuven
    Sun 16:00 · Pro League
    1.18
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 79%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1583%25/30
  • Perth GloryAdelaide United
    Sun 09:00 · A-League Men
    1.20
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 78%
    L590%9/10L1095%19/20L1593%28/30
  • Energie CottbusVfL Bochum 1848
    Fri 18:30 · 2. Bundesliga
    1.14
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.8 · Model 81%
    L590%9/10L1093%14/15L1595%19/20
  • FredericiaAB
    Sat 13:30 · First Division
    1.12
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 82%
    L589%8/9L1093%13/14L1589%17/19
  • St. Louis CitySan Diego
    Sat 20:00 · Major League Soccer
    1.10
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.6 · Model 87%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1590%27/30
  • AnderlechtWesterlo
    Sat 20:45 · Pro League
    1.13
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 84%
    L580%8/10L1090%18/20L1587%26/30
  • FC GroningenSparta Rotterdam
    Sun 16:45 · Eredivisie
    1.14
    -4%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 84%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1590%27/30
  • Sarpsborg 08Kristiansund
    Sun 17:00 · Eliteserien
    1.13
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 84%
    L5100%10/10L1090%18/20L1587%26/30
  • Al GharafaQatar SC
    Fri 17:30 · Stars League
    1.12
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 84%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1583%25/30
  • AméricaToluca
    Sun 04:10 · Liga MX
    1.14
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 84%
    L5100%10/10L1090%18/20L1587%26/30
  • ExcelsiorFC Twente
    Sun 14:30 · Eredivisie
    1.14
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L580%8/10L1090%18/20L1590%27/30
  • Nashville SCNew York RB
    Sun 22:30 · Major League Soccer
    1.15
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1590%27/30
  • Odense BKSilkeborg IF
    Sun 14:00 · Superliga
    1.16
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 82%
    L580%8/10L1090%18/20L1587%26/30
  • Newcastle JetsWellington Phoenix
    Sat 05:00 · A-League Men
    1.17
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 81%
    L5100%10/10L1090%18/20L1587%26/30
  • Austria WienSK Rapid
    Sun 17:00 · Admiral Bundesliga
    1.17
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 80%
    L5100%10/10L1090%18/20L1587%26/30
  • DjurgårdenDegerfors
    Sun 14:00 · Allsvenskan
    1.17
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 80%
    L580%8/10L1090%18/20L1583%25/30
  • Rheindorf AltachRied
    Sat 17:00 · Admiral Bundesliga
    1.20
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 79%
    L5100%10/10L1090%18/20L1583%25/30
  • Amed SKEyüpspor
    Sun 11:30 · Super Lig
    1.19
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 79%
    L580%8/10L1090%18/20L1570%21/30
  • Jong GentKoninklijke Lierse Sportkring
    Fri 20:00 · Challenger Pro League
    1.21
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 78%
    L590%9/10L1090%18/20L1580%24/30
  • WorthingSutton United
    Sat 16:00 · Enterprise National League
    1.18
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 81%
    L580%8/10L1088%14/16L1590%19/21
  • VfL WolfsburgOsnabrück
    Sat 13:00 · 2. Bundesliga
    1.12
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 84%
    L5100%9/9L1086%12/14L1584%16/19
  • LASK LinzWSG Tirol
    Sat 19:30 · Admiral Bundesliga
    1.10
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 85%
    L5100%10/10L1085%17/20L1590%27/30
  • Zulte-WaregemClub Brugge
    Fri 20:45 · Pro League
    1.14
    -4%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 84%
    L5100%10/10L1085%17/20L1583%25/30
  • WealdstoneSouthend United
    Sat 16:00 · Enterprise National League
    1.13
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.3 · Model 84%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1583%25/30
  • Roda JC KerkradeJong AZ
    Fri 20:00 · Eerste Divisie
    1.14
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.2 · Model 83%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1587%26/30
  • MiddlesbroughCharlton Athletic
    Sat 16:00 · Championship
    1.11
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 83%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1577%23/30
  • AjaxAZ
    Sat 21:00 · Eredivisie
    1.11
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 83%
    L5100%10/10L1085%17/20L1590%27/30
  • Santos LagunaNecaxa
    Mon 00:00 · Liga MX
    1.13
    -8%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 2.9 · Model 82%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1583%25/30
  • Yokohama F. MarinosKawasaki Frontale
    Sun 05:00 · J1 League
    1.17
    -5%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.1 · Model 81%
    L580%8/10L1085%17/20L1586%19/22
  • Brøndby IFAGF
    Sun 18:00 · Superliga
    1.16
    -6%
    Over 1.5 Match goals
    Exp 3.0 · Model 81%
    L590%9/10L1085%17/20L1580%24/30

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match goals): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected goals from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle (goal lines), bet365 (BTTS), where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 29 Oct, 23:17.

League goal averages

LeagueMatchesAvgAvg GoalsBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5
Canadian Soccer League206.155%90%85%80%
UEFA Youth League2673.957%91%72%55%
KNVB Beker1153.958%86%70%53%
DFB Pokal963.845%88%67%51%
Youth League2933.760%85%65%48%
World Cup Women Qualification Europe953.747%84%68%49%
Stars League1383.664%88%70%50%
Champions League3303.558%85%66%46%
WC Qualification Europe1723.545%85%62%47%
Bundesliga3773.564%87%69%48%
Super League2523.569%90%69%43%
UEFA Women's Champions League1543.548%88%68%43%
Copa Del Rey1663.455%86%67%43%
FA Cup4203.459%86%67%42%
Major League Soccer6533.466%87%66%42%
Eredivisie3693.366%90%64%41%
Superliga2233.365%88%66%39%
Eerste Divisie4193.363%85%66%43%
Coupe de France1353.351%87%62%39%
Super League3173.365%85%65%43%
Women's Super League1493.362%80%61%39%
Eliteserien3173.361%87%63%41%
Ligat ha'Al2573.360%85%60%40%
Veikkausliiga2413.264%85%62%41%
Pro League3703.261%84%60%41%
Kings Cup313.258%77%68%45%
Asian Cup Qualification573.253%82%63%35%
1. Lig4183.254%85%58%36%
Liga MX3633.164%84%58%36%
Friendly International3913.153%83%58%37%
Enterprise National League5793.159%85%60%33%
Ligue 13753.158%81%59%36%
2. Bundesliga3413.162%86%61%33%
UAE Pro League2053.161%82%59%39%
Allsvenskan3013.158%84%57%32%
Carabao Cup1223.156%85%56%36%
A-League Women1203.164%78%64%38%
Challenger Pro League2693.159%83%57%36%
Premiership260358%85%59%37%
A-League Men177364%84%59%34%
Europa Conference League430353%82%58%33%
First Division219359%82%58%35%
Friendly International Women50344%74%52%34%
Ekstraklasa346363%83%56%33%
Super Lig353360%85%60%31%
Pro League338359%83%56%31%
Russian Cup136358%85%57%30%
Admiral Bundesliga230360%84%57%34%
AFC Champions League Elite136357%79%55%33%
Brasileiro Women172356%84%58%34%
AFC Champions League Two145351%81%57%28%
World Cup2302.955%80%55%29%
Europa League3032.953%81%59%32%
Premier League4672.958%84%57%31%
Super League2552.954%83%57%29%
La Liga5022.959%81%54%29%
Ligue 23192.960%77%54%31%
Liga Portugal3392.954%81%59%32%
La Liga 25182.961%78%55%30%
Chance Liga3012.954%81%54%29%
V-League2262.960%82%55%29%
1. HNL1982.958%85%54%29%
Taça De Portugal1232.947%73%58%26%
J1 League2712.952%76%56%29%
Premier League2672.851%79%53%31%
CAF World Cup Qualifiers972.831%73%51%32%
League One5932.856%78%54%30%
Championship5852.860%81%54%28%
Serie A4732.853%80%53%27%
K League 12572.860%78%51%28%
League Two5812.856%77%51%29%
Serie A5022.854%78%50%27%
Serie B4412.757%82%52%26%
Premier League2702.757%79%48%27%
Superliga3432.755%77%50%29%
Indian Super League962.760%83%47%24%
FNL3222.753%78%47%26%
European Championship982.757%81%50%21%
First League3112.749%78%50%24%
Primera Division3332.654%74%50%24%
Coppa Italia612.644%79%44%26%
Africa Cup of Nations472.651%74%49%23%
Botola Pro2502.558%79%46%18%
WC Qualification Asia232.539%74%48%17%
Copa Sudamericana1892.547%77%43%22%
Premier League3412.556%74%42%21%
Serie B4732.553%73%45%20%
Copa Libertadores1862.542%70%42%21%
Copa do Brasil1652.444%71%39%19%
WC Qualification South America152.413%67%33%7%
Persian Gulf Pro League1802.450%68%41%17%
Liga Profesional de Fútbol5102.449%72%40%16%
Ligue 11532.344%64%37%16%
CAF Champions League1602.333%71%38%16%
Premier League2432.346%72%36%15%
Premiership Play-Offs112.245%73%18%9%

Understanding Goals Markets

Goals markets are among the most popular in football betting. The over/under line — typically set at 2.5 — asks whether a match will produce three or more goals. Bookmakers derive these lines from historical scoring patterns, which is exactly what our data tracks.

A league averaging 2.8 goals per match will naturally see a higher Over 2.5 hit rate than one averaging 2.2. But the real value comes from spotting where bookmaker lines have not adjusted to recent trends — for example, if a league's scoring rate has increased mid-season but the over/under odds have not moved.

BTTS (Both Teams to Score)

BTTS is a market where both teams must score at least one goal for a "Yes" bet to win. Leagues with high average goals and poor defensive records tend to have higher BTTS rates. Our data shows the BTTS percentage per league so you can quickly identify the best leagues for this market.

For team-level BTTS analysis, combine this data with our clean sheet statistics. A team with a low clean sheet rate and high scoring output is the ideal BTTS candidate. Also check home vs away splits — many teams concede more goals away from home, significantly affecting BTTS outcomes.

How to Read the Table

Avg Goals is the mean total goals per match across the season. Over 1.5 / 2.5 / 3.5 shows the percentage of matches exceeding each threshold. Values highlighted in green exceed the tipping point where the market becomes statistically favourable. Use these percentages alongside implied probability from our odds converter to spot value — if a league hits Over 2.5 at 58% but the odds imply only 50%, that is a potential value bet.