Screen upcoming matches by both teams' corner records, see the expected corners and the model's price, then check the league averages.
Every upcoming match with both teams' recent corner record against the line, the expected corners and a model price next to Pinnacle where the odds are in.
| Line | Odds | L15 | Last 10 · home / away | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.47 68% | 60%1.66 | -11% | 10.3 | 80%8/10 | 80%16/20 | 77%23/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.64 61% | 59%1.68 | -3% | 9.6 | 80%8/10 | 75%15/20 | 67%18/27 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.81 55% | 57%1.76 | +3% | 10.6 | 80%8/10 | 75%15/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.88 53% | 51%1.95 | -3% | 10.9 | 70%7/10 | 75%15/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.50 67% | 63%1.59 | -5% | 9.7 | 60%6/10 | 70%14/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.49 67% | 61%1.64 | -9% | 10.5 | 50%5/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.54 65% | 61%1.64 | -6% | 10.6 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.63 61% | 59%1.68 | -3% | 10.6 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.61 62% | 58%1.72 | -6% | 10.3 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 73%22/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.78 56% | 57%1.77 | +1% | 9.4 | 80%8/10 | 70%14/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.74 57% | 55%1.81 | -4% | 10.2 | 90%9/10 | 70%14/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.85 54% | 54%1.85 | 0% | 10.2 | 60%6/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.90 53% | 54%1.86 | +2% | 11.3 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 51%1.95 | – | 10.8 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.48 68% | 63%1.59 | -7% | 9.6 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.46 68% | 62%1.62 | -10% | 9.4 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.50 67% | 61%1.63 | -8% | 10.6 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.56 64% | 61%1.65 | -5% | 10.6 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.55 65% | 60%1.66 | -6% | 9.5 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.65 61% | 60%1.68 | -2% | 9.6 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.52 66% | 60%1.68 | -9% | 9.2 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.57 64% | 59%1.70 | -7% | 10.3 | 90%9/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.65 61% | 59%1.70 | -3% | 9.5 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.54 65% | 58%1.72 | -10% | 10.1 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 56%14/25 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.65 61% | 57%1.74 | -5% | 10.4 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.65 61% | 57%1.74 | -5% | 9.3 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.67 60% | 57%1.75 | -4% | 10.3 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.68 60% | 57%1.75 | -4% | 10.3 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.61 62% | 57%1.77 | -9% | 11.1 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.71 58% | 56%1.78 | -4% | 11.3 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.83 55% | 56%1.78 | +3% | 10.6 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.71 58% | 56%1.80 | -5% | 10.2 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.58 63% | 56%1.80 | -12% | 8.8 | 40%4/10 | 65%13/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.81 55% | 55%1.81 | 0% | 9.3 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.65 61% | 54%1.84 | -10% | 10.8 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.83 55% | 53%1.89 | -3% | 9.0 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.76 57% | 51%1.98 | -11% | 10.5 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.85 54% | 50%1.98 | -7% | 10.6 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.95 51% | 50%1.99 | -2% | 10.8 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.90 53% | 50%1.99 | -5% | 10.7 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 11.5 Match corners | 2.10 48% | 48%2.09 | +1% | 11.8 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 2.55 39% | 44%2.26 | +13% | 9.8 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 43%2.34 | – | 10.1 | 40%4/10 | 65%13/20 | 47%14/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.70 59% | 57%1.74 | -2% | 10.5 | 80%8/10 | 65%11/17 | 64%14/22 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 44%2.29 | – | 10.2 | 63%5/8 | 64%7/11 | 64%7/11 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 44%2.27 | – | 10.2 | 63%5/8 | 62%8/13 | 64%9/14 | ||
Over 7.5 Match corners | 1.45 69% | 66%1.51 | -4% | 9.0 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.49 67% | 63%1.59 | -6% | 9.7 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.51 66% | 61%1.64 | -8% | 9.5 | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.52 66% | 61%1.64 | -8% | 9.4 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 63%19/30 |
Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match corners): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected corners from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle, where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1: the model’s view of the price, not a proven betting edge. Matches leave the list at kick-off. “Limited data” marks a team with fewer than 10 recent matches in our data, “new team” fewer than 5. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 31 Oct, 21:17.
Corner betting works similarly to goals over/under markets. The bookmaker sets a line — usually between 9.5 and 11.5 total corners — and you bet on whether the actual count will go over or under. Some bookmakers also offer individual team corner totals, Asian corner handicaps, and first-half corner lines.
Our table shows the percentage of matches exceeding the 9.5, 10.5, and 11.5 thresholds. If a league shows 62% for Over 10.5 and the bookmaker's odds imply 52%, the two disagree — worth a closer look at the teams involved, not a bet on its own: a season average is a blunt guide to one match. Use our odds converter to translate odds into implied probability for direct comparison.
Corners are influenced by playing style more than quality. Teams that press high, play wide, and deliver lots of crosses tend to win more corners — and force more from the opposition. League culture matters too: the Premier League historically produces more corners than Serie A due to the faster, more direct style of play.
Crucially, corner counts are less affected by red cards, injuries, or lineup changes than goal totals. A team missing its star striker will score fewer goals, but the corner count often stays stable because the style of play does not change. This makes corners one of the more predictable markets for data-driven bettors.
For the best results, pair league-level corner data with team-level statistics showing corners per game for each side. A fixture between two high-corner teams in a high-corner league is a strong Over candidate. Also consider home/away trends — home teams typically win more corners due to crowd support driving attacking play. Check our match predictions for fixture-specific analysis.