Corner Statistics
Screen upcoming matches by both teams' corner records, see the expected corners and the model's price, then check the league averages.
Corner Screener
Every upcoming match with both teams' recent corner record against the line, the expected corners and a model price next to Pinnacle where the odds are in.
| Line | Odds | L15 | Last 10 · home / away | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.47 68% | 60%1.66 | -11% | 10.3 | 80%8/10 | 80%16/20 | 77%23/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.65 61% | 59%1.69 | -2% | 9.6 | 80%8/10 | 75%15/20 | 67%18/27 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.81 55% | 57%1.76 | +3% | 10.6 | 80%8/10 | 75%15/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.88 53% | 51%1.95 | -3% | 10.9 | 70%7/10 | 75%15/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.50 67% | 63%1.59 | -5% | 9.7 | 60%6/10 | 70%14/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.49 67% | 61%1.64 | -9% | 10.5 | 50%5/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.54 65% | 61%1.64 | -6% | 10.6 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.63 61% | 59%1.68 | -3% | 10.6 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.61 62% | 58%1.72 | -6% | 10.3 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 73%22/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.79 56% | 56%1.77 | +1% | 9.4 | 80%8/10 | 70%14/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.74 57% | 55%1.81 | -4% | 10.2 | 90%9/10 | 70%14/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.84 54% | 54%1.84 | 0% | 10.2 | 60%6/10 | 70%14/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.90 53% | 54%1.86 | +2% | 11.3 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 51%1.95 | – | 10.8 | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.48 68% | 63%1.59 | -7% | 9.6 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.46 68% | 62%1.62 | -10% | 9.4 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.50 67% | 61%1.63 | -8% | 10.6 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.56 64% | 61%1.65 | -5% | 10.6 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.56 64% | 61%1.65 | -5% | 10.6 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.55 65% | 60%1.66 | -6% | 9.5 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 70%21/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.65 61% | 60%1.68 | -2% | 9.6 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.52 66% | 60%1.68 | -9% | 9.2 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.57 64% | 59%1.70 | -7% | 10.3 | 90%9/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.65 61% | 59%1.70 | -3% | 9.5 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.59 63% | 58%1.71 | -7% | 10.4 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.54 65% | 58%1.72 | -10% | 10.1 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 56%14/25 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.65 61% | 57%1.74 | -5% | 9.3 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.67 60% | 57%1.75 | -4% | 10.3 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.68 60% | 57%1.75 | -4% | 10.3 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.61 62% | 57%1.77 | -9% | 11.1 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.71 58% | 56%1.78 | -4% | 11.3 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.83 55% | 56%1.78 | +3% | 10.6 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.71 58% | 56%1.80 | -5% | 10.2 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.58 63% | 56%1.80 | -12% | 8.8 | 40%4/10 | 65%13/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.81 55% | 55%1.81 | 0% | 9.3 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.65 61% | 54%1.84 | -10% | 10.8 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.84 54% | 53%1.90 | -3% | 9.0 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.76 57% | 51%1.98 | -11% | 10.5 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.85 54% | 50%1.98 | -7% | 10.6 | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 | 53%16/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.95 51% | 50%1.99 | -2% | 10.8 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 57%17/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 1.90 53% | 50%1.99 | -5% | 10.7 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 11.5 Match corners | 2.10 48% | 48%2.09 | +1% | 11.8 | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 | 67%20/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | 2.55 39% | 47%2.13 | +20% | 11.3 | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 | 60%18/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 2.55 39% | 44%2.26 | +13% | 9.8 | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 | 50%15/30 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 43%2.34 | – | 10.1 | 40%4/10 | 65%13/20 | 47%14/30 | ||
Over 9.5 Match corners | 1.70 59% | 57%1.74 | -2% | 10.5 | 80%8/10 | 65%11/17 | 64%14/22 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 44%2.29 | – | 10.2 | 63%5/8 | 64%7/11 | 64%7/11 | ||
Over 10.5 Match corners | – | 44%2.26 | – | 10.2 | 63%5/8 | 62%8/13 | 64%9/14 | ||
Over 7.5 Match corners | 1.45 69% | 66%1.51 | -4% | 9.0 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 63%19/30 | ||
Over 8.5 Match corners | 1.49 67% | 63%1.59 | -6% | 9.7 | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 | 50%15/30 |
Arsenal W
Aston Villa WSun 13:00 · Women's Super League1.47-11%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 60%L580%8/10L1080%16/20L1577%23/30

V-Varen Nagasaki
Tokyo VerdySun 06:00 · J1 League1.65-2%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.6 · Model 59%L580%8/10L1075%15/20L1567%18/27

Malmö FF
HammarbySun 14:00 · Allsvenskan1.81+3%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 57%L580%8/10L1075%15/20L1570%21/30

Los Angeles FC
Minnesota UnitedMon 02:30 · Major League Soccer1.88-3%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.9 · Model 51%L570%7/10L1075%15/20L1567%20/30

Austria Wien
SK RapidSun 17:00 · Admiral Bundesliga1.50-5%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.7 · Model 63%L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1563%19/30

Start
LillestrømSun 17:00 · Eliteserien1.49-9%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.5 · Model 61%L550%5/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30

Jong Ajax
VitesseMon 20:00 · Eerste Divisie1.54-6%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 61%L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30

Olympique Lyonnais
Angers SCOSun 17:15 · Ligue 11.63-3%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 59%L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30

Odense BK
Silkeborg IFSun 14:00 · Superliga1.61-6%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 58%L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1573%22/30

Estudiantes
InstitutoSun 01:30 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol1.79+1%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.4 · Model 56%L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30

Oulu
KuPSSun 14:00 · Veikkausliiga1.74-4%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 55%L590%9/10L1070%14/20L1557%17/30

FC Union Berlin
FC KölnSun 15:30 · Bundesliga1.840%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 54%L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30

América
TolucaSun 04:10 · Liga MX1.90+2%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 11.3 · Model 54%L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1570%21/30

Hannover 96
Dynamo DresdenSun 13:30 · 2. Bundesliga––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.8 · Model 51%L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1563%19/30

PAOK
Asteras TripolisSun 18:00 · Super League1.48-7%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.6 · Model 63%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30

Excelsior
FC TwenteSun 14:30 · Eredivisie1.46-10%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.4 · Model 62%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Vålerenga
TromsøSun 19:15 · Eliteserien1.50-8%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 61%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30

Cercle Brugge
AntwerpSun 13:30 · Pro League1.56-5%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 61%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1570%21/30

FC Groningen
Sparta RotterdamSun 16:45 · Eredivisie1.56-5%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 61%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30

Inter Kashi
GoaSun 15:00 · Indian Super League1.55-6%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.5 · Model 60%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1570%21/30

Lazio
CagliariSun 15:00 · Serie A1.65-2%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.6 · Model 60%L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

Raków Częstochowa
Pogoń SzczecinMon 20:30 · Ekstraklasa1.52-9%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.2 · Model 60%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Athletic Club
CearáMon 22:00 · Serie B1.57-7%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 59%L590%9/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Burgos
CastellónSun 18:30 · La Liga 21.65-3%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.5 · Model 59%L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih
Dynamo KyivMon 12:00 · Premier League1.59-7%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.4 · Model 58%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

Salzburg
Austria LustenauSun 14:30 · Admiral Bundesliga1.54-10%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.1 · Model 58%L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1556%14/25

West Ham W
Liverpool WSun 15:00 · Women's Super League1.65-5%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.3 · Model 57%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30

Brøndby IF
AGFSun 18:00 · Superliga1.67-4%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 57%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Lommel SK
GentSun 18:30 · Pro League1.68-4%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.3 · Model 57%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Sarpsborg 08
KristiansundSun 17:00 · Eliteserien1.61-9%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 11.1 · Model 57%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30

Häcken
IFK GöteborgSun 16:30 · Allsvenskan1.71-4%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 11.3 · Model 56%L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Lokomotiva Zagreb
OsijekSun 18:00 · 1. HNL1.83+3%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 56%L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Palmeiras
Vasco da GamaSun 20:00 · Copa do Brasil1.71-5%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 56%L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Rijeka
VaraždinSun 15:00 · 1. HNL1.58-12%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 8.8 · Model 56%L540%4/10L1065%13/20L1550%15/30

Ulsan HD
GangwonSun 06:00 · K League 11.810%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.3 · Model 55%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

Brann
MoldeSun 14:30 · Eliteserien1.65-10%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.8 · Model 54%L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Levadiakos
ArisSun 16:00 · Super League1.84-3%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.0 · Model 53%L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

Racing Santander
Real MadridSun 16:15 · La Liga1.76-11%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.5 · Model 51%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

Santos Laguna
NecaxaMon 00:00 · Liga MX1.85-7%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.6 · Model 50%L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30

Cuiabá
São BernardoSun 22:30 · Serie B1.95-2%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.8 · Model 50%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30

FC Emmen
FC Den BoschSun 14:30 · Eerste Divisie1.90-5%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.7 · Model 50%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30

Sirius
HalmstadTue 19:00 · Allsvenskan2.10+1%Over 11.5 Match cornersExp 11.8 · Model 48%L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30

Grêmio
Atlético MineiroSun 22:30 · Copa do Brasil2.55+20%Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 11.3 · Model 47%L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30

Panaitolikos
OFISun 17:00 · Super League2.55+13%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 9.8 · Model 44%L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1550%15/30

Defensa y Justicia
IndependienteMon 23:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.1 · Model 43%L540%4/10L1065%13/20L1547%14/30

Birmingham Wlimited data
Tottenham WSun 15:00 · Women's Super League1.70-2%Over 9.5 Match cornersExp 10.5 · Model 57%L580%8/10L1065%11/17L1564%14/22

Bodø / Glimt U19limited data
Lille U19new teamTue 11:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 44%L563%5/8L1064%7/11L1564%7/11

Shakhtar Donetsk U19new team
Sporting CP U19Tue 13:00 · UEFA Youth League––Over 10.5 Match cornersExp 10.2 · Model 44%L563%5/8L1062%8/13L1564%9/14

Bodrum FK
ÜmraniyesporSun 17:00 · 1. Lig1.45-4%Over 7.5 Match cornersExp 9.0 · Model 66%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30

Eldense
GranadaSun 14:00 · La Liga 21.49-6%Over 8.5 Match cornersExp 9.7 · Model 63%L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match corners): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected corners from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle, where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1: the model’s view of the price, not a proven betting edge. Matches leave the list at kick-off. “Limited data” marks a team with fewer than 10 recent matches in our data, “new team” fewer than 5. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 31 Oct, 23:17.
League corner averages
How Corner Markets Work
Corner betting works similarly to goals over/under markets. The bookmaker sets a line — usually between 9.5 and 11.5 total corners — and you bet on whether the actual count will go over or under. Some bookmakers also offer individual team corner totals, Asian corner handicaps, and first-half corner lines.
Our table shows the percentage of matches exceeding the 9.5, 10.5, and 11.5 thresholds. If a league shows 62% for Over 10.5 and the bookmaker's odds imply 52%, the two disagree — worth a closer look at the teams involved, not a bet on its own: a season average is a blunt guide to one match. Use our odds converter to translate odds into implied probability for direct comparison.
What Drives Corner Counts?
Corners are influenced by playing style more than quality. Teams that press high, play wide, and deliver lots of crosses tend to win more corners — and force more from the opposition. League culture matters too: the Premier League historically produces more corners than Serie A due to the faster, more direct style of play.
Crucially, corner counts are less affected by red cards, injuries, or lineup changes than goal totals. A team missing its star striker will score fewer goals, but the corner count often stays stable because the style of play does not change. This makes corners one of the more predictable markets for data-driven bettors.
Combining Corner Data with Other Stats
For the best results, pair league-level corner data with team-level statistics showing corners per game for each side. A fixture between two high-corner teams in a high-corner league is a strong Over candidate. Also consider home/away trends — home teams typically win more corners due to crowd support driving attacking play. Check our match predictions for fixture-specific analysis.
Related stats
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Card stats screenerBookings by team and referee
- Team stats explorerShots, possession and big chances by team
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Football stats explainedWhat each number means and how to bet on it