FootyPulse
Stats

Match screeners

Player PropsShots, fouls & tackles hit ratesMatch Results1X2, draw no bet & double chance valueGoal StatsOver/under & BTTS by matchCorner StatsCorner lines by matchCard StatsBooking lines & refereesClean SheetsShut-out chances by match

Team analysis

Team StatsShots, possession & moreForm GuideRecent results & momentumHome vs AwayGround advantage analysis
Stats hubAll 9 screeners and tables, with what each one is for.
Stats explained: what every number means
Predictions
MathematicalModel chances for every matchAccumulator TipsModel accas, or build your own
Free, updated through the dayAll predictions
LiveMatches
Leagues

Top leagues

Premier LeagueEnglandLa LigaSpainBundesligaGermanySerie AItalyLigue 1France

European & world

Champions LeagueUEFAEuropa LeagueUEFAConference LeagueUEFANations LeagueUEFAWorld CupFIFA

More leagues

ChampionshipEnglandEredivisieNetherlandsLiga PortugalPortugalPremiershipScotlandSüper LigTurkey
Tables, fixtures, form and stats for every leagueBrowse all leagues
Tools

Calculators

Odds ConverterDecimal, fractional & americanAcca CalculatorCalculate accumulator returnsMargin CalculatorFind bookmaker marginsEV CalculatorExpected value analysisDutching CalculatorSplit stakes across outcomes

Check & track

Bet Builder CheckerFair price for any bet builderBetting TrackerLog bets, track profit & ROI
All free toolsEvery calculator and checker, no sign-up needed.
Insights

Read & research

GuidesHow to read the numbers and bet betterNewsFootball and betting headlinesBetting SitesBookmaker reviews, bonuses and licences
RegisterLog In
Player PropsMatch ResultsGoal StatsCorner StatsCard StatsClean SheetsTeam StatsForm GuideHome vs AwayStats hubStats explained
MathematicalAccumulator Tips
Live ScoresMatches
Premier LeagueLa LigaBundesligaSerie ALigue 1Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueAll leagues
Bet Builder CheckerBetting TrackerOdds ConverterAcca CalculatorMargin CalculatorEV CalculatorDutching CalculatorAll tools
GuidesNewsBetting Sites
Log InRegister
  1. Home
  2. Stats
  3. Corner Stats
FootyPulse

FootyPulse is a free platform for football statistics and predictions. Data-driven insights for football fans and bettors worldwide.

Data

  • Leagues
  • Matches
  • Live Scores
  • Predictions
  • Stats Hub
  • Form Guide
  • Clean Sheets
  • Odds Converter
  • Guides

Company

  • About
  • Pricing
  • Telegram
  • Partnerships
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Cookie Policy
  • Responsible Gambling

Contact

Email: contact@footypulse.org

Norden Media Group ApS

CVR: DK-45048330

Njalsgade 21 F, 2., 2300 København S, Denmark

18+Gambling is for adults only. Please gamble responsibly. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, contact StopSpillet.dk (tel: 70 22 28 25) or register with ROFUS.nu to self-exclude from Danish-licensed gambling sites.

This site contains affiliate links. We may receive a commission if you sign up through our links. Affiliate relationships do not influence our editorial content or ratings. All predictions and analysis are for informational purposes only — not financial advice.

© 2024-2026 FootyPulse / Norden Media Group ApS. All rights reserved.

PrivacyTermsCookies

Corner Statistics

Screen upcoming matches by both teams' corner records, see the expected corners and the model's price, then check the league averages.

Corner Screener

Every upcoming match with both teams' recent corner record against the line, the expected corners and a model price, with value against Pinnacle where the odds are in.

Kick-off

Side

Line

L10 hit rate

0–100%

Hit rates from

Min. odds

Smart views
418 matches · best line per match
Upcoming matches with recent corners hit rates and model value
LineOddsL15Last 10 · home / away
Newcastle JetsWellington Phoenix
Sat 05:00 · A-League Men
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.51
66%
62%1.61-6%10.690%9/1080%16/2067%20/30
Mito HollyhockSanfrecce Hiroshima
Sat 06:00 · J1 League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.87–9.967%6/979%11/1458%11/19
Wisła PłockPiast Gliwice
Sat 12:15 · Ekstraklasa
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
51%1.98–10.770%7/1075%15/2067%20/30
Forest Green RoversHarrogate Town
Sat 13:30 · Enterprise National League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
48%2.08–10.580%8/1075%15/2057%17/30
Brisbane RoarAuckland
Fri 10:00 · A-League Men
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.54
65%
63%1.58-3%9.850%5/1070%14/2060%18/30
Olympique LyonnaisAngers SCO
Sun 17:15 · Ligue 1
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.69
59%
58%1.71-1%10.670%7/1070%14/2067%20/30
GrêmioAthletico PR
Fri 01:30 · Serie A
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.65
61%
58%1.73-4%10.490%9/1070%14/2060%18/30
FC Union BerlinFC Köln
Sun 15:30 · Bundesliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.85
54%
54%1.850%10.260%6/1070%14/2067%20/30
EstudiantesInstituto
Sun 01:30 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.97–9.780%8/1070%14/2053%16/30
FC EmmenFC Den Bosch
Sun 14:30 · Eerste Divisie
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.02–10.680%8/1070%14/2063%19/30
Roda JC KerkradeJong AZ
Fri 20:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 11.5
Match corners
2.50
40%
43%2.35+7%11.590%9/1070%14/2053%16/30
ArezzoAscoli
Sun 15:00 · Serie B
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.87–9.970%7/1070%7/1070%7/10
Celta de Vigo IICórdoba
Sat 18:30 · La Liga 2
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
48%2.10–10.563%5/869%9/1356%10/18
UdineseRoma
Sat 18:00 · Serie A
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.65
61%
60%1.67-1%9.670%7/1065%13/2060%18/30
Werder BremenTSG Hoffenheim
Sat 15:30 · Bundesliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.68
60%
59%1.680%10.750%5/1065%13/2073%22/30
LazioCagliari
Sun 15:00 · Serie A
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.65
61%
59%1.68-2%9.680%8/1065%13/2057%17/30
Newport CountyChesterfield
Fri 20:45 · League Two
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.56
64%
59%1.68-7%9.450%5/1065%13/2073%22/30
Lyngby BoldklubRanders FC
Fri 19:00 · Superliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.63
61%
58%1.72-5%10.480%8/1065%13/2057%17/30
NiceRennes
Fri 19:00 · Ligue 1
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.74
57%
57%1.76-1%10.470%7/1065%13/2073%22/30
Manchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
Sat 16:00 · Premier League
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.64
61%
54%1.84-11%9.870%7/1065%13/2057%17/30
New York CityCF Montréal
Sat 19:00 · Major League Soccer
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–10.060%6/1065%13/2047%14/30
Vasco da GamaFlamengo
Fri 00:00 · Serie A
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.85
54%
53%1.88-2%10.170%7/1065%13/2063%19/30
StartLillestrøm
Sun 17:00 · Eliteserien
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.89–9.950%5/1065%13/2050%15/30
MacarthurWestern Sydney Wanderers
Sat 09:40 · A-League Men
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.91–9.850%5/1065%13/2060%18/30
St. GallenServette
Sat 18:00 · Super League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
51%1.95–10.870%7/1065%13/2057%17/30
FK Nizjni NovgorodArsenal Tula
Fri 18:15 · FNL
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.95–9.880%8/1065%13/2053%16/30
SK BeverenUnion Saint-Gilloise
Sat 20:45 · Pro League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.97–9.760%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
Racing SantanderReal Madrid
Sun 16:15 · La Liga
Over 10.5
Match corners
1.76
57%
51%1.98-11%10.460%6/1065%13/2057%17/30
Salford CityExeter City
Sat 16:00 · League Two
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%2.00–9.750%5/1065%13/2050%15/30
CharlotteOrlando City
Sat 18:00 · Major League Soccer
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
50%2.00–10.770%7/1065%13/2053%16/30
SC CambuurGo Ahead Eagles
Sat 21:00 · Eredivisie
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.05–10.650%5/1065%13/2060%18/30
FC GroningenSparta Rotterdam
Sun 16:45 · Eredivisie
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.05–10.660%6/1065%13/2063%19/30
MVV MaastrichtVVV-Venlo
Sat 16:30 · Eerste Divisie
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
47%2.12–10.470%7/1065%13/2070%21/30
FC Bayern MünchenBorussia Dortmund
Sat 18:30 · Bundesliga
Over 10.5
Match corners
2.15
47%
46%2.17-1%10.560%6/1065%13/2050%15/30
Swindon TownRotherham United
Sat 16:00 · League Two
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
45%2.21–10.360%6/1065%13/2067%20/30
Al IttihadEl Geish
Fri 19:00 · Premier League
Over 9.5
Match corners
2.49
40%
44%2.25+11%9.880%8/1065%13/2060%18/30
VfL WolfsburgOsnabrück
Sat 13:00 · 2. Bundesliga
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
52%1.94–10.867%6/964%9/1463%12/19
MarítimoSanta Clara
Sun 19:00 · Liga Portugal
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
47%2.12–9.563%5/862%8/1361%11/18
RKC WaalwijkAlmere City
Fri 20:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.53
65%
61%1.65-7%10.570%7/1060%12/2053%16/30
Le HavreParis Saint Germain
Fri 19:00 · Ligue 1
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.59
63%
58%1.71-7%9.370%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
DSC Arminia BielefeldEintracht Braunschweig
Fri 18:30 · 2. Bundesliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.61
62%
57%1.77-9%10.060%6/1060%12/2063%19/30
Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace
Sat 18:30 · Premier League
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.59
63%
56%1.77-10%9.950%5/1060%12/2053%16/30
Al SaddAl Shamal SC
Fri 17:30 · Stars League
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.88
53%
55%1.82+3%10.550%5/1060%12/2060%18/30
Odense BKSilkeborg IF
Sun 14:00 · Superliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–10.070%7/1060%12/2063%19/30
ChennaiyinKerala Blasters
Sat 12:30 · Indian Super League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–10.050%5/1060%12/2053%16/30
PetrojetSmouha
Sat 19:00 · Premier League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.86–10.060%6/1060%12/2050%15/30
Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners
Sun 05:00 · A-League Men
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.87–9.960%6/1060%12/2057%17/30
CSKA 1948 SofiaSpartak Varna
Fri 16:00 · First League
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.76
57%
53%1.89-7%9.970%7/1060%12/2047%14/30
CSKA SofiaSlavia Sofia
Sat 18:30 · First League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.90–9.960%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
JuárezQuerétaro
Sat 02:00 · Liga MX
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
52%1.92–10.860%6/1060%12/2047%14/30
  • Newcastle JetsWellington Phoenix
    Sat 05:00 · A-League Men
    1.51
    -6%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 62%
    L590%9/10L1080%16/20L1567%20/30
  • Mito HollyhockSanfrecce Hiroshima
    Sat 06:00 · J1 League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 54%
    L567%6/9L1079%11/14L1558%11/19
  • Wisła PłockPiast Gliwice
    Sat 12:15 · Ekstraklasa
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 51%
    L570%7/10L1075%15/20L1567%20/30
  • Forest Green RoversHarrogate Town
    Sat 13:30 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 48%
    L580%8/10L1075%15/20L1557%17/30
  • Brisbane RoarAuckland
    Fri 10:00 · A-League Men
    1.54
    -3%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 63%
    L550%5/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • Olympique LyonnaisAngers SCO
    Sun 17:15 · Ligue 1
    1.69
    -1%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 58%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30
  • GrêmioAthletico PR
    Fri 01:30 · Serie A
    1.65
    -4%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 58%
    L590%9/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • FC Union BerlinFC Köln
    Sun 15:30 · Bundesliga
    1.85
    0%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.2 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30
  • EstudiantesInstituto
    Sun 01:30 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 51%
    L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1553%16/30
  • FC EmmenFC Den Bosch
    Sun 14:30 · Eerste Divisie
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L580%8/10L1070%14/20L1563%19/30
  • Roda JC KerkradeJong AZ
    Fri 20:00 · Eerste Divisie
    2.50
    +7%
    Over 11.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.5 · Model 43%
    L590%9/10L1070%14/20L1553%16/30
  • ArezzoAscoli
    Sun 15:00 · Serie B
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L570%7/10L1070%7/10L1570%7/10
  • Celta de Vigo IICórdoba
    Sat 18:30 · La Liga 2
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 48%
    L563%5/8L1069%9/13L1556%10/18
  • UdineseRoma
    Sat 18:00 · Serie A
    1.65
    -1%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 60%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • Werder BremenTSG Hoffenheim
    Sat 15:30 · Bundesliga
    1.68
    0%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 59%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1573%22/30
  • LazioCagliari
    Sun 15:00 · Serie A
    1.65
    -2%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 59%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • Newport CountyChesterfield
    Fri 20:45 · League Two
    1.56
    -7%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.4 · Model 59%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1573%22/30
  • Lyngby BoldklubRanders FC
    Fri 19:00 · Superliga
    1.63
    -5%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 58%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • NiceRennes
    Fri 19:00 · Ligue 1
    1.74
    -1%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 57%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1573%22/30
  • Manchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion
    Sat 16:00 · Premier League
    1.64
    -11%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 54%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • New York CityCF Montréal
    Sat 19:00 · Major League Soccer
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1547%14/30
  • Vasco da GamaFlamengo
    Fri 00:00 · Serie A
    1.85
    -2%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.1 · Model 53%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • StartLillestrøm
    Sun 17:00 · Eliteserien
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1550%15/30
  • MacarthurWestern Sydney Wanderers
    Sat 09:40 · A-League Men
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • St. GallenServette
    Sat 18:00 · Super League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 51%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • FK Nizjni NovgorodArsenal Tula
    Fri 18:15 · FNL
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 51%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • SK BeverenUnion Saint-Gilloise
    Sat 20:45 · Pro League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 51%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • Racing SantanderReal Madrid
    Sun 16:15 · La Liga
    1.76
    -11%
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 51%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1557%17/30
  • Salford CityExeter City
    Sat 16:00 · League Two
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 50%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1550%15/30
  • CharlotteOrlando City
    Sat 18:00 · Major League Soccer
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 50%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • SC CambuurGo Ahead Eagles
    Sat 21:00 · Eredivisie
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • FC GroningenSparta Rotterdam
    Sun 16:45 · Eredivisie
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • MVV MaastrichtVVV-Venlo
    Sat 16:30 · Eerste Divisie
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 47%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1570%21/30
  • FC Bayern MünchenBorussia Dortmund
    Sat 18:30 · Bundesliga
    2.15
    -1%
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 46%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1550%15/30
  • Swindon TownRotherham United
    Sat 16:00 · League Two
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 45%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30
  • Al IttihadEl Geish
    Fri 19:00 · Premier League
    2.49
    +11%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 44%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • VfL WolfsburgOsnabrück
    Sat 13:00 · 2. Bundesliga
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 52%
    L567%6/9L1064%9/14L1563%12/19
  • MarítimoSanta Clara
    Sun 19:00 · Liga Portugal
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.5 · Model 47%
    L563%5/8L1062%8/13L1561%11/18
  • RKC WaalwijkAlmere City
    Fri 20:00 · Eerste Divisie
    1.53
    -7%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 61%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Le HavreParis Saint Germain
    Fri 19:00 · Ligue 1
    1.59
    -7%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.3 · Model 58%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • DSC Arminia BielefeldEintracht Braunschweig
    Fri 18:30 · 2. Bundesliga
    1.61
    -9%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 57%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace
    Sat 18:30 · Premier League
    1.59
    -10%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 56%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Al SaddAl Shamal SC
    Fri 17:30 · Stars League
    1.88
    +3%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 55%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Odense BKSilkeborg IF
    Sun 14:00 · Superliga
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 54%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • ChennaiyinKerala Blasters
    Sat 12:30 · Indian Super League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 54%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • PetrojetSmouha
    Sat 19:00 · Premier League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30
  • Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners
    Sun 05:00 · A-League Men
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • CSKA 1948 SofiaSpartak Varna
    Fri 16:00 · First League
    1.76
    -7%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1547%14/30
  • CSKA SofiaSlavia Sofia
    Sat 18:30 · First League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • JuárezQuerétaro
    Sat 02:00 · Liga MX
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1547%14/30

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match corners): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected corners from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle, where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 29 Oct, 23:17.

League corner averages

LeagueMatchesAvgAvg CornersOver 9.5Over 10.5Over 11.5
Taça De Portugal13011.161%47%36%
Eerste Divisie43510.966%53%40%
DFB Pokal9810.860%48%40%
Eliteserien32910.760%50%39%
Allsvenskan31610.761%52%40%
Veikkausliiga25610.559%49%39%
Indian Super League10810.556%41%31%
KNVB Beker11110.558%50%38%
Super League Play-offs1010.450%40%30%
Championship62510.355%44%35%
Eredivisie38010.356%45%34%
Serie B52010.357%44%35%
FA Cup26310.255%43%34%
Premiership27610.259%47%32%
Pro League36510.258%45%32%
Super League26310.256%44%33%
Copa Del Rey16710.254%40%30%
Youth League28910.256%44%33%
League One63010.254%42%34%
Serie A53210.154%40%29%
2. Bundesliga36010.153%41%31%
Enterprise National League60910.155%43%31%
Super League3301049%40%32%
World Cup Women Qualification Europe1011050%42%30%
A-League Men1871058%44%31%
Pro League3861051%40%31%
Copa do Brasil1881056%45%35%
Chance Liga3299.952%40%27%
Bundesliga3969.954%41%32%
Ekstraklasa3719.951%42%29%
UEFA Youth League2779.854%41%29%
Major League Soccer6849.851%40%31%
Premier League5019.854%42%29%
Women's Super League1609.853%39%31%
League Two6239.853%38%27%
First Division2349.851%40%32%
La Liga5309.849%39%29%
Stars League1489.751%42%30%
Carabao Cup1249.750%35%27%
Superliga2379.651%40%27%
Superliga3709.647%39%27%
Liga MX3899.648%37%24%
Admiral Bundesliga2469.646%37%28%
European Championship1069.649%36%32%
Challenger Pro League2909.650%38%28%
J1 League3009.648%36%26%
AFC Champions League Two1539.547%39%29%
Super Lig3859.548%37%24%
Ligue 14059.548%35%24%
La Liga 25599.549%37%28%
Brasileiro Women1869.550%39%28%
WC Qualification Europe1809.547%37%28%
World Cup2839.546%34%24%
Champions League3489.444%36%26%
Coupe de France1259.445%33%24%
Liga Portugal3609.446%36%25%
Serie B4799.448%36%27%
Premier League3049.446%34%24%
AFC Champions League Elite1519.448%39%28%
UEFA Women's Champions League1569.346%36%24%
Ligue 23559.345%34%23%
Europa League3239.346%35%24%
1. HNL2179.344%32%21%
Premier League2969.346%34%22%
First League3549.346%38%29%
WC Qualification Concacaf669.250%33%23%
Russian Cup1829.241%34%24%
FNL3689.245%35%24%
Ligat ha'Al2819.241%30%21%
Europa Conference League4609.245%32%23%
Premiership Play-Offs119.145%36%27%
Copa Sudamericana2099.143%31%23%
Primera Division373941%30%23%
UAE Pro League218939%32%22%
Premier League402942%31%22%
Serie A513941%30%21%
Coppa Italia658.940%29%22%
Copa Libertadores2068.944%32%20%
A-League Women1338.942%34%23%
Liga Profesional de Fútbol5958.942%33%20%
Africa Cup of Nations528.850%27%15%
CAF World Cup Qualifiers1058.837%27%18%
K League 12798.839%27%19%
Super League2828.739%28%20%
Friendly International4298.738%28%19%
1. Lig4478.738%24%16%
Kings Cup328.634%28%22%
Premier League2798.634%24%18%
V-League2428.534%27%18%
Asian Cup Qualification578.535%23%18%
Ligue 1728.429%24%15%
WC Qualification South America208.340%30%20%
CAF Champions League1288.226%20%16%
WC Qualification Asia268.123%19%15%
Botola Pro2787.928%19%12%
Friendly International Women517.931%20%18%
Persian Gulf Pro League867.829%16%14%
Canadian Soccer League115.80%0%0%

How Corner Markets Work

Corner betting works similarly to goals over/under markets. The bookmaker sets a line — usually between 9.5 and 11.5 total corners — and you bet on whether the actual count will go over or under. Some bookmakers also offer individual team corner totals, Asian corner handicaps, and first-half corner lines.

Our table shows the percentage of matches exceeding the 9.5, 10.5, and 11.5 thresholds. If a league shows 62% for Over 10.5 but the bookmaker's odds imply only 52%, that is a clear signal of potential value. Use our odds converter to translate odds into implied probability for direct comparison.

What Drives Corner Counts?

Corners are influenced by playing style more than quality. Teams that press high, play wide, and deliver lots of crosses tend to win more corners — and force more from the opposition. League culture matters too: the Premier League historically produces more corners than Serie A due to the faster, more direct style of play.

Crucially, corner counts are less affected by red cards, injuries, or lineup changes than goal totals. A team missing its star striker will score fewer goals, but the corner count often stays stable because the style of play does not change. This makes corners one of the more predictable markets for data-driven bettors.

Combining Corner Data with Other Stats

For the best results, pair league-level corner data with team-level statistics showing corners per game for each side. A fixture between two high-corner teams in a high-corner league is a strong Over candidate. Also consider home/away trends — home teams typically win more corners due to crowd support driving attacking play. Check our match predictions for fixture-specific analysis.